Weather Alert

Stanberry Girls, Worth County Boys Claim District 5 Track Titles

Picture Courtesy of King City Superintendent Danny Johnson

Women – Class 1 – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Stanberry High School 76
2) Tarkio High School 74.50
3) Jefferson (Conception Jct) 66
4) DeKalb High School 63
5) Rock Port High School 61
6) Worth County High School 50
7) Mound City High School 46
8) Albany High School 44
9) North Andrew High School 38
10) Union Star 37
11) St. Joseph Christian High 36
12) King City High School 27
13) West Nodaway High School 26.50
14) Osborn High School 22
15) South Holt High School 21
16) North Nodaway High School 20
17) Northeast Nodaway High Sch 16

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mara Mitchell 12 Union Star 13.93Q 4
2 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 13.95Q 3
3 Audrey Gibson 9 Mound City H 14.01Q 1
4 Carissa Martin 12 DeKalb High School 14.03Q 2
5 Ava Barnes 10 Mound City H 14.15q 2
6 Emma Spencer 9 Worth County 14.29q 1
7 Hadley DeFreece 9 Northeast No 14.42q 3
8 Autumn Rasnic 10 North Andrew 14.70q 2
9 Jayme McEnaney 9 Rock Port Hi 15.08 4
10 Kylie Nuckolls 11 Rock Port Hi 15.25 3
11 Madelyn Swinford 11 Jefferson (C 15.45 2
12 BROOKLYN HENDRIX 9 North Andrew 15.52 3

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mara Mitchell 12 Union Star 13.62 10
2 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 13.67 8
3 Audrey Gibson 9 Mound City H 13.78 6
4 Carissa Martin 12 DeKalb High School 13.86 5
5 Ava Barnes 10 Mound City H 14.13 4
6 Emma Spencer 9 Worth County 14.20 3
7 Hadley DeFreece 9 Northeast No 14.24 2
8 Autumn Rasnic 10 North Andrew 14.45 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Wright 10 King City Hi 28.59Q 1
2 Ava Barnes 10 Mound City H 28.70Q 3
3 Paige Hanson 9 West Nodaway 28.87Q 2
4 Mara Mitchell 12 Union Star 28.90Q 4
5 Audrey Gibson 9 Mound City H 28.94q 1
6 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 29.19q 2
7 Carissa Martin 12 DeKalb High School 29.31q 3
8 Madelyn Swinford 11 Jefferson (C 31.79q 2
9 Kylie Nuckolls 11 Rock Port Hi 31.82 4
10 Jayme McEnaney 9 Rock Port Hi 31.91 4
11 BROOKLYN HENDRIX 9 North Andrew 32.23 1
12 Tori Hawk 9 DeKalb High School 32.42 1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mara Mitchell 12 Union Star 27.69 10
2 Audrey Gibson 9 Mound City H 27.95 8
3 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 28.29 6
4 Ava Barnes 10 Mound City H 28.32 5
5 Paige Hanson 9 West Nodaway 28.44 4
6 Carissa Martin 12 DeKalb High School 28.45 3
7 Hailey Wright 10 King City Hi 28.46 2
8 Madelyn Swinford 11 Jefferson (C 31.70 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gracie Hanshaw 11 DeKalb High School 1:01.13 2 10
2 Sadie Runde 12 Stanberry Hi 1:02.32 2 8
3 Avery Meyerkorth 9 Rock Port Hi 1:03.62 2 6
4 Charlee Stanley 11 St. Joseph C 1:03.94 2 5
5 Sophia Martin 12 Tarkio High School 1:04.08 2 4
6 Marli Hilton 9 Stanberry Hi 1:04.84 2 3
7 Paige Hanson 9 West Nodaway 1:05.41 2 2
8 Claire Phillips 10 St. Joseph C 1:07.19 1 1
9 Kalyn Hartman 10 DeKalb High School 1:09.92 1
10 Jaclyn Riedinger 11 North Andrew 1:10.03 2
11 Hadley DeFreece 9 Northeast No 1:10.34 1
12 Elektra Thorpe 10 Osborn High School 1:20.05 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tommi Martin 10 Tarkio High School 2:28.71 10
2 Gracie Hanshaw 11 DeKalb High School 2:37.38 8
3 Kayte Pankau 9 Mound City H 2:38.99 6
4 Avery Meyerkorth 9 Rock Port Hi 2:43.04 5
5 Ruby Wilmes 11 Northeast No 2:45.23 4
6 Macie Hale 12 Rock Port Hi 2:49.52 3
7 Emily Saunders 10 Osborn High School 2:56.89 2
8 Macy Dittemore 12 DeKalb High School 2:58.30 1
9 Madison Billups 9 Union Star 2:59.24
10 Andrea Jenkins 9 North Nodawa 2:59.78
11 Nikola Smith 10 St. Joseph C 3:01.43

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joy Wallick 9 St. Joseph C 5:51.99 10
2 Jaclyn Riedinger 11 North Andrew 5:52.00 8
3 Andrea Riley 11 Jefferson (C 5:59.75 6
4 Madilyn Wall 12 King City Hi 6:06.58 5
5 Emily Saunders 10 Osborn High School 6:08.22 4
6 Aubrey Watkins 12 Rock Port Hi 6:24.55 3
7 Harlie Hall 10 DeKalb High School 6:30.64 2
8 Madison Billups 9 Union Star 6:32.04 1
9 Olivia Prussman 10 South Holt H 6:36.89
10 Hayleigh Vinzant 12 North Nodawa 6:43.07
11 Reagan Walker 10 North Andrew 6:51.32
12 Makayla Bohart 12 South Holt H 7:01.63
13 Sasha Deardorff 9 Northeast No 7:03.34

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubrey Watkins 12 Rock Port Hi 13:23.55 10
2 Andrea Riley 11 Jefferson (C 13:32.27 8
3 Olivia Prussman 10 South Holt H 14:00.32 6
4 Kayte Pankau 9 Mound City H 14:23.23 5
5 Hayleigh Vinzant 12 North Nodawa 14:36.99 4
6 Harlie Hall 10 DeKalb High School 15:25.87 3
7 Makayla Bohart 12 South Holt H 16:22.85 2
8 Rylie Johnson 11 DeKalb High School 16:34.63 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooklyn Richardson 10 Worth County 17.62Q 1
2 Brylie Brincks 11 North Andrew 18.64Q 2
3 Elizabeth Schlueter 9 Tarkio High School 18.14q 1
4 Keylee Siddens 9 Albany High School 18.18q 1
5 Lainie Vogan 11 DeKalb High School 18.72q 2
6 Joy Wallick 9 St. Joseph C 18.96q 1
7 Charlie Smith 9 Tarkio High School 19.98q 2
8 Josie Brush 10 Osborn High School 20.22q 2
9 Allison Schwope 10 Osborn High School 20.52 1
10 Bridgette Hightshoe 9 Worth County 20.92 2
11 Jaylynn Garst 9 Rock Port Hi 21.10 2
12 Payten Shrader 9 Rock Port Hi 21.44 1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooklyn Richardson 10 Worth County 17.32 10
2 Keylee Siddens 9 Albany High School 17.80 8
3 Lainie Vogan 11 DeKalb High School 17.80 6
4 Brylie Brincks 11 North Andrew 18.03 5
5 Joy Wallick 9 St. Joseph C 18.04 4
6 Elizabeth Schlueter 9 Tarkio High School 18.05 3
7 Charlie Smith 9 Tarkio High School 19.30 2
8 Josie Brush 10 Osborn High School 19.60 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saryn Brown 10 North Nodawa 50.72 2 10
2 Elizabeth Schlueter 9 Tarkio High School 51.24 2 8
3 Joy Wallick 9 St. Joseph C 52.26 2 6
4 Brianna Biondo 10 South Holt H 53.69 2 5
5 Brylie Brincks 11 North Andrew 55.06 2 4
6 Lauryn Patterson 9 Osborn High School 57.27 1 3
7 Josie Brush 10 Osborn High School 57.52 2 2
8 Bridgette Hightshoe 9 Worth County 58.15 1 1
9 Katelyn Stoll 11 Stanberry Hi 59.77 1
10 Charlie Smith 9 Tarkio High School 1:00.07 2
11 Baylie Busby 9 Northeast No 1:00.59 1
12 Sasha Deardorff 9 Northeast No 1:00.68 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanberry High School 53.24 10
1) Sadie Runde 12 2) Letah Angle 11
3) Amelia Wallace 10 4) Katlyn James 10

2 King City High School 53.98 8
1) Victoria Swank 12 2) Clare Staley 9
3) Kaylee Roberts 10 4) Hailey Wright 10

3 Albany High School 54.16 6
1) Claire Manring 11 2) Norah Shoush 9
3) Keylee Siddens 9 4) Abigail Troncin 10

4 Worth County High School 55.74 5
1) Hailey Adwell 11 2) Eva Engel 9
3) Brooklyn Richardson 10 4) Rebecca Smith 10

5 West Nodaway High School 55.90 4
1) Paidyn Linville 9 2) Paige Hanson 9
3) Savanna Marriott 9 4) Reganne Fast 9

6 Rock Port High School 57.10 3
1) Payten Shrader 9 2) Jayme McEnaney 9
3) Rylee Jenkins 10 4) Kylie Nuckolls 11
7 North Andrew High School 58.58 2

1) BROOKLYN HENDRIX 9 2) Ryanna Hatfield 10
3) Ariel Swope 11 4) Autumn Rasnic 10

 

4 x 200 Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stanberry High School 1:50.61 2 10
1) Sadie Runde 12 2) Letah Angle 11
3) Marli Hilton 9 4) Amelia Wallace 10

2 King City High School 1:53.68 2 8
1) Victoria Swank 12 2) Clare Staley 9
3) Kaylee Roberts 10 4) Hailey Wright 10

3 Albany High School 1:56.04 2 6
1) Claire Manring 11 2) Norah Shoush 9
3) Keylee Siddens 9 4) Abigail Troncin 10

4 West Nodaway High School 1:56.20 2 5
1) Paidyn Linville 9 2) Paige Hanson 9
3) Savanna Marriott 9 4) Reganne Fast 9

5 Tarkio High School 1:56.45 2 4
1) Sophia Martin 12 2) Grace Oswald 9
3) Claire Martin 10 4) Elizabeth Schlueter 9

6 Worth County High School 2:01.36 2 3
1) Abbi Brown 9 2) Eva Engel 9
3) Emma Spencer 9 4) Hailey Adwell 11

7 Northeast Nodaway High School 2:04.70 1 2
1) Baylie Busby 9 2) Jaden Atkins 11
3) Sasha Deardorff 9 4) Lauren McIntyre 11

8 Rock Port High School 2:05.52 2 1
1) Payten Shrader 9 2) Jayme McEnaney 9
3) Macie Hale 12 4) Kylie Nuckolls 11

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarkio High School 4:19.40 10
1) Sophia Martin 12 2) Tommi Martin 10
3) Grace Oswald 9 4) Elizabeth Schlueter 9

2 Stanberry High School 4:24.36 8
1) Letah Angle 11 2) Lexi Craig 12
3) Marli Hilton 9 4) Sadie Runde 12

3 DeKalb High School 4:31.97 6
1) Gracie Hanshaw 11 2) Lainie Vogan 11
3) Kalyn Hartman 10 4) Carissa Martin 12

4 Rock Port High School 4:32.98 5
1) Macie Hale 12 2) Mikayla Makings 11
3) Rylee Jenkins 10 4) Avery Meyerkorth 9

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarkio High School 10:37.66 10
1) Grace Oswald 9 2) Sophia Martin 12
3) Claire Martin 10 4) Tommi Martin 10

2 Rock Port High School 10:57.53 8
1) Avery Meyerkorth 9 2) Rylee Jenkins 10
3) Macie Hale 12 4) Aubrey Watkins 12

3 DeKalb High School 11:31.77 6
1) Kalyn Hartman 10 2) Harlie Hall 10
3) Macy Dittemore 12 4) Gracie Hanshaw 11

4 North Andrew High School 12:15.45 5
1) Reagan Walker 10 2) Brylie Brincks 11
3) Michaela Sybert 11 4) Jaclyn Riedinger 11

Girls High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Payton Woodring 9 Tarkio High School 1.55m 5-01.00 10
2 Baylie Busby 9 Northeast No 1.45m 4-09.00 8
3 Saryn Brown 10 North Nodawa 1.45m 4-09.00 6
4 Lexi Craig 12 Stanberry Hi 1.40m 4-07.00 5
5 Ashley Kauth 12 Osborn High School 1.40m 4-07.00 4
6 Addison Noland 10 Tarkio High School 1.30m 4-03.25 2.50
7 Reganne Fast 9 West Nodaway 1.30m 4-03.25 2.50
8 Katlyn James 10 Stanberry Hi 1.25m 4-01.25 1

Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katlyn James 10 Stanberry Hi 2.90m 9-06.25 10
2 Ava Barnes 10 Mound City H 2.75m 9-00.25 8
3 Eva Engel 9 Worth County 2.60m 8-06.25 6
4 Grace Oswald 9 Tarkio High School 2.15m 7-00.50 5
5 Paige Sherer 11 Worth County 2.15m 7-00.50 4
6 Michaela Sybert 11 North Andrew 2.15m 7-00.50 3
7 Aspen Sybert 10 North Andrew 1.85m 6-00.75 2

Girls Long Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abigail Troncin 10 Albany High School 5.05m 16-07.00 10
2 Katlyn James 10 Stanberry Hi 4.92m 16-01.75 8
3 Emma Spencer 9 Worth County 4.56m 14-11.50 6
4 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 4.55m 14-11.25 5
5 Jaci Jorgensen 10 St. Joseph C 4.48m 14-08.50 4
6 Brianna Biondo 10 South Holt H 4.46m 14-07.75 3
7 Ashley Kauth 12 Osborn High School 4.43m 14-06.50 2
8 Brooklyn Richardson 10 Worth County 4.35m 14-03.25 1
9 Andrea Jenkins 9 North Nodawa 4.05m 13-03.50
10 Taelyn Derks 10 Stanberry Hi 3.73m 12-03.00
11 Lauren McIntyre 11 Northeast No 3.68m 12-01.00
12 Kaitlyn Miller 9 Union Star 3.60m 11-09.75

Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abigail Troncin 10 Albany High School 10.66m 34-11.75 10
2 Lainie Vogan 11 DeKalb High School 10.11m 33-02.00 8
3 Jaci Jorgensen 10 St. Joseph C 10.09m 33-01.25 6
4 Kayley Hauber 11 Jefferson (C 10.08m 33-01.00 5
5 Carissa Martin 12 DeKalb High School 9.94m 32-07.50 4
6 Brylie Brincks 11 North Andrew 9.93m 32-07.00 3
7 Ashley Kauth 12 Osborn High School 9.60m 31-06.00 2
8 Brianna Biondo 10 South Holt H 9.59m 31-05.75 1
9 ZeeAnna Gladstone 11 Worth County 9.14m 30-00.00

Girls Shot Put Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Jenna Mason 11 Jefferson (C 10.10m 33-01.75 4 10
2 Maggie Collins 10 Jefferson (C 9.91m 32-06.25 4 8
3 Ava Graham 9 West Nodaway 9.91m 32-06.25 4 6
4 Riley Walker 11 North Andrew 9.49m 31-01.75 4 5
5 Mikayla Makings 11 Rock Port Hi 9.43m 30-11.25 4 4
6 Bailey Long 12 Mound City H 9.36m 30-08.50 4 3
7 Zoey Prussman 11 South Holt H 9.09m 29-10.00 3 2
8 Jayden Gust 10 Stanberry Hi 8.87m 29-01.25 3 1
9 Kiley Mattson 11 Stanberry Hi 8.78m 28-09.75 4

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Rylee Jenkins 10 Rock Port Hi 37.24m 122-02 4 10
2 Journey Lyons 12 Union Star 30.90m 101-04 4 8
3 Kara-Jean Staton 10 Worth County 30.33m 99-06 4 6
4 Maggie Collins 10 Jefferson (C 29.94m 98-03 4 5
5 Emma Mercer 10 Albany High School 29.22m 95-10 4 4
6 Mikayla Makings 11 Rock Port Hi 28.60m 93-10 3 3
7 Zoey Prussman 11 South Holt H 27.71m 90-11 4 2
8 Bailey Long 12 Mound City H 27.18m 89-02 4 1
9 Brea Jenson 9 Stanberry Hi 26.72m 87-08 3
10 Riley Walker 11 North Andrew 26.38m 86-06 3
11 Ali Brown 11 Worth County 25.30m 83-00 4

Girls Javelin Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Lexi Craig 12 Stanberry Hi 43.74m 143-06 3 10
2 Journey Lyons 12 Union Star 35.11m 115-02 3 8
3 Tommi Martin 10 Tarkio High School 34.68m 113-09 3 6
4 Ali Brown 11 Worth County 33.72m 110-07 3 5
5 Maggie Collins 10 Jefferson (C 32.24m 105-09 3 4
6 Ava Graham 9 West Nodaway 28.56m 93-08 2 3
7 Kiley Mattson 11 Stanberry Hi 27.25m 89-05 3 2
8 Libby Rush 11 Osborn High School 27.06m 88-09 3 1
9 Kamdyn Carlson 11 King City Hi 24.60m 80-08 2
10 Mikayla Makings 11 Rock Port Hi 22.71m 74-06 2
11 Zoey Mcquate 11 Union Star 22.63m 74-03 2
12 Patricia Greever 11 North Andrew 22.07m 72-05 1

 

Men – Class 1 – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Worth County High School 107
2) King City High School 91
3) West Nodaway High School 81
4) Stanberry High School 76
5) Mound City High School 71.50
6) Rock Port High School 53
7) Tarkio High School 51
8) Jefferson (Conception Jct 49.50
9) Albany High School 35
10) South Holt High School 30
11) Osborn High School 29
12) Northeast Nodaway High Sc 26
13) North Andrew High School
12 14) Union Star 9
15) DeKalb High School 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corbin Taylor 12 King City Hi 12.10Q 1
2 Jarrett Spinnatto 11 Tarkio High School 12.12Q 4
3 Porter Davis 11 Albany High School 12.14Q 3
4 Ty Mooney 11 King City Hi 12.14Q 2
5 Brayden Dillivan 12 Albany High School 12.28q 3
6 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 12.39q 1
7 Kaylin Merriweather 12 Tarkio High School 12.63q 2
8 Bracton Cook 9 Rock Port Hi 12.68q 4
9 Tristan Auxier 11 Osborn High School 12.75 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Corbin Taylor 12 King City Hi 11.84 10
2 Ty Mooney 11 King City Hi 11.89 8
3 Jarrett Spinnatto 11 Tarkio High School 11.91 6
4 Porter Davis 11 Albany High School 11.93 5
5 Brayden Dillivan 12 Albany High School 12.16 4
6 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 12.47 3
7 Bracton Cook 9 Rock Port Hi 12.76 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarrett Spinnatto 11 Tarkio High School 24.26Q 3
2 Ben Messner 12 Stanberry Hi 24.37Q 4
3 Ron Pulliam 11 King City Hi 24.69Q 1
4 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 24.75Q 2
5 Dawson Fast 12 West Nodaway 24.30q 3
6 Bryce Medsker 12 King City Hi 24.96q 2
7 TREVOR WEIR 11 Jefferson (C 25.45q 2
8 Bracton Cook 9 Rock Port Hi 25.46q 3
9 Colin Sanderson 12 Osborn High School 25.64 4
10 Kane Derr 9 Mound City H 25.64 2
11 Kaylin Merriweather 12 Tarkio High School 26.11 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrett Spinnatto 11 Tarkio High School 24.04 10
2 Ben Messner 12 Stanberry Hi 24.14 8
3 Dawson Fast 12 West Nodaway 24.39 6
4 Ron Pulliam 11 King City Hi 24.55 5
5 Bryce Medsker 12 King City Hi 24.90 4
6 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 25.48 3
7 TREVOR WEIR 11 Jefferson (C 25.92 2
8 Bracton Cook 9 Rock Port Hi 26.31 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dawson Fast 12 West Nodaway 53.98 2 10
2 Colin Sanderson 12 Osborn High School 55.87 2 8
3 Brodhi Ramirez 11 King City Hi 56.29 2 6
4 Tristan Auxier 11 Osborn High School 56.74 2 5
5 Cole Gillenwater 10 Mound City H 57.10 2 4
6 Justin Miller 9 Jefferson (C 57.84 1 3
7 Corbyn Jakub 9 Rock Port Hi 58.91 2 2
8 Brody Scroggins 12 South Holt H 59.41 2 1
9 Kevin Henggeler 12 Jefferson (C 1:12.66 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Blay 10 West Nodaway 2:05.05 10
2 Tyler Schwebach 12 Stanberry Hi 2:06.46 8
3 Keaton Zembles 10 Mound City H 2:11.50 6
4 Ethan Holtman 10 Jefferson (C 2:14.62 5
5 Aiden Whorton 11 Union Star 2:16.84 4
6 Cannon Fletcher 9 Worth County 2:24.48 3
7 Caleb Lucas 11 Rock Port Hi 2:26.61 2
8 Conlan Newman 11 Albany High School 2:33.49 1
9 Decker Heyde 9 Stanberry Hi 2:36.35

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Blay 10 West Nodaway 4:44.23 10
2 Dawson Fansher 12 South Holt H 4:53.67 8
3 Keaton Zembles 10 Mound City H 5:01.67 6
4 Cannon Fletcher 9 Worth County 5:12.92 5
5 Caleb Lucas 11 Rock Port Hi 5:18.05 4
6 Eric Miller 11 Union Star 5:35.11 3
7 Conlan Newman 11 Albany High School 5:36.00 2
8 Richard Johnson 11 DeKalb High School 6:05.71 1
9 Carter Smith 10 Osborn High School 6:12.14
10 Braden Mires 12 North Nodawa 6:20.09

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Blay 10 West Nodaway 10:22.02 10
2 Micah Wolf 12 Jefferson (C 11:06.09 8
3 Dawson Fansher 12 South Holt H 11:15.70 6
4 Cole Anderson 9 Tarkio High School 11:18.17 5
5 Daniel Lesher 11 Tarkio High School 11:34.45 4
6 Zachary Dominguez 10 Mound City H 12:11.44 3
7 Eric Miller 11 Union Star 12:46.76 2
8 Logan Peery 9 Jefferson (C 12:46.81 1
9 Richard Johnson 11 DeKalb High School 13:51.10

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jace Cousatte 12 Worth County 16.44 10
2 Aydan Gladstone 12 Worth County 16.61 8
3 TANNER RUSSO 11 North Andrew 17.61 6
4 Peyton Hume 10 Stanberry Hi 18.51 5
5 August Meadows 9 Mound City H 18.89 4
6 Evean Cooley 10 Stanberry Hi 19.00 3
7 Jacob Peery 10 Jefferson (C 20.13 2
8 Lealand Otto 9 Jefferson (C 21.23 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jace Cousatte 12 Worth County 42.54 2 10
2 Phillip Herron 11 Rock Port Hi 44.45 2 8
3 TANNER RUSSO 11 North Andrew 45.68 2 6
4 Carl Carver 12 Mound City H 45.78 2 5
5 Evean Cooley 10 Stanberry Hi 46.64 2 4
6 Trulin Pankau 11 Rock Port Hi 48.31 2 3
7 Jacob Peery 10 Jefferson (C 48.39 2 1.50
7 August Meadows 9 Mound City H 48.39 2 1.50
9 Aiden Law 10 Stanberry Hi 52.70 1
10 Lealand Otto 9 Jefferson (C 53.46 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King City High School 44.75 10
1) Corbin Taylor 12 2) Ty Mooney 11
3) Landon Wells 12 4) Parker Muff 12

2 Albany High School 45.52 8
1) Porter Davis 11 2) Brayden Dillivan 12
3) Kyle Emerson 9 4) Michael McIntosh 10

3 Worth County High School 47.39 6
1) Aydan Gladstone 12 2) Alex Rinehart 12
3) Braxton Hightshoe 11 4) Levi Cassavaugh 11

4 Rock Port High School 47.90 5
1) Dakota Evans 10 2) Micah Makings 11
3) Bracton Cook 9 4) Phillip Herron 11

5 Osborn High School 48.49 4
1) Braxton Gibson 11 2) Colin Sanderson 12
3) Eli Martens 10 4) Tristan Auxier 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Worth County High School 1:34.44 10
1) Aydan Gladstone 12 2) Levi Cassavaugh 11
3) Braxton Hightshoe 11 4) Jace Cousatte 12

2 King City High School 1:34.69 8
1) Corbin Taylor 12 2) Ty Mooney 11
3) Landon Wells 12 4) Parker Muff 12

3 Albany High School 1:38.08 6
1) Porter Davis 11 2) Brayden Dillivan 12
3) Kyle Emerson 9 4) Michael McIntosh 10

4 West Nodaway High School 1:40.25 5
1) Lane Larabee 9 2) Preston Jenkins 9
3) Dawson Fast 12 4) Michael Cook 10

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Worth County High School 3:39.40 10
1) Levi Cassavaugh 11 2) Braxton Hightshoe 11
3) Alex Rinehart 12 4) Jace Cousatte 12

2 Stanberry High School 3:42.41 8
1) Colby McQuinn 10 2) Ben Messner 12
3) Brayden Hahn 10 4) Tyler Schwebach 12

3 King City High School 3:45.53 6
1) Corbin Taylor 12 2) Ron Pulliam 11
3) Brodhi Ramirez 11 4) Ty Mooney 11

4 Mound City High School 3:48.65 5
1) Cole Gillenwater 10 2) Keaton Zembles 10
3) Kane Derr 9 4) Carl Carver 12

….Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
6 Tarkio High School 4:13.61 3
1) Cowen O’Riley 9 2) Ian Stepp 10

3) Owen DeRosier 9 4) Alex Erickson 9
7 Rock Port High School 4:24.41 2
1) Lane Mason 9 2) Ryan Lucas 9
3) Trulin Pankau 11 4) Corbyn Jakub 9

8 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig 5:06.13
1) Kevin Henggeler 12 2) Lealand Otto 9
3) Logan Peery 9 4) TREVOR WEIR 11

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanberry High School 9:02.31 10
1) Colby McQuinn 10 2) Decker Heyde 9
3) Brayden Hahn 10 4) Tyler Schwebach 12

2 Mound City High School 9:07.91 8
1) Keaton Zembles 10 2) William Heck 12
3) Carl Carver 12 4) Jadon Griffin 10

3 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig 9:10.87 6
1) Ethan Holtman 10 2) Justin Miller 9
3) Jacob Peery 10 4) Micah Wolf 12

4 Tarkio High School 9:58.42 5
1) Cole Anderson 9 2) Cowen O’Riley 9
3) Ian Stepp 10 4) Daniel Lesher 11

 

Boys High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Levi Hittle 11 King City Hi 1.85m 6-00.75 10
2 Jarrett Spinnatto 11 Tarkio High School 1.80m 5-10.75 8
3 Dawson Fast 12 West Nodaway 1.75m 5-08.75 6
4 Kaylin Merriweather 12 Tarkio High School 1.75m 5-08.75 5
5 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 1.70m 5-07.00 4
6 Braxton Gibson 11 Osborn High School 1.70m 5-07.00 2
7 Braxton Hightshoe 11 Worth County 1.70m 5-07.00 2
8 Tony Osburn 12 Mound City H 1.70m 5-07.00 2

Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tony Osburn 12 Mound City H 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 William Rother 12 Mound City H 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 Aydan Gladstone 12 Worth County 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Nathaniel Giffin 10 Stanberry Hi 3.05m 10-00.00 5
5 Peyton Hume 10 Stanberry Hi 2.60m 8-06.25 4

Boys Long Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landon Wells 12 King City Hi 6.42m 21-00.75 10
2 Parker Muff 12 King City Hi 6.26m 20-06.50 8
3 Tony Osburn 12 Mound City H 5.79m 19-00.00 6
4 Justin Miller 9 Jefferson (C 5.71m 18-09.00 5
5 Dylan McIntyre 11 Northeast No 5.65m 18-06.50 4
6 TREVOR WEIR 11 Jefferson (C 5.58m 18-03.75 3
7 Owen DeRosier 9 Tarkio High School 5.56m 18-03.00 2
8 Colby McQuinn 10 Stanberry Hi 5.46m 17-11.00 1
9 Landon Moser 10 Worth County 5.40m 17-08.75
10 Kayden Conn 10 West Nodaway 5.14m 16-10.50

Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Miller 9 Jefferson (C 12.00m 39-04.50 10
2 Tyler New 10 Worth County 10.90m 35-09.25 8
3 Bryce Medsker 12 King City Hi 10.64m 34-11.00 6
4 Micah Makings 11 Rock Port Hi 10.64m 34-11.00 5
5 Kayden Conn 10 West Nodaway 10.30m 33-09.50 4
6 Carter Chapman 9 Worth County 9.96m 32-08.25 3
7 Colby McQueen 9 Stanberry Hi 9.93m 32-07.00 2
8 Lealand Otto 9 Jefferson (C 9.21m 30-02.75 1

Boys Shot Put Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Hayden Elifrits 12 South Holt H 15.93m 52-03.25 3 10
2 Austin Colvin 12 Stanberry Hi 15.33m 50-03.50 3 8
3 Jase Latham 11 Worth County 13.95m 45-09.25 3 6
4 James Herr 12 West Nodaway 13.76m 45-01.75 3 5
5 Creed Wilcox 11 Northeast No 12.54m 41-01.75 1 4
6 Seth Greenwell 12 Albany High School 12.03m 39-05.75 3 3
7 Colt Cameron 11 Worth County 11.72m 38-05.50 3 2
8 Dalton Peters 12 Mound City H 11.54m 37-10.50 2 1
9 Colten Stevens 12 Rock Port Hi 11.22m 36-09.75 2

Boys Discus Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Austin Colvin 12 Stanberry Hi 44.47m 145-11 3 10
2 Colten Stevens 12 Rock Port Hi 41.21m 135-02 3 8
3 Truman Runnels 11 Albany High School 38.35m 125-10 3 6
4 Hayden Elifrits 12 South Holt H 36.42m 119-06 3 5
5 Dylan Wilmes 12 Northeast No 35.29m 115-09 3 4
6 Brentyn Herron 10 Rock Port Hi 33.89m 111-02 3 3
7 Colt Cameron 11 Worth County 32.76m 107-06 3 2
8 Lucas King 11 Osborn High School 31.30m 102-08 2 1
9 James Herr 12 West Nodaway 29.19m 95-09 3
10 Jacob Dierberger 11 Union Star 29.12m 95-06 2
11 Alex Wilson 11 Albany High School 28.89m 94-09 2
12 Noah Oswald 11 Mound City H 26.76m 87-09 2
13 Wyatt Elifrits 12 South Holt H 26.15m 85-09 1

Boys Javelin Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Alex Rinehart 12 Worth County 47.82m 156-11 3 10
2 James Herr 12 West Nodaway 45.78m 150-02 3 8
3 Tyler New 10 Worth County 42.26m 138-08 3 6
4 Eli Martens 10 Osborn High School 39.96m 131-01 3 5
5 Dawson Vore 12 Northeast No 39.78m 130-06 3 4
6 Braden Graves 11 Tarkio High School 38.98m 127-11 3 3
7 William Rother 12 Mound City H 38.86m 127-06 3 2
8 Micah Makings 11 Rock Port Hi 36.92m 121-01 2 1
9 Chase Moss 11 King City Hi 35.54m 116-07 3

 

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On