Tuesday Scoreboard

 

SOFTBALL
Benton 7 Cameron 2
Chillicothe 15 St. Pius X 0
Maryville 2 Bishop LeBlond 1
Lathrop 14 East Buchanan 4
North Platte 1 Plattsburg 0
West Platte 5 Lawson 4
Mid Buchanan 9 Hamilton 3
Gallatin 7 Albany 2
North Harrison 10 Milan 0
Trenton 7 Princeton 0
Polo 8 King City 3
Platte Valley 7 Northeast Nodaway 4
Savannah 4 North Andrew 2
Maysville 9 Stanberry 2
Pattonsburg 10 Mercer 6
Gilman City 19 Grundy County 2
East Harrison 11 Tri-County 1
Putnam County 13 Clark County 2
Norborne-Hardin Central 17 Hale-Bosworth 0
Kearney 15 Raytown South 0
Carrollton 15 Knob Noster 0
Liberty 9 Lee’s Summit North 7
Richmond 9 Lafayette County 5
Platte County 18 William Chrisman 2
Smithville 13 Winnetonka 1
Blue Springs South 11 Liberty North 0
St. Joe Central 6 Excelsior Springs 4
Meadville 9 Bevier 7

GIRLS GOLF
MEC Championship
MEC Girls Golf COY: Brenda Ricks – Maryville

Individual Top 10-
1 Cailyn Auffert MARYVILLE 76
2 Alayne Pargas MARYVILLE 84
3 Casey Phillips MARYVILLE 85
4 Ainsley Watkins MARYVILLE 87
5 Allie Cass CAMERON 89
6 Gracelynn Barnett CHILLICOTHE 92
7 Lauren Jaster MARYVILLE 93
8 Caylee Anderson CHILLICOTHE 96
9 Claire Heater LEBLOND 97
10 Lyla Oesch CHILLICOTHE 100

Team Scores-
1 Maryville 332
2 Chillicothe 398
3 Cameron 420
4 Savannah 447
5 Benton 479
6 St. Pius 558
7 Bishop LeBlond 559
8 Lafayette 577

 

BOYS SOCCER
Liberty 3 Blue Springs South 0
Liberty North 2 Lee’s Summit West 1
Kirksville 2 Chillicothe 0

 

VOLLEYBALL
Benton 3 Lathrop 0
Plattsburg 3 South Harrison 0
East Buchanan 3 Trenton 0
Mound City 3 Rock Port 0
South Holt 3 North Nodaway 0
East Atchison 3 Union Star/King City 0
North Platte 3 Orrick 0
St. Joe Christian 3 West Platte 1
Hamilton 3 Brookfield 1
Savannah 3 Lawson 2
Chillicothe 3 Kirksville 0
Knob Noster 3 Lexington 1
St. Joe Central 3 Winnetonka 0
Excelsior Springs 3 Raytown South 0
Kearney 3 Staley 1
Liberty North 3 Liberty 2
Platte County 3 Smithville 1
St. Pius X 3 St. Teresa’s Academy 1
Murray 2 Diagonal 1
Twin Cedars 2 Diagonal 0
Wayne 3 Central Decatur 1
Lenox 3 Mount Ayr 1
East Union 3 Martensdale St. Mary’s 0
Southwest Valley 3 Bedford 1

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Graceland 3 Culver Stockton 0