Weather Alert

Thursday Basketball Scores

Thursday Basketball Results

Hamilton Tournament
Girls
East Buchanan 48 East Atchison 40 semis
Trenton 43 Hamilton 34 consolation semis

Boys
Gallatin 71 Lathrop 52 semis
Hamilton 52 South Harrison 46 consolation semis

Friday Schedule
6pm Lafayette County vs Trenton Girls Consolation
7:30  East Atchison vs Hamilton Boys Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9am South Harrison vs East Atchison Girls 3rd
10:15 East Buchanan vs Lathrop Boys 3rd
11:30 Lathrop vs East Buchanan Girls Championship
12:45 Lafayette County vs Gallatin Boys Championship

 

 

King City Tournament
Friday Schedule-New Gym
5pm Albany vs Maysville Boys 3rd
6:30 Stanberry vs DeKalb Girls Championship
8pm  Stanberry vs NE Nodaway Boys Championship

Old Gym
5pm Maysville vs South Holt Girls Consolation
6:30 OSHS vs South Holt Boys Consolation
8pm  King City vs OSHS Girls 3rd

 

 

Gilman City Tournament
Girls semis
St Joseph Christian 56 Princeton 52
Pattonsburg 47 Tri-County 32

Boys semis
St Joseph Christian 68 Tri-County 51
Pattonsburg 59 Princeton 52

 

Friday Schedule
5pm Gilman City vs North Harrison Girls Consolation
6:30pm North Harrison vs Gilman City Boys Consolation
8pm Princeton vs Tri County Girls 3rd

Saturday Schedule
1:30 Tri County vs Princeton Boys 3rd
3pm St Joseph Christian vs Pattonsburg Girls Championship
4:30 St Joseph Christian vs Pattonsburg Boys Championship

 

 

North Platte Tournament
Girls semis
Platte Valley 53 West Platte 26
North Platte 53 Polo 46

Boys semis
Mound City 78 West Platte 70
Plattsburg 48 Mid Buchanan 34

 

Friday Schedule
5pm Mound City vs Plattsburg Girls 7th Jr High Gym
5pm North Andrew vs West Platte Girls Consolation
6:30 North Platte vs Polo Boys 7th Jr High Gym
6:30 Platte Valley vs North Andrew Boys Consolation
8pm Mid Buchanan vs Polo Girls 3rd

Saturday Schedule
11am West Platte vs Mid Buchanan Boys 3rd
12:30 Platte Valley vs North Platte Girls Championship
2pm  Mound City vs Plattsburg Boys Championship

 

 

Meadville Tournament
Girls semis
Mercer 61 Linn County 23
Meadville 58 Tina Avalon 46

Boys semis
Hale 64 Northwestern 62
Grundy County 50 Meadville 37

Friday Schedule
4:30 BMC vs Grundy County Girls Consolation
5:45 Mercer vs BMC Boys Consolation
7pm Linn County vs Tina Avalon Girls 3rd
8:15 Northwestern vs Meadville Boys 3rd

Saturday Schedule
5pm Mercer vs Meadville Girls Championship
6:30 Hale vs Grundy County Boys Championship

 

Lebanon I-44 Lady’s Classic
Milan 66 St Charles 39

 

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Boys Semis
Ankeny Christian 61 Mormon Trail 60
Moravia 59 Lamoni 43

Consolation
Murray 67 Orient Macksburg 24

Friday Schedule
Girls Semis
6pm Diagonal vs Twin Cedars
7:30 Lamoni vs ACA

 

College Basketball

Women
Northwest Missouri State 63 Lincoln 46

Men
Northwest Missouri State 96 Lincoln 63

 

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On