Weather Alert

Wednesday Basketball Scoreboard

South Harrison Tournament

Wednesday Schedule-Girls
North Harrison 55 East Harrison 19 consolation semi
Tri County 52 NE Nodaway 42 consolation semi
Princeton 60 South Harrison 37 semi final
Mercer 64 Maysville 44 semifinal

Thursday Schedule
4:30 South Harrison JV vs Maysville
6pm East Harrison vs Tri County
7:30 South Harrison vs NE Nodaway
9pm Princeton vs North Harrison

Friday Schedule-Girls
5pm North Harrison vs Tri County consolation final
6:30 Maysville vs South Harrison 3rd place
8pm Mercer vs Princeton Championship

Saturday Schedule
2pm Boys consolation final
3:30 Boys 3rd place
5pm Boys Championship

 

Stanberry Tournament

Wednesday Schedule Consolation Semi finals
Girls
North Andrew 47 Mound City 33
Worth County 38 Platte Valley 34

Boys
Lafayette JV 117 Worth County 111 6 OT

Thursday Schedule Semi finals
4:30 Platte Valley vs King City girls
6pm Mound City vs Stanberry boys
7:30 Albany vs Stanberry girls
9pm Platte Valley vs North Andrew boys

5pm Girls consolation final-North Andrew vs Worth County
6:30 Albany vs Lafayette JV

Saturday Schedule
9:30am Girls 3rd place
11am Boys 3rd place
12:30pm Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

 

Osborn Tournament

Thursday Schedule
Union Star vs Winston Girls consolation final
Winston vs DeKalb boys
Pattonsburg vs Osborn/Stewartsville boys

Friday Schedule
4:00
5:30 pm Boys 3rd place
7:00 Girls Championship
8:30 pm Boys Championship

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Schedule–Consolation Semis
Girls
Trenton 38 Gallatin 33
West Platte 40 Richmond 28

Boys
Lawson 40 Hamilton 18

Thursday Schedule–Semi finals
High School Gym
5pm Lawson vs North Platte girls semis
7pm Chillicothe vs Gallatin boys semis

Barker Center
5:30 Richmond vs West Platte boys semis
7:30 Chillicothe vs Hamilton girls semis

Friday Schedule
Barker Center
5:30 West Platte vs Trenton girls consolation
7:30 Trenton vs Lawson boys consolation

Saturday Schedule
2pm Girls Championship
4pm Boys Championship

 

 

Milan Tournament

Wednesday Schedule-First Round
Green City 64 Milan JV 30
Grundy County 74 Novinger 60

Semi final
Milan 55 Marceline 36

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Green City vs Brashear girls semis
6:15 Green City vs Grundy County boys semis
8pm Milan vs Marceline boys semis

Friday Schedule
2:30 Girls consolation semi
4:15 Girls consolation semi
6pm Boys consolation semi
7:45 Boys consolation semi

Saturday Schedule
9am Girls consolation final
11am Girls 3rd place
1pm Boys consolation final
3pm Boys 3rd place
5pm Girls Championship
7pm Boys Championship

 

Lathrop’s Bill Burns Tournament

Wednesday Schedule
Girls
St Michael 52 Savannah 43

Boys
Van Horn 54 University Academy 48
Mid Buchanan 60 Northland Christian 45

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Van Horn vs Lathrop girls consolation
6pm Cameron vs Mid Buchanan girls semi final

Friday Schedule
4:30 Boys Consolation–Cameron vs Northland Christian
6pm Girls Consolation– Van Horn/Lathrop vs University Academy
7:30 Boys 3rd Place –University Academy vs Lathrop

Saturday Schedule
10am Girls 3rd Place Cameron/Mid Buchanan vs Savannah
12pm Boys Championship
2pm Girls Championship Cameron/Mid Buchanan vs St Michael

 

Fairfax Tournament

Wednesday Schedule Boys games
Nodaway Holt 49 North Nodaway 46 consolation semi
West Nodaway 64 South Holt 38 consolation semi
STJ Christian 55 Rock Port 41 boys semis
Falls City 55 East Atchison 49 boys semis

Thursday Schedule Girls games
4:30 West Nodaway vs STJ Christian girls consolation semi
6pm North Nodaway vs Rock Port girls consolation semi
7:30 East Atchison vs Nodaway Holt girls semis
9pm Falls City vs South Holt girls semis

Friday
5pm Boys Consolation Final-Nodaway Holt vs West Nodaway
6:30pm Boys 3rd place — Rock Port vs East Atchison
8pm Girls Championship

Saturday
5pm Girls Consolation Final
6:30 Girls 3rd place
8pm Boys Championship–STJ Christian vs East Atchison

 

College Basketball
Women
William Penn 71 Graceland 53

Men
William Penn 121 Graceland 101

Connect With Us Listen To Us On