Tuesday Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Tournament Schedule

Albany Tournament

Tuesday, Nov 29th–First Round
Girls
South Harrison 69 Worth County 41
Princeton 66 Pattonsburg 38

Boys
Worth County 49 South Harrison 42
Princeton 55 King City 41

Wednesday Schedule–Consolation semis
4:45 Albany vs Stanberry Girls
6:15 Stanberry vs South Harrison Boys
7:45 Worth County vs Pattonsburg Girls
9:15 King City vs Albany Boys

 

Gallatin Basketball Tournament
Tuesday, Nov 29th-First Round
Girls
Gilman City 56 Maysville 13
Trenton 40 Gallatin 37

Boys
Polo 42 Winston 30
Gallatin 61 Trenton 51

Wednesday Schedule–Consolation semis
4:30 Winston vs Maysville Girls
5:45 Trenton vs Winston Boys
7pm North Harrison vs Gallatin Girls
8:15 North Harrison vs Gilman City boys

 

PVI Tournament
Tuesday, Nov 29th
at St Joseph Christian-Consolation semis
Girls
NE Nodaway 34 Union Star 21
LeBlond JV 59 Osborn/Stewartsville 23

Boys
North Nodaway 46 Nodaway Valley JV 32
NE Nodaway 43 Union Star 31

Wednesday Schedule–Semis
4pm Nodaway Valley vs North Nodaway girls
4pm NE Nodaway at LeBlond JV (Girls Consolation final)
5:30 Osborn/Stewartsville vs DeKalb boys
7pm St Joseph Christian vs DeKalb girls
8:30 Nodaway Valley vs St Joseph Christian boys

 

Tri-Rivers Classic at Schuyler County

Tuesday, Nov 29th
Girls
North Shelby 57 Clark County 45
Milan 53 Putnam County 42

Boys
Milan 64 Scotland County 37
Schuyler County 53 Clark County 45

Wednesday Schedule
6pm North Shelby vs Putnam County boys (High School Gym)
6pm Brookfield vs Knox County boys (Middle School Gym)
7:30 Knox County vs Scotland County (Middle School Gym)
7:30 Schuyler County vs Brookfield (High School Gym)

 

Mound City Tournament

Tuesday, Nov 29th
Pool Play
Mound City 50 South Holt 18
Mid Buchanan 46 East Atchison 45

Boys
Mid Buchanan 66 South Holt 52
East Atchison 47 Mound City 41

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Rock Port vs Mid Buchanan girls
6pm Mid Buchanan vs Rock Port boys
7:30 LeBlond vs Mound City girls
9pm LeBlond vs Mound City boys

 

Savannah Tournament

Tuesday, Nov 29
Boys 1st Round
Maryville 83 Platte County 73
Kearney 57 Savannah 42
Smithville 56 Benton 47
Hogan Prep 48 Chillicothe 43

Wednesday schedule
girls pool play
4 PM Smithville vs Pembroke Hill
5:30 PM Benton vs Chillicothe
7 PM Savannah vs Maryville

 

 

Novinger Tournament
Girls
Grundy County 45 Green City 36

Boys
Grundy County 62 Kirksville JV 49

 

Northwestern (Mendon) Tournament
Girls
Linn County 36
Brunswick 33

Meadville
Keytesville – Forfeit due to illness

Boys
Northwestern (Mendon) 77
Keytesville 8

Meadville Eagles 50
Linn County 35

Wednesday Consolation Semifinal Schedule
4:30 PM Girls    Hale-Bosworth vs Brunswick
5:45 PM Boys    Bucklin-Macon County vs Linn County
7:00 PM Girls    Keytesville vs Northwestern (Mendon)
8:15 PM Boys    Keytesville vs Hale-Bosworth

 

Other scores
Girls
Carrollton 61 Hamilton 17
Tri-County 36 Breckenridge 6
North Platte 62 KC Lutheran 33
Centerville 56 Central Decatur 35
Murray 43 Lamoni 29
Twin Cedars 44 Wayne 26
Diagonal 49 East Union 29
Lenox 68 Orient Macksburg 23

 

Boys
Tri-County 60 Breckenridge 19
Carrollton 51 Hamilton 39
West Platte 59 Northland Christian 42
Central Decatur 62 Centerville 38
Wayne 65 Twin Cedars 36
Diagonal 57 East Union 45
Murray 43 Lamoni 30

 

College Women
Clarke 91 Graceland 49
Allen County 68 NCMC 59

College Men
Graceland 54 Clarke 45
NCMC 73 Allen County 69

 

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,