Saturday Scoreboard

Basketball Tournament Schedule

Albany Tournament
Girls
King City 56 Princeton 26 3rd Place
Platte Valley 65 South Harrison 28 Championship

Boys
Pattonsburg 67 Worth County 51 3rd Place
Platte Valley 77 Princeton 49 Championship

Gallatin Basketball Tournament
Girls
Polo 55 Braymer 32 Championship

Boys
Braymer 48 Polo 43 3rd Place
Gallatin 59 Maysville 43 Championship

 

 

Tri-Rivers Classic at Schuyler County

Saturday Schedule
Girls
Clark County 42 Knox County 37 7th Place
Putnam County 46 Scotland County 43 Consolation
Brookfield 30 Milan 20 3rd Place
North Shelby 52 Schuyler County 49 Championship

Boys
Knox County 68 Scotland County 58 7th Place
Clark County 51 Brookfield 20 Consolation
Milan 49 North Shelby 48 3rd Place
Putnam County 63 Schuyler County 59 Championship

Mound City Tournament

Saturday Schedule
Girls
East Atchison 53 Mound City 49 3rd Place

Boys
South Holt 56 Mound City 45 Consolaton
Mid Buchanan 47 LeBlond 43 Championship

Savannah Tournament
Boys
Chillicothe 58 Savannah 40
Benton 55 Platte County 54
Kearney 57 Smithville 52
Bishop Hogan 55 Maryville 51

Novinger Tournament
Girls
Grundy County 46 Novinger 22

Boys
Grundy County 60 Novinger 53

 

Wrestling
Ray Stockdale Tournament-Plattsburg

Team Scores
1 North Callaway 163.0
2 Knob Noster 162.0
3 Maysville 129.0
4 Butler 116.5
5 Richmond 109.0
6 Marshall 99.5
7 California 98.0
8 Holden 95.0
9 Warsaw 94.5
10 Buffalo 48.0
11 Grandview 40.0
12 Carrollton 31.0
13 Holden JV 13.0
14 Warsaw JV 2.0
14 Windsor 2.0

 

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Berry of Maysville

1st Place Match
Cooper Berry (Maysville) 3-0, Sr. over Patrick Morrow (California) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:29)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lane Kimbley of North Callaway
2nd Place – Payton Arnold of Knob Noster
3rd Place – Preston Mallatt of Butler
4th Place – Kale Tryon of Holden
5th Place – Bryson Jestes of Maysville

5th Place Match
Bryson Jestes (Maysville) 3-1, Fr. over Christian Fisher (Carrollton) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

144
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kellen Long of Butler
2nd Place – Elijah Avery of Knob Noster
3rd Place – Draken Bennett of Maysville

3rd Place Match
Draken Bennett (Maysville) 2-1, Jr. over AJ Siegel (North Callaway) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 4:19)

150
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brendin Patrick of Butler
2nd Place – Kaleb Jestes of Maysville
1st Place Match
Brendin Patrick (Butler) 3-0, Sr. over Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:28)

157
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Sanders of Richmond
2nd Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville

1st Place Match
Elijah Sanders (Richmond) 3-0, Jr. over Brendan Barton (Maysville) 2-1, Jr. (Inj. 2:00)

 

215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Heintz of Maysville

1st Place Match
Max Heintz (Maysville) 3-0, Jr. over Caleb Rorhbach (North Callaway) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Joiner of Grandview
2nd Place – Konnor Watkins of Maysville

1st Place Match
Derek Joiner (Grandview) 3-0, Jr. over Konnor Watkins (Maysville) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:20)

Tiger Mat Classic
1 Trenton 30.0
2 Centralia 19.0
2 Marceline 19.0
4 Moberly 17.0
5 Gallatin 14.0
5 Lawson 14.0
5 Macon 14.0
8 Brookfield 12.0
9 Winnetonka 10.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Sperry of Gallatin

126B
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place – Cooper Houser of Trenton

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Rongey of Trenton

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter McAtee of Trenton

144
Guaranteed Places
4th Place – Laramie Fenimore of Gallatin

157
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Draven Wright of Gallatin

175B
Guaranteed Places
3rd Place – Logan Wilson of Trenton

190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Gibson of Trenton

285
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place – Gabe Parker of Gallatin

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

2 events,

2 events,

4 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

4 events,

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,