Weather Alert

Thursday Scoreboard

Class 1 District 12 – Meadville
Linn County 46 Meadville 43 Girls Championship

Friday Schedule
6pm Brunswick vs Northwestern (Mendon)

Class 1 District 13-Braymer
Friday Schedule
6pm Braymer vs Tina Avalon Girls Championship
7:30 Orrick vs Braymer Boys Championship

Class 1 District 14-Mercer
Mercer 54 Tri County 37 Girls Championship

Friday Schedule
6pm Green City vs Grundy County Boys Championship

 

Class 1 District 15-St Joseph Christian
Friday Schedule
6pm Stanberry vs St Joseph Christian Girls Championship
7:30 Stanberry vs Winston Boys Championship

 

Class 1 District 16-Mound City
Mound City 88 Worth County 75 Boys Championship

Friday Schedule
6pm Platte Valley vs South Holt Girls Championship

 

Class 2 District 6-Schuyler County
Friday Schedule
Boys semis
6pm Putnam County vs Princeton
7:30 Knox County vs Canton

Saturday Schedule
12pm Scotland County vs Schuyler County Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

 

Class 2 District 15-Gallatin
Boys Semis
West Platte 67 Maysville 55
Gallatin 55 Plattsburg 51

Friday Schedule
6pm Plattsburg vs Polo Girls Championship

Saturday Schedule
1pm West Platte vs Gallatin Boys Championship

 

Class 2 District 16-North Andrew
LeBlond 59 Nodaway Valley 34 Girls Championship

Friday Schedule
6pm LeBlond vs North Andrew Boys Championship

 

Class 3 District 15-Lawson
East Buchanan 37 Lathrop 36 Girls Championship

Friday Schedule
6pm St Pius X vs Mid Buchanan Boys Championship

 

Class 3 District 16-NCMC
Milan 43 Hamilton 30
Carrollton vs Marceline will now be played Friday at 7:30pm

Friday Schedule
6pm Milan vs Trenton Girls Championship

Saturday Schedule
6pm Boys Championship

 

OTHER SCORES FROM THURSDAY

GIRLS
Chillicothe 62 Maryville 40

BOYS
Maryville 59 Chillicothe 58
Platte County 75 Belton 55

 

Class 4 District 15 @ Oak Grove
Saturday – 1st Round
12:00 PM girls Excelsior Springs vs Marshall
1:30 PM girls Richmond vs Frontier STEM
3:00 PM boys Oak Grove vs Excelsior Springs
4:30 PM boys Marshall vs Frontier STEM

Class 4 District 16 @ Benton
Saturday – 1st Round
11:00 AM girls Savannah @ Lafayette
1:00 PM girls Cameron @ Maryville
2:00 PM boys Savannah @ Chillicothe
2:30 PM boys Cameron @ Maryville

Class 5 District 8
Girls 1st Round (all games @ 1 PM)
KC East @ Smithville
Van Horn @ Platte County
Winnetonka @ Lincoln Prep
William Chrisman @ Kearney

Boys 1st Round (all games @ 4 PM)
KC East @ Platte County
Lincoln Prep @ Van Horn
Winnetonka @ William Chrisman
Kearney @ Smithville

Class 6 District 8
Girls 1st Round (all games at 1 PM)
Oak Park @ Staley
Liberty North @ Park Hill
North Kansas City @ St. Joe Central
Liberty @ Park Hill South

Boys 1st Round (all games at 3 PM)
St. Joe Central @ Staley
Park Hill South @ Oak Park
Liberty North @ Liberty
Park Hill @ North Kansas City



Connect With Us Listen To Us On