Bill Burns Tournament
Girls
Cameron 41 Savannah 21
Mid Buchanan 73 University Academy 23

Boys
Van Horn 82 Cameron 48

 

Thursday Schedule
5pm Lathrop vs University Academy girls consolation
6:30 Lathrop vs Northland Christian boys consolation
8pm Savannah vs Van Horn girls 3rd place

 

Lawson Tournament-Consolation semis
Girls
Trenton 53 Hamilton 19
Richmond 45 Gallatin 38

Boys
Hamilton 53 Cristo Rey 36
Lawson 82 Trenton 33

Thursday Schedule-semis
5pm Chillicothe vs Lawson girls High School
5:30 Chillicothe vs Richmond boys Barker Center
6:15 Richmond vs Gallatin boys High School
6:45 West Platte vs North Platte girls Barker Center

 

Osborn Tournament
No Games Thursday

Thursday Sites and Schedule
at Stewartsville
5pm North Platte vs DeKalb boys consolation
6:30 DeKalb vs Polo girls championship
8pm Winston vs Polo boys championship

at Osborn
5pm Union Star vs Osborn/Stewartsville girls consolation
6:30 Pattonsburg vs Benton JV girls 3rd place
8pm Pattonsburg vs Osborn/Stewartsville boys 3rd place

 

Kearney Tournament
5th Place
Kearney 35 North Kansas City 17

Semifinals
Liberty 36 Lafayette 25

Thursday Schedule – boys
5:00 PM Cons. Semi     Kearney vs Truman
6:30 PM Semifinal        Platte County vs Blue Springs
8:00 PM Semifinal        Lafayette vs North Kansas City

 

Benton Cardinal Classic – Boys
Consolation Semifinals
4:00 PM    St. Pius X vs Savannah
5:30 PM    KC Northeast vs Hogan prep

Championship Semifinals
7:00 PM    Winnetonka vs Benton
8:30 PM    Metro Academy vs Oak Park

 

South Harrison Tournament-Consolation semis
Girls
Maysville 47 North Harrison 34
East Harrison 39 NE Nodaway 35

Boys
North Harrison 58 East Harrison 49
Mercer 48 Tri-County 35

Thursday Schedule-Semifinals
4:30 Mercer vs Tri-County Girls
6pm Maysville vs South Harrison Boys
7:30 Princeton vs South Harrison Girls
9pm NE Nodaway vs Princeton Boys

 

Stanberry Tournament
Girls
Mound City 37 Worth County 21
King City 36 Albany 22

Boys
Albany 45 King City 25
North Andrew 57 North Nodaway 38

Thursday Schedule-Semifinals
4:30 Platte Valley vs North Nodaway girls
6pm Mound City vs Platte Valley boys
7:30 Stanberry vs North Andrew girls
9pm Stanberry vs Worth County boys

 

Milan Tournament–Wednesday Pool Play
Girls
Milan 69 Novinger 29
Marceline 54 Linn County 22

 

 

Fairfax Tournament-Wednesday Pool Play
Girls
St Joseph Christian 41 Nodaway Valley 19
Falls City 41 East Atchison 29

Boys
Nodaway Valley 40 St Joseph Christian 39
East Atchison 48 Rock Port 34

Thursday Schedule
6pm South Holt vs Rock Port girls consolation
7:30 St Joseph Christian vs Falls City boys consolation

 

OTHER GAMES

GIRLS
St. Joe Central 66 St. Pius X 47

 


Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

5 events,

5 events,

3 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

College Basketball Tournament Bracket