Monday Scoreboard

Monday Basketball Scores

GIRLS

Cameron 49
Lathrop 45

St. Joe Central 35
Liberty 32

Kearney 46
Smithville 40

Savannah 51
Lawson 34

Liberty North 50
North Kansas City 19

St. Michael Archangel 54
St. Pius X 45

Mound City 58
HTRS 30

North Platte 60
North ANdrew 52

Mount Ayr 48
Murray 38

Melcher Dallas 45
Diagonal 38

Wayne 60
Mormon Trail 57

Orient Macksburg 52
East Union 43

 

BOYS

Cameron 66
Lathrop 63 ot

East Buchanan 45
Savannah 42

North Andrew 66
North Platte 45

Melcher Dallas 53
Diagonal 51

Mount Ayr 58
Murray 40

Mormon Trail 67
Wayne 58

 

 

Wrestling

Sam Martin Invitational
1 Brookfield 268.0
2 Mid-Buchanan 182.0
3 Lawson 169.0
4 Polo 167.0
5 Lathrop 154.0
6 Cameron 145.0
7 Marshall 91.0
8 Plattsburg 86.5
9 Versailles 69.0
10 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 66.0
11 Penney 62.0
12 Rock Port 58.0
13 Lexington 48.0
14 Lone Jack 35.0
14 Tarkio 35.0
16 Savannah 34.0
17 Carrollton 32.0
18 Maryville 31.0
18 North Andrew 31.0
20 Lathrop JV 28.0
21 Stanberry 19.0
22 Albany 18.0
23 Cameron jv 17.0
24 Butler 11.0
25 West Platte 5.0
26 Wathena-Riverside 4.0

105
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Delanie Smith of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Kyra Briant of Lawson
3rd Place – Norah Watkins of Rock Port

100
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jade Brundige of Savannah
2nd Place – Emma Lewis of Lone Jack
3rd Place – Makenna Alden of Lafayette (St. Joseph)

110
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayden Keller of Brookfield
2nd Place – Jordyn Smith of Lawson
3rd Place – Cierra Stigger of Polo

115
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ali Gonzalez of Lathrop
2nd Place – Sierra Crook of Mid-Buchanan
3rd Place – Jenna Keller of Brookfield

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Addison Pope of Brookfield
2nd Place – Brooklyn Wennihan of Tarkio
3rd Place – Jordan Diercks of Lathrop

125
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Diana Linscott of Brookfield
2nd Place – Jaclyn Riedinger of North Andrew
3rd Place – Josie Briant of Lawson

130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Molly Stanton of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Natali West of Penney
3rd Place – Kaecen Brown of Brookfield

135
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kalli Schuster of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Kenley Moore of Polo
3rd Place – Saasha Weaver of Brookfield

140
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sierra Brassfield of Lathrop
2nd Place – Mya Sackrey of Brookfield
3rd Place – Aliyah Jesse of Lawson

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Howell of Brookfield
2nd Place – Valorie Gabrielli of Polo
3rd Place – Madysen Rayl of Versailles

155
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justice Brewer of Cameron
2nd Place – Maddyson Coleman of Lawson
3rd Place – Abby Swink of Maryville

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lilly Lindsay of Brookfield
2nd Place – Kenlee Fish of Plattsburg
3rd Place – Karalena Steinhauser of Lexington

190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mesa Welch of Polo
2nd Place – Keeleigh Fish of Albany
3rd Place – Josie Johnston of Butler

235
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hollie Hedgpeth of Cameron
2nd Place – Sarah Huffman of Versailles
3rd Place – Avery Clay of Lathrop

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,