Wednesday Basketball Scores

Basketball Tournament Schedule

Albany Tournament

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
Girls
Stanberry 32 Albany 26
Worth County 43 Pattonsburg 41

Boys
South Harrison 60 Stanberry 40
Albany 47 King City 31

Thursday Schedule–Semi finals
4:45 Platte Valley vs King City girls
6:15 Platte Valley vs Worth County boys
7:45 South Harrison vs Princeton girls
9:15 Princeton vs Pattonsburg boys

 

Gallatin Basketball Tournament

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
Girls
Winston 38 Maysville 23
Gallatin 56 North Harrison 33

Boys
Winston 49 Trenton 35
Gilman City 46 North Harrison 27

Thursday Schedule-Semi finals
4:30 Polo vs Gilman City girls
5:45 Gallatin vs Polo boys
7pm Braymer vs Trenton girls
8:15 Maysville vs Braymer boys

 

PVI Tournament

Wednesday Schedule-Semis
Girls
St Joseph Christian 73 DeKalb 27
Nodaway Valley 58 North Nodaway 33

Boys
Osborn/Stewartsville 48 DeKalb 34
Nodaway Valley 63 St Joseph Christian 41

Girls Consolation
NE Nodaway 36 LeBlond JV 33

Thursday Schedule
4pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs Union Star girls 7th place
5:30 Nodaway Valley JV vs Union Star boys 7th place
7pm Nodaway Valley vs NE Nodaway boys consolation

 

Tri-Rivers Classic at Schuyler County

Wednesday Schedule
Girls
Schuyler County 48 Brookfield 35 girls semi
Scotland County 47 Knox County 39 girls consolation semi

Boys
Putnam County 55 North Shelby 53 boys semi
Brookfield 46 Knox County 42 boys consolation semi

Thursday Schedule
6pm Milan vs Schuyler County boys semi
6pm Scotland County vs Clark County boys consolation semi
7:30 North Shelby vs Milan girls semi
7:30 Schuyler County vs Brookfield girls consolation semi

 

Mound City Tournament

Wednesday Pool Play
Girls
Mid Buchanan 50 Rock Port 30
LeBlond 68 Mound City 27

Boys
Mid Buchanan 41 Rock Port 32
LeBlond 53 Mound City 35

No Games Thursday

Savannah Tournament

Wednesday Results
Girls
Smithville 54 Pembroke Hill 37
Maryville 51 Savannah 30
Benton 47 Chillicothe 38

Novinger Tournament
Girls
Green City 50 Madison 19

Boys
Brashear 53 Atlanta JV 41

 

Other Scores
Girls
North Andrew 40 West Platte 25
Plattsburg 68 Central Academy 17

Boys
Plattsburg 66 Central Academy 61

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,