Wednesday Basketball Scoreboard

Hamilton Tournament
Wednesday Schedule-Consolation
Girls
Trenton 51 Lafayette County 48
Gallatin 66 Hamilton 40

Boys
East Atchison 63 South Harrison 55
Hamilton 62 Trenton 49

Thursday Schedule-Semi finals
4:30 Lathrop vs South Harrison girls
5:45 Gallatin vs Lathrop boys
7pm East Buchanan vs East Atchison girls
8:15 Lafayette County vs East Buchanan boys

King City Tournament
Wednesday Schedule
Semi-finals
Girls
King City 49 South Holt 35
NE Nodaway 26 DeKalb 24

Consolation semis
Albany 33 Osborn/Stewartsville 30
Stanberry 50 Maysville 38

Boys semis
Maysville 57 King City 25
South Holt 47 Osborn/Stewartsville 41

Consolation semis
Albany 73 DeKalb 62
NE Nodaway 44 Stanberry 34

Friday Schedule
New Gym
5pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs King City Boys 3rd
6:30 King City vs NE Nodaway Girls Championship
8pm Maysville vs South Holt Boys Championship

Old gym
5pm Albany vs Stanberry Girls Consolation
6:30 Albany vs NE Nodaway Boys Consolation
8pm South Holt vs DeKalb Girls 3rd

 

Gilman City Tournament
Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
Girls
Tri-County 28 North Harrison 25
East Harrison 58 Union Star 53

Boys
North Harrison 40 Union Star 30
Tri County 55 East Harrison 45

Thursday Schedule-semis
4:30 Princeton vs Gilman City girls
5:45 Princeton vs Gilman City boys
7pm SJCS vs Pattonsburg girls
8:15 SJCS vs Pattonsburg boys

 

North Platte Tournament
Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
Girls
Mound City 48 Braymer 41
Mid Buchanan 55 Polo 23

Boys
Mound City 38 Polo 34
North Platte 56 Braymer 45

Thursday Schedule-semis
4:30 Platte Valley vs North Andrew girls
5:45 Platte Valley vs North Andrew boys
7:15 North Platte vs West Platte girls
8:30 Mid Buchanan vs West Platte boys

 

Meadville Tournament-First Round
Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
Girls
Grundy County 49 Hale 15
Northwestern 44 BMC 40

Boys
Linn County 51 Tina Avalon 38
Mercer 59 BMC 36

Thursday Schedule-semis
4:30 Mercer vs Linn County girls
5:45 Northwestern vs Hale boys
7pm Meadville vs Tina Avalon girls
8:15 Grundy County vs Meadville boys

 

Cameron Shootout
Girls
Smithville 47 Maryville 37

Boys
Smithville 58 Maryville 56

 

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Thursday Schedule
Girls Consolation
Orient Macksburg vs Moulton Udell
Moravia vs Murray
Lamoni vs Mormon Trail

Girls semis-at Murray
6pm Twin Cedars vs Melcher Dallas
7:30 ACA vs Diagonal

 

College Basketball
Women
Evangel 97 Graceland 71

Men
Graceland 75 Evangel 67

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,