Tuesday Scoreboard

Hamilton Tournament

Monday Scores
Girls
Lathrop 76 Penney 26
Savannah 61 Gallatin 47

Boys
East Buchanan 61 Lathrop 33
Penney 69 Gallatin 50

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
South Harrison 44 Trenton 40
East Buchanan 43 Lafayette County 36

Boys
Lafayette County 76 South Harrison 47
Savannah 67 Trenton 47

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semis
4:30 Trenton vs Lafayette County girls
5:45 South Harrison vs Trenton boys
7pm Hamilton vs Gallatin girls
8:15 Lathrop vs Gallatin boys

Thursday Schedule
Semis
4:30 South Harrison vs East Buchanan girls
5:45 East Buchanan vs Penney boys
7pm Lathrop vs Savannah girls
8:15 Lafayette County vs Savannah boys

 

 

 

King City Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
King City 53 South Holt 7
Albany 52 DeKalb 32
NE Nodaway 48 Maysville 21
Stanberry 42 Osborn/Stewartsville 15

Boys
Maysville 75 NE Nodaway 25
Albany 52 King City 47 OT
South Holt 85 DeKalb 31
Osborn/Stewartsville 49 Stanberry 29

Wednesday Schedule
New Gym-Semi-finals
4:30 NE Nodaway vs Stanberry girls
6pm Maysville vs Albany boys
7:30 King City vs Albany girls
9pm South Holt vs Osborn/Stewartsville boys

Old Gym-Consolation semis
4:30 Maysville vs Osborn/Stewartsville girls
6pm NE Nodaway vs King City boys
7:30 South Holt vs DeKalb girls
9pm DeKalb vs Stanberry boys

 

Gilman City Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Princeton 75 North Harrison 20
Pattonsburg 50 Tri-County 29

Boys
Princeton 83 East Harrison 25
Gilman City 52 North Harrison 42

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
East Harrison 37 North Nodaway 35
Gilman City def Union Star forfeit

Boys
North Nodaway 44 Tri-County 38
Pattonsburg def Union Star forfeit

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 North Harrison vs North Nodaway girls
5:45 Union Star vs Tri-County boys
7pm Union Star vs Tri-County girls
8:15 East Harrison vs North Harrison boys

Thursday Schedule-Semis
4:30 Princeton vs East Harrison girls
5:45 Pattonsburg vs North Nodaway boys
7pm Gilman City vs Pattonsburg girls
8:15 Princeton vs Gilman City boys

 

 

North Platte Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Polo 42 Mid Buchanan 39 OT
St Joseph Christian 49 West Platte 36

Boys
West Platte 68 St Joseph Christian 65
North Platte 73 Polo 49

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
North Platte 65 Mound City 35
Platte Valley 60 North Andrew 19

Boys
Platte Valley 63 Mound City 48
Mid Buchanan 74 North Andrew 49

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semis
4:30 North Andrew vs Mid Buchanan girls
5:45 Mound City vs St Joseph Christian boys
7:15 Mound City vs West Platte girls
8:30 North Andrew vs Polo boys

Thursday Schedule
Semi finals
4:30 North Platte vs Mound City girls
5:45 Platte Valley vs Mound City boys
7:15 Platte Valley vs North Andrew girls
8:30 Mid Buchanan vs North Andrew boys

 

Meadville Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Mercer 54 Linn County 16
Tina Avalon 32 Northwestern 24

Boys
Mercer 63 Northwestern 32
Meadville 58 Tina Avalon 43

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Meadville 81 BMC 12
Grundy County/Newtown Harris 43 Hale 32

Boys
Hale 52 BMC 31
Grundy County/Newtown Harris 74 Linn County 10

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semis
4:30 BMC vs Northwestern girls
5:45 Linn County vs Northwestern boys
7pm Linn County vs Hale girls
8:15 Tina Avalon vs BMC boys

Thursday Schedule
Semi-finals
4:30 Mercer vs Grundy County/Newtown Harris girls
5:45 Grundy County/Newtown Harris vs Mercer boys
7pm Meadville vs Tina Avalon girls
8:15 Meavdville vs Hale boys

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Girls Schedule
Quarterfinals

at Lamoni
Mormon Trail vs Seymour
Moravia vs Lamoni

at ACA
Melcher Dallas vs O-M
ACA vs Murray

Other Scores
Girls
Rock Port 36 Worth County 34
Putnam County 51 Knox County 26
Lawson 35 Braymer 30
Chillicothe 54 Barstow 28

Boys
Rock Port 47 Worth County 44
Putnam County 60 Knox County 33
Smithville 84 Maryville 60
Wellington Napoleon 50 Lawson 41