Monday Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Tournament Schedule

Albany Tournment

Monday, Nov 28–First Round
Girls
Platte Valley 49 Albany 14
King City 42 Stanberry 30

Boys
Platte Valley 77 Stanberry 38
Pattonsburg 69 Albany 65

 

Tuesday, Nov 29th–First Round
4:45 South Harrison vs Worth County Girls
6:15 South Harrison vs Worth County Boys
7:45 Princeton vs Pattonsburg Girls
9:15 Princeton vs King City Boys

Gallatin Basketball Tournament

Monday, Nov 28–First Round
Girls
Polo 53 Winston 21
Braymer 50 North Harrison 17

Boys
Braymer 61 Gilman City 60
Maysville 76 North Harrison 26

Tuesday, Nov 29th-First Round
4:30 Maysville vs Gilman City Girls
5:45 Winston vs Polo Boys
7pm Trenton vs Gallatin Girls
8:15 Gallatin vs Trenton Boys

 

PVI Tournament

Monday, Nov 28th
First Round Games
Girls
North Nodaway 36 NE Nodaway 31
Nodaway Valley 81 Union Star 26
St Joseph Christian 62 LeBlond JV 38
DeKalb 41 Osborn/Stewartsville 36

Boys
Nodaway Valley 52 Union Star 21
DeKalb 55 North Nodaway 44
St Joseph Christian 110 NE Nodaway 96
Osborn/Stewartsville 56 Nodaway Valley JV 29

 

Tuesday, Nov 29th
at St Joseph Christian-Consolation semis
4pm Union Star vs NE Nodaway girls
5:30 Nodaway Valley JV vs North Nodaway boys
7pm LeBlond JV vs Osborn/Stewartsville girls
8:30 Union Star vs NE Nodaway boys

Wednesday, Nov 30th
at St Joseph Christian-Semi-finals
4pm Nodaway Valley vs North Nodaway girls
5:30 Osborn/Stewartsville vs DeKalb boys
7pm St Joseph Christian vs DeKalb girls
8:30 Nodaway Valley vs St Joseph Christian boys

 

Tri-Rivers Classic at Schuyler County
Monday, Nov 28th
Girls
Brookfield 40 Scotland County 31
Schuyler County 83 Knox County 31

Boys
North Shelby 64 Brookfield 36
Putnam County 84 Knox County 62

 

Tuesday, Nov 29th
6pm Milan vs Scotland County Boys (High School Gym)
6pm North Shelby vs Clark County Girls (Middle School Gym)
7:30 Schuyler County vs Clark County Boys (High School Gym)
7:30 Milan vs Putnam County Girls (Middle School Gym)

Wednesday, Nov 30th
6pm North Shelby vs Putnam County Boys semi (High School Gym)
6pm  Brookfield vs Knox County Boys consolation semi (Middle School Gym)
7:30 Schuyler County vs Brookfield Girls semi (High School Gym)
7:30 Knox County vs Scotland County Boys consolation semi (Middle School Gym)

 

 

Mound City Tournament
Monday, Nov 28th
Girls
LeBlond 49 South Holt 17
East Atchison 61 Rock Port 27

Boys
LeBlond 50 East Atchison 41
Rock Port 58 South Holt 55

Tuesday, Nov 29th
4:30 Mound City vs South Holt Girls
6pm South Holt vs Mid Buchanan Boys
7:30 Mid Buchanan vs East Atchison Girls
9pm Mound City vs East Atchison Boys

 

Savannah Tournament
Girls 1st Round
Benton 55 Smithville 36
Chillicothe 68 Maryville 35
Pembroke Hill 53 Savannah 43

Tuesday, Nov 29
Boys 1st Round
4pm Platte County vs Maryville
5:30 Kearney vs Savannah
7pm Benton vs Smithville
8:30 Chillicothe vs Hogan Prep

 

Northwestern (Mendon) Tournament
Girls
Bucklin-Macon County 42 Northwestern 38
Higbee 59 Hale-Bosworth 15

Boys
Higbee 80 Bucklin-Macon County 29
Brunswick 89 Hale-Bosworth 46

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 PM Girls    Linn County vs Brunswick
5:45 PM Boys     Higbee vs Bucklin-Macon County
7:00 PM Girls    Meadville vs Keytesville
8:15 PM Boys     Northwestern (Mendon) vs Keytesville

 

Other Scores
Girls
North Andrew 64 Plattsburg 25
Tina Avalon 60 Tri-County 23
Lathrop 48 Lafayette County 34
Clarke 56 Mount Ayr 48
East Mills 66 Diagonal 42

Boys
Tina Avalon 59 Tri-County 44
Lafayette County 54 Lathrop 16
East Mills 70 Diagonal 31
Mount Ayr 76 Clarke 71

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,