Breaking News

Thursday Scoreboard

South Harrison Tournament-semis
Girls
Princeton 40 South Harrison 39
Mercer 58 Tri-County 31

Boys
Maysville 48 South Harrison 45
NE Nodaway 59 Princeton 52

Consolation Games
Girls
Maysville 43 East Harrison 28

Boys
Mercer 29 North Harrison 26

Saturday Schedule
3pm Tri County vs South Harrison Girls 3rd
4:30 South Harrison vs Princeton Boys 3rd
6pm Mercer vs Princeton Girls Championship
7:30 NE Nodaway vs Maysville Boys Championship

 

Stanberry Tournament-semis
Girls
Platte Valley 69 North Nodaway 25
Stanberry 36 North Andrew 31

Boys
Mound City 71 Platte Valley 51
Stanberry 51 Worth County 43

Friday Schedule
5pm King City vs Mound City Girls Consolation
6:30pm Albany vs North Andrew Boys Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9am North Andrew vs North Nodaway Girls 3rd
10:30 Platte Valley vs Worth County Boys 3rd
12pm Platte Valley vs Stanberry Girls Championship
1:30 Mound City vs Stanberry Boys Championship

 

Osborn Tournament-Trophy Games
Girls
Polo 55 DeKalb 28  Championship
Benton JV 44 Pattonsburg 40  3rd Place
Osborn/Stewartsville 47 Union Star 24 Consolation

Boys
Winston 67 Polo 40 Championship
Pattonsburg 61 Osborn/Stewartsville 41 3rd Place
North Platte 59 DeKalb 42 Consolation

Lawson Tournament-semis
Girls
Chillicothe 54 Lawson 34
North Platte 58 West Platte 39

Boys
Richmond 58 Gallatin 44
Chillicothe 46 West Platte 39

Friday Schedule
5pm Gallatin vs West Platte Boys 3rd   High School
5pm Trenton vs Richmond Boys Consolation Barker Center
6:15 Chillicothe vs North Platte Girls Championship High School
6:15 Lawson vs Cristo Rey Boys Consolation Barker Center
7:30 Richmond vs Chillicothe Boys Championship High School
7:30 Lawson vs West Platte Girls 3rd Barker Center

 

Milan Tournament-Pool Play
Girls
Brookfield 53 Novinger 29

Boys
Milan 40 Novinger 34
Marceline 36 Brookfield 35

Saturday Schedule
2:30 Novinger vs Linn County Girls Consolation   Elementary Gym
4pm Brashear vs Linn County Boys Consolation Elementary Gym
4:30 Brookfield vs Novinger Boys 3rd High School
5:30 Brookfield vs Brashear Girls Elementary Gym
6pm Milan vs Marceline Girls High School
7:30  Milan vs Marceline Boys High School

 

Fairfax Tournament
Girls
South Holt 44 Rock Port 35 consolation

Boys
Falls City 56 Nodaway Valley 49

Friday Schedule
4:30 St Joseph Christian vs Rock Port Boys 3rd
6pm St Joseph Christian vs Falls City Girls Championship

Saturday Schedule
6pm Nodaway Valley vs East Atchison Girls 3rd
7:30 South Holt vs East Atchison Boys Championship

 

Bill Burns Tournament
Girls
Lathrop 59 University Academy 49 girls consolation
Savannah 58 Van Horn 42 3rd place

Boys
Northland Christian 63 Lathrop 59

Friday Schedule
4:30 Cameron vs Northland Christian boys
6pm Cameron vs Mid Buchanan girls championship
7:30 Van Horn vs Mid Buchanan boys championship

 

Other scores
Girls
Green City 64 Gilman City 55
Grundy County 38 SW Livingston 16
Davis County 58 Putnam County 29

Boys
Green City 77 Gilman City 37
Grundy County 62 SW Livingston 40
Davis County 72 Putnam County 67 OT

 

Wrestling
Maysville 42 Albany 30
Maysville 48 Stanberry 6
Maysville 33 West Platte 30
West Platte 54 Albany 21
West Platte 53 Stanberry 3
South Harrison 52 Hamilton 30
South Harrison 49 Plattsburg 22

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On