Sundell Named Miss Show Me Baskeball, Cady Pauley As Class 3 Girls Player Of The Year, Pedersen Class 1 Girls COY

Serena Sundell of Maryville has been selected as Miss Show Me Basketball for the 2020-21 season by the Missouri Basketball Coaches Association.  Cady Pauley of Milan has been selected as the Class 3 Girls Player of the Year.

Richard Fairchild Coach of the Year Awards
BOYS
CLASS 1 Dusty Dinkins, South Iron
CLASS 2 Steve Fowler, Campbell
CLASS 3 Brett Reed, Hartville
CLASS 4 Tony Irons, Vashon
CLASS 5 Ryan Johnson, Cardinal Ritter
CLASS 6 Mitch McHenry, Kickapoo

GIRLS
CLASS 1 Tyler Pedersen, Jefferson (Platte Valley)
CLASS 2 David Burrows, Ellington
CLASS 3 Greg Brown, Lift for Life Academy
CLASS 4 Jaryt Hunziker, Boonville
CLASS 5 Michael Slater, Whitfield
CLASS 6 Dan Rolfes, Incarnate Word Academy

MBCA Missouri Player of the Year Awards
BOYS
CLASS 1 Brock Wakefield, South Iron
CLASS 2 Blake Fowler, Campbell
CLASS 3 Aminu Mohammed, Greenwood Laboratory School
CLASS 4 Nicolas Kern, Vashon
CLASS 5 Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
CLASS 6 Tarris Reed Jr., Chaminade

GIRLS
CLASS 1 Faith Gilkey, Walnut Grove
CLASS 2 Kaylee King, Ellington
CLASS 3 Cady Pauley, Milan
CLASS 4 Serena Sundell, Maryville
CLASS 5 Reagan Rapert, Union
CLASS 6 Indya Green, Kickapoo

Kevin “Cub” Martin Assistant Coach Award
John Robinson, St. Genevieve

Curtis Kerr Memorial Student Assistant of the Year
Noah Crenshaw, Canton

Deeana Beekman, Crystal City

Gary Filbert Scholarship Award Winner
Jackson Nimmo, Warrensburg

Mr. & Miss Show-Me Basketball
Mr. & Miss Show-Me Basketball is our highest player honor. These selections include a criterion of the following: A senior player that exhibits exceptional talent and skill in the game of basketball, along with strong character.

Mr. Show Me Basketball Nominees
Brock Wakefield, South Iron
Blake Fowler, Campbell
Aminu Mohammed, Greenwood
Ryce Piper, Hartville
Griffin Kliewer, Summit Christian Academy
Nicolas Kern, Vashon
Jevon Porter, Tolton Catholic
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
Anton Brookshire, Kickapoo
Isaac Haney, Kickapoo
Trevor Brazillle, Kickapoo
Miss Show Me Basketball Nominees
Faith Gilkey, Walnut Grove
Paige Clubb, South Callaway
Marshawn Bostic, Vashon
Serena Sundell, Maryville
Reagan Rapert, Union
Sarah Linthicum, Jefferson City
Kara Daly, Jefferson City
Indya Green, Kickapoo
Naudia Evans, Waynesville

Miss Show Me Basketball:
Serena Sundell, Maryville

Mr. Show Me Basketball:
Aminu Mohammed, Greenwood Laboratory School

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

3 events,

3 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,