Wednesday Basketball Scoreboard

South Harrison Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Results-Consolation semis
Girls
Tri-County 36 Maysville 25
East Harrison 42 North Harrison 36

Boys
North Harrison 69 Tri-County 59
NE Nodaway 64 East Harrison 25

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mercer vs NE Nodaway girls semi
6pm Maysville vs Mercer boys semi
7:30 South Harrison vs Princeton girls semi
9pm Princeton vs South Harrison boys semi

Friday Schedule
6pm Tri-County vs East Harrison girls consolation
7:30 North Harrison vs NE Nodaway boys consolation

Saturday
3pm Girls 3rd Place
4:30 South Harrison 3rd Place
6pm Girls Championship
7:30 Boys Championship

Stanberry Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Results-Consolation semis
Girls
North Nodaway 48 Albany 30
Stanberry 31 Worth County 22

Boys
Worth County 36 North Nodaway 34
King City 56 Stanberry 49

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mound City vs King City girls semi
6pm Mound City vs North Andrew boys semi
7:30 Platte Valley vs North Andrew girls semi
9pm Platte Valley vs Albany boys semi

Friday Schedule
5pm North Nodaway vs Stanberry girls consolation
6:30pm Worth County vs King City boys consolation

Saturday Schedule
9:30 Girls 3rd Place
11am Boys 3rd Place
12:30pm Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

Milan Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Results
Girls
Marceline 50 Milan 44 semi
Novinger 64 North Missouri Knights 38 consolation semi

Boys
North Missouri Knights 51 Putnam County 38
Novinger 61 Marceline 51

Thursday Schedule
5:30 Brookfield vs Linn County girls semi High School Gym
5:30 Brashear vs Putnam County girls consolation Elementary Gym
7pm Milan vs Brashear Boys semi High School Gym
7pm Linn County vs Brookfield boys consolation Elementary Gym

 

Wildcards Invitational Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Schedule
Girls
Polo 54 Winston 10 semis
North Platte 65 DeKalb 26 semis
Savannah JV 52 O/S 42 consolation semis
Pattonsburg 54 Union Star 48 consolation semis

Boys
North Platte 62 O/S 56 semis
Pattonsburg 69 Polo 60 semis
Union Star 70 DeKalb 31 consolation semis
Winston 57 Mid Buchanan JV 35 consolation semis

 

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Results-Consolation semis
Girls
Richmond 46 Hamilton 44
Gallatin 55 Trenton 39

Boys
Cameron 63 Hamilton 54
Lawson 60 Trenton 47

Thursday Schedule
Semi finals
5:30 Gallatin vs Chillicothe boys High School
6pm Chillicothe vs West Platte girls Barker Center
6:45 Lawson vs Cameron girls High School
7:15 Richmond vs West Platte Boys Barker Center

 

Fairfax Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Results
Girls
East Atchison 32 Falls City 31
St Joseph Christian 55 Nodaway Valley 40

Boys
Rock Port 67 Nodaway Valley 56
St Joseph Christian 67 East Atchison 66

Thursday, January 12
6:00 p.m. – Rock Port vs Sout Holt girls consolation
7:30 p.m. – East Atchison vs South Holt boys consolation

Friday, January 13
6:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs St Joseph Christian boys 3rd place
7:30 p.m. – Falls City vs Rock Port girls championship

Saturday, January 14
1:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs Falls City girls 3rd
2:30 p.m. – Falls City vs Rock Port boys championship

Bill Burns Classic
Girls
Lathrop 56 Van Horn 34

Boys
Lathrop 59 University Academy 52

 

College Basketball
Women
Mount Mercy 76 Graceland 55

Men
Graceland 76 Mount Mercy 47

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,