Tuesday Basketball Scoreboard

South Harrison Tournament

Monday’s Schedule
Girls First Round
Mercer 71 East Harrison 15
Princeton 36 NE Nodaway 21
Maysville 33 North Harrison 24
South Harrison 51 Tri County 37

Tuesday’s Schedule
Boys First Round
4:30 Princeton vs South Harrison (JV)
6pm NE Nodaway vs Tri County
7:30 South Harrison vs East Harrison
9pm North Harrison vs Maysville

 

Stanberry Tournament

Monday Schedule
First Round
Boys
North Andrew 62 Lafayette JV 52
Stanberry 49 Albany 30

Girls
Albany 49 North Andrew 44

Tuesday Schedule
King City boys forfeit to Mound City
First Round
4:30 Stanberry vs Mound City girls
6pm Worth County vs Platte Valley boys
7:30 King City vs Worth County girls

 

 

Osborn Tournament
Monday Schedule
Girls
Pattonsburg 57 Winston 51
Polo 86 Northland Christian 12
Osborn/Stewartsville 58 Union Star 11

Boys
Polo 54 DeKalb 40
Osborn/Stewartsville 51 Union Star 18

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Northland Christian vs Union Star Girls consolation
DeKalb vs Pattonsburg Girls semi
Polo vs Osborn/Stewartsville semi

Boys
Winston vs Polo boys
Pattonsburg vs Union Star boys

 

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament
Monday Schedule
First Round
Girls
Hamilton 37 West Platte 32
North Platte 35 Trenton 23

Boys
West Platte 83 Trenton 25

Tuesday Schedule
First Round
5pm Lawson vs Gallatin girls High School
5:30 Chillicothe vs Richmond girls Barker Center
7pm Gallatin vs Lawson boys High School
7:30pm Chillicothe vs Penney boys Barker Center

 

 

Milan Tournament
Monday Schedule-Girls First Round
Green City 43 Grundy County 19
Marceline 51 Putnam County 38
Milan 66 Novinger 23

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Milan JV vs Brashear girls
6:15 Marceline vs Putnam County boys
8pm Milan vs Brashear boys

 

Lathrop’s Bill Burns Tournament
Monday Schedule
Girls
Cameron 68 Van Horn 38
Savannah 54 University Academy 22

Boys
Van Horn 79 Cameron 51
Mid Buchanan 58 Lathrop 44

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 St Michael vs University Academy Girls Pool Play
6pm Cameron vs University Academy Boys Pool Play
7:30pm Mid Buchanan vs Lathrop Girls
9pm Northland Christian vs Lathrop Boys Pool Play

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Van Horn vs University Academy Boys Pool Play
6pm St Michael vs Savannah Girls Pool Play
7:30 Mid Buchanan vs Northland Christian Boys Pool Play

 

 

Fairfax Tournament
Monday Schedule-Boys 1st Round
St Joseph Christian 87 North Nodaway 20
Rock Port 69 Nodaway Holt 42
East Atchison 67 West Nodaway 57
Falls City 56 South Holt 34

Tuesday Schedule-Girls 1st Round
4:30 East Atchison vs West Nodaway
6pm Nodaway Holt vs STJ Christian
7:30 North Nodaway vs Falls City
9pm South Holt vs Rock Port

 

Kearney Bulldog Classic
Girls 1st Round
Kearney 41 Lafayette 31
Bishop Miege 73 Raytown South 21
Park Hill 74 KC Southeast 28

Tuesday Schedule

Boys 1st Round
5:00 PM    Lafayette vs North Kansas City
6:30 PM    Platte County vs KC Southeast

 

Other Scores
Girls
Maryville 61 Oak Grove 29
Meadville 80 Hale 20
St. Pius X 50 East Buchanan                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Wayne 55 Central Decatur 47

Boys
Maryville 63 Oak Grove 38
Meadville 42 Hale 39
Central Decatur 71 Wayne 42