Teachers Wish Lists

Teacher Wish List Giveaway

Sponsored by

Sweet Baby B's     100 N 25th Bethany MO     660.425.5430

Teachers:  Give Us Your Wish List

Teachers, follow the link to list the Amazon Wish List for your classroom.  A classroom will be chosen in a drawing on Friday, August 18th for an Amazon gift card from Sweet Baby B’s in Bethany.

vecteezy.com

 Wish Lists:  Look over these lists and consider supporting the teacher and students by purchasing an item for their classroom.

Morganne Spurling     South Harrison Elementary – 3rd Grade 

Rebecca New     Worth County R-III – Jr. High – High School FACS

Tracy Flager     Stewartsville – 4th Grade

Amanda Durbin     Edison Elementary, St. Joseph School District – K-6 Behavior Intervention

MaKayla Brassfield     Edison Elementary, St. Joseph School District – 6th Grade

Emily Foster     South Harrison Elementary – Preschool

Danyell Wiederholt     Union Star – 6th, 8th & 10th Grades

Megan Young     South Harrison Elementary – K-1st Special Education

Gina Mossburg     South Harrison Elementary – Kindergarten

Manessa Mercer     Virginia E. George Elementary, Albany School District – 1st Grade

Holly Parkhurst     South Harrison Elementary – 1st Grade

Kaley Cornett     South Harrison Elementary – 1st Grade

Jandy Whitaker     Ridgeway – 1st & 2nd Grades

Ashley Wiles     Albany – 3rd Grades

Tiffany Herrold     South Harrison Elementary – 2nd Grade

Drew Dyer     Winston R-VI – 1st Grade

Penelope Wallace     Ridgeway RV – High School English

Courtney Schoning     South Harrison Elementary – 4th Grade

Lori Crawford     Albany – Kindergarten

Sara Fish     South Harrison Elementary – Kindergarten

Cameron Nichols     Virginia E. George Elementary, Albany School District – 5th Grade ELA/SE

Danyel Fitzpatrick     South Harrison Elementary – Elementary Computers (Grades K-4)

Kadie Wagner     Ridgeway Elementary – 3/4 Grade

Paighton York     South Harrison Elementary – 1st Grade

Rachael Chase     Green City R-1 – 2nd Grade

Kerri Ward     Gilman City – 7-12 Math

Heather Giles     South Harrison – Preschool

Sharon Reynolds     Ridgeway – Science (7-12th Grades)

Corey Nickell     King City R-1 – Reading and Math (1st & 3rd Grades)

Becky Quilty     Ridgeway – 5th & 6th Grades

Rachel Jennings     South Harrison Early Childhood Special Education

Alicia Constant     VEG Elementary/Albany R-3 – Preschool

Randi Ott     Parkview, Cameron School District – 1st Grade

Staci Freeman     Albany Elementary – K-5th Counselor and Gifted Teacher

Devon Kilton     Ridgeway R-V – Kindergarten

Rebecca Taggart     Gilman City – 4th/5th/6th Grade Science; 5th English; 5th History

Betsy Friesz     Ridgeway R-V – Family & Consumer Sciences / Business

Ashley Coleman     South Harrison Elementary – 3rd Grade

Misty Barton     Maysville – High School English

Kelli McIntosh     Cameron Intermediate School – 4th Grade Math & Science

Katie Bishop     Stewartsville C2 – 3rd Grade

Morgan Urban     Minnie Cline, Savannah R2 – Kindergarten

Valerie Anthony     Albany R-3 – 3rd Grade

Chelsey Spillman     South Harrison Elementary – 4th Grade

Gretchen Brashear     Covel D. Searcy Elementary, Gallatin – 3rd Grade Math & Reading

Holly Preston     Gilman City – Kindergarten

Jordan Gibson    North Harrison – 1st Grade

Jamie Israel     Virginia E. George Elementary, Albany – Elementary Special Education

Christy Jessen     Cameron Intermediate – 4th Grade Resource

Val Hutton     Cameron Veterans Middle School –  8th ELA

Samantha Yoder     South Harrison Elementary – 1st Grade

Mariah Maudlin     King City R-1 – 4th Grade

Danielle Berning     Albany – 4th Grade

Jenn Parsons     Harrison County Headstart – Preschool

Courtnee Manz     Cameron Intermediate School – Special Education

Shea Gladman     Northeast Nodaway – 6th Grade

Krissi Cox     North Harrison – Kindergarten

Carrie Coulson     Central Decatur – 7-9 Math

Alyssa Noe     Cainsville – 1st Grade

Takaya Pottorff     South Harrison Elementary – Kindergarten

Kristen Rogers     Fairfax R-3 – Kindergarten

Kiana Weller     Virginia E. George Elementary, Albany – 1st Grade

Alisha Marsh     Princeton R-V – 4th-6th Grade Reading

Anna Fitzpatrick     Princeton R-V – 5th-6th Grade Writing

Whitney Howk     Parkview Elementary, Cameron – Kindergarten

Alison Lowrey     Tri-County – High School English

Brooke Barnett     South Harrison – Middle School/High School Health

Jennifer Waugh     Maysville – 2nd Grade

Tisha Berry     North Daviess R-3 – 3rd & 4th Grade

Kira Morgan     Cameron R-I School District, ECSE/TITLE Preschool

Kathleen Oram     South Harrison Elementary – 4th Grade

Brittany Barr     Bernard Campbell Middle School – 7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Jon Barr     Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lees Summit – 7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Jennifer Whorton     Union Star R2 – High School Business

Jillian Marsh     Pattonsburg R-2 – PK-12 Art

Katie Harvey     Pleasant View R-6 – 5th Grade

Natalie Morgan     South Harrison Middle School – 7th Grade English

Deva Lanning     Spickard R-2 – Kindergarten

Hilary Marshall     Maysville – 7th & 8th Grade Reading/Writing

Stephanie Brand     Horton Elementary (Horton, KS) – First Grade

Allie Dolan     VEG Elementary (Albany) – 4th Grade

Jenna Qualls     VEG (Albany R3) – Albany Wee Care

Trisha Adkison     Gallatin R5 – Elementary PE

Mindy Martin     Cainsville – 2nd & 3rd Grades

Pat Johnson     North Daviess R-III – Kindergarten

Bryndee     Ridgeway – Special Education

Allie Rush     Worth County R-III – Kindergarten

Jessica Roy     Rissler Elementary in Trenton – 3rd Grade Special Education

Kelli Hilton     Stanberry R-II – K-12 Library/STEM