Thursday Scoreboard

FOOTBALL

8-Man
Albany 72 Pattonsburg 34
Norborne-Hardin Central 52 Keytesville 12

11-Man
North Platte 30 Lathrop 14

Iowa
Lamoni 54 Melcher Dallas 30

 

SOFTBALL – state quarterfinals
Class 2
Eugene 5 Kelly 2
Marceline 6 Elsberry 3
Russellville 15 Valley Park 2
Sherwood 3 Mid Buchanan 2

Class 3
Westminster Christian 1 Doniphan 0
Fatima 9 Seneca 0
Bowling Green 3 Father Tolton 0
Chillicothe 5 Oak Grove 1

 

VOLLEYBALL

Class 2 District 14
University Academy 3 Cristo Rey 0
Barstow 3 Frontier STEM 0

Class 3 District 14
KC Northeast 3 KC Central 1
Paseo Academy 3 Hogan Prep 0

Class 3 District 15
Oak Grove 3 Richmond 0
Excelsior Springs 3 Marshall 1

Class 3 District 16
Maryville 3 Lafayette 0
Chillicothe 3 Savannah 1

Class 5 District 8
Liberty 3 Oak Park 0
Park Hill South 3 North Kansas City 0
Liberty North 3 St. Joe Central 0
Park Hill 3 Staley 1

 

BOYS SOCCER

Lee’s Summit 1 Liberty 0
Liberty North 3 Raymore-Peculiar 1
Maryville 8 Lafayette 0
St. Pius X 3 Benton 1

 

Boys State Qualifying Cross Country

at Central Decatur
Team Scores
1 North Mahaska 76
2 Madrid 103
3 Collins-Maxwell 113
4 Pekin 135
5 Lynnville-Sully 141
6 Central Decatur 149
7 Colfax-Mingo 157
8 Southeast Warren 194
9 Wayne 212
10 Baxter 212
11 Pleasantville 238
12 Bedford 289
13 Moravia 348

Individual Results
1 Ethan Loutzenheiser Madrid 16:39.75
2 Brady McWhirter Pekin 17:03.12
3 Ronan Jimenez Southeast Warren17:10.24
4 Clay Warson Madrid17:19.71
5 James Gruver Lynnville-Sully17:22.87
6 Matt Richardson Baxter17:26.43
7 Rylan Jimenez Southeast Warren17:31.60
8 Tyson McDole Lamoni17:33.53
9 Ethan Haus Collins-Maxwell17:35.58
10 Zach Morningstar Lynnville-Sully17:41.92

14 Vincent Carcamo Central Decatur 18:06.42
18 Joe Sheetz Central Decatur 18:54.96
21 Gunnar Smith Central Decatur 19:11.01
24 Max Pollock Wayne 19:22.15
38 Tanner Rowe Bedford 20:21.00
41 Koen DeHaas Bedford 20:31.01
43 Kyle Linhart Central Decatur 20:36.81
46 Dalton Couchman Wayne 20:52.75

Girls Results
Team Scores
Results – Women
1 Pekin 42
2 Madrid 71
3 Collins-Maxwell 95
4 Central Decatur 96
5 Lynnville-Sully 100
6 Wayne 139
7 Colfax-Mingo 167
8 Pleasantville 190

Qualifiers
1 Smock, Greenlee 12 Lynnville-Sully 6:24.7 19:55.00 1 1
2 Brandhorst, Katelyn 9 Madrid 6:32.1 20:18.00 1 2
3 Glosser, Chloe 9 Pekin 6:34.3 20:25.00 1 3
4 Dunkin, Rylee 12 Twin Cedars 6:38.5 20:38.00 1
5 Steigleder, Lauren 11 Pekin 6:40.4 20:44.00 1 4
6 Harvey, Kaleigh 10 Southeast Warren 6:50.7 21:16.00 1
7 Norrish, Olivia 10 Lynnville-Sully 6:51.1 21:17.00 1 5
8 Schreck, Addyson 10 Central Decatur 6:56.9 21:35.00 1 6
9 White, Emily 12 Madrid 6:58.1 21:39.00 1 7
10 Steil, Aly 9 North Mahaska 7:05.9 22:03.00 1

Other Results
17 Bevan, Harrisen 12 Central Decatur 7:29.7 23:17.00 2 13
26 Bell, Hadley 11 Central Decatur 7:41.0 23:52.00 3 20
29 Everman, London 9 Wayne 7:46.8 24:10.01 3 22
30 Eubanks, Renae 10 Pekin 7:51.9 24:26.00 3 23
32 Marquis, Jocelyn 12 Wayne 7:57.0 24:42.00 4 25
35 Perkins, Makenna 10 Central Decatur 8:03.8 25:03.00 4 28
36 Leahy, Abigail 10 Central Decatur 8:05.1 25:07.00 4 29
40 Jones, Aniston 11 Central Decatur 8:08.0 25:16.00 4 32
41 Evertsen, Annika 12 Central Decatur 8:14.1 25:35.00 5 33

 

at SW Valley
Boys Team Scores
1 St. Albert 31
2 Woodbine 35
3 Tri-Center 93
4 Grandview Christian 123
5 Martensdale st Marys 135
6 East Mills 180
7 Missouri Valley 185
8 Griswold 229
9 Heartland Christian 235
10 Logan-Magnolia 244

 

State Individual Qualifiers
1 1 Landon Bendgen, Jr 16:20.2 Woodbine
2 2 Colin Lillie, Sr 16:43.3 St. Albert
3 3 Gunner Wagner, So 17:33.0 Woodbine
4 4 Owen Wise, Jr 17:42.9 St. Albert
5 5 Lane Vennink, Sr 17:55.1 Woodbine
6 6 Gavin Andersen, Sr 18:12.6 Heartland Christian
7 Jacob Driskill, Jr 18:13.6 East Union
8 7 Adam Denny, Sr 18:17.5 St. Albert
9 8 Parker Heisterkamp, So 18:19.6 St. Albert
10 9 Sean McGee, Sr 18:23.8 Tri-Center

Other Times
29 Carter Lumbard, Jr 20:01.8 Diagonal
33 Scotty Bohn, Sr 20:16.6 Diagonal
44 Owen Whittington, Fr 21:07.3 Diagonal
55 Braylon Greenwell, Fr 21:52.2 Mount Ayr
58 Ashtyn Benesh, Jr 22:02.2 Mount Ayr
72 Peyton Long, Sr 23:43.9 East Union
89 E J Allee, Fr 30:07.7 Diagonal

Girls Team Scores

1 Logan-Magnolia 27
2 Woodbine 65
3 Grandview Christian 73
4 Martensdale st Marys 93
5 Mount Ayr 109
6 Tri-Center 139

Girls Individual Results
Qualifiers
1 1 Maddy Childs, Sr 19:38.3 Grandview Christian
2 2 Madison Sporrer, So 20:35.3 Logan-Magnolia
3 3 Allysen Johnsen, Fr 20:42.8 Logan-Magnolia
4 4 Mya Moss, Sr 20:44.6 Logan-Magnolia
5 5 Karson Oberender, Fr 21:06.0 Martensdale st Marys
6 6 Addison Murdock, Jr 21:09.6 Woodbine
7 Reese Duncan, Sr 21:16.0 St. Albert
8 7 Haedyn Hall, So 21:22.7 Logan-Magnolia
9 Hannah Wilson, So 21:35.3 Fremont-Mills
10 8 Adyson Lapel, So 21:59.2 Woodbine

Other Results
19 15 Anne Newton, Jr 23:28.8 Mount Ayr
22 18 Makenna Jones, Sr 23:49.2 Mount Ayr
27 22 Karlie Larsen, Sr 24:23.7 Mount Ayr
30 25 Ava England, Fr 24:52.9 Mount Ayr

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,