Weather Alert

Tuesday Scoreboard

Sports Equipment on white background

SOFTBALL

Savannah 12 Maryville 0
Benton 4 Lafayette 3
Putnam County 2 Chillicothe 1
West Platte 9 Mid Buchanan 8
Lathrop 11 Plattsburg 1
Lawson 8 North Platte 3
East Buchanan 9 Hamilton 8
Maysville 14 Albany 2
King City 5 Gallatin 3
Northeast Nodaway 7 Bishop LeBlond 6
North Andrew 17 South Holt 7
Polo 7 Braymer 1
North Harrison 11 Winston 0
Mercer 3 East Harrison 2
Worth County 4 Platte Valley 2
Princeton 8 Pattonsburg 6
Trenton 4 Brookfield 1
Milan 5 Linn County 2
Holden 1 Richmond 0
Kearney 4 Smithville 3
Liberty 8 Park Hill 3
Platte County 10 Excelsior Springs 8
Liberty North 12 Lee’s Summit West 2
St. Joe Central 18 North Kansas City 4

 

BOYS SOCCER

Maryville 4 Benton 0
Excelsior Springs 3 KC Center 1
Smithville 2 Raytown South 0
Kearney 6 Ruskin 1

 

VOLLEYBALL

Cameron 3 East Buchanan 1
Lafayette 3 Chillicothe 1
Bishop LeBlond 3 West Platte 1
Union Star 3 South Harrison 0
Mid Buchanan 3 Mound City 0
Falls City Sacred Heart 3 Rock Port 0
South Holt 3 North Platte 0
East Atchison 3 Nodaway Valley 0
Liberty North 3 Lee’s Summit North 1
Excelsior Springs 3 Oak Grove 0
Smithville 3 Ruskin 0
Northland Christian 3 Plattsburg 2
St. Pius X 3 St. Michael the Archangel 2
Diagonal 3 Mormon Trail 1
Bedford 3 Murray 1
Southwest Valley 3 Mount Ayr 0
Lenox 3 Nodaway Valley 2

 

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1 District 15 – semifinals
Trenton 5 Carrollton 0
Chillicothe 5 Excelsior Springs 1

Class 1 District 16 – semifinals
Savannah 5 Maryville 1
Bishop LeBlond 5 Lafayette 0

Class 2 District 8 – semifinals
Grain Valley 5 Kearney 0
St. Pius X 5 Platte County 3

Class 3 District 8 – semifinals
Park Hill South 5 Staley 1
Park Hill 5 Liberty 1

 

 

Centerville Cross Country
Girls
Albia 46
Davis County 98
Oskaloosa 103
Pella Christian 127
Central Decatur 137

Central Decatur
12 Harrisen Bevan 21:15 lowered her own school record
19 Hadley Bell 22:04
24 Anison Jones 22:10
44 Addyson Schreck 23:28
58th Makenna Perkins 24:09

Boys
1. Davis County 88
2. Oskaloosa 90
3. Central Decatur 93

Central Decatur Runners
3rd William Gillis 16:57
8th Gunner Smith 17:32
12th-Tate Swartz 17:49
26rth Joe Sheetz 18:37
44tth Junior Oesch 19:03


Connect With Us Listen To Us On