Weather Alert

Half-Point Enough For Lawson Boys To Claim MSHSAA Class 2 Boys Track Title

Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson HS                   48.50     2) Whitfield HS               48   
    3) Lutheran North HS           39        4) New Covenant Academy       38   
    4) Lexington HS                38        6) Highland HS                34   
    7) Malden HS                   29        7) Plato HS                   29   
    7) Lafayette County HS         29       10) Monroe City HS             26   
   10) Steelville HS               26       12) Mid-Buchanan HS            24   
   13) Scotland County HS          19       14) West Platte HS             16   
   15) New Bloomfield HS           14       15) Blue Eye HS                14   
   15) Lone Jack HS                14       15) Christian HS               14   
   19) Osceola HS                  13       19) Harrisburg HS              13   
   21) Clark County HS             12       22) Louisiana HS               11   
   23) Crane HS                    10       23) Schuyler County HS         10   
   23) Salisbury HS                10       23) Stover HS                  10   
   23) Miller HS                   10       23) Calvary Lutheran HS        10   
   29) Woodland HS                  9       30) Pleasant Hope HS            8   
   30) Maysville HS                 8       32) Summit Christian Academy    7   
   32) Bishop LeBlond HS            7       34) Southwest (Washburn) HS     6   
   34) Brookfield HS                6       34) Elsberry HS                 6   
   34) Duchesne HS                  6       34) Skyline HS                  6   
   39) Putnam County HS             5       39) Milan HS                    5   
   39) School of the Ozarks         5       42) Marionville HS              4.50
   43) East Buchanan HS             4       43) Westran HS                  4   
   43) Butler HS                    4       43) Cole Camp HS                4   
   43) Stockton HS                  4       43) Sweet Springs HS            4   
   43) Greenville HS                4       50) South Harrison HS           3   
   51) Sarcoxie HS                  2       51) Gainesville HS              2   
   51) Lathrop HS                   2       51) Mark Twain HS               2   
   55) Charleston HS                1       55) Valle Catholic HS           1   
   55) Cabool HS                    1       55) Eugene HS                   1   
   55) Windsor HS                   1                                           


Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             10.92Q  NWI  1 
  2 Drew Mallett              12 Highland HS              11.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Beau Hall                 11 Miller HS                10.99q  NWI  1 
  4 Reid Harrison             10 Cole Camp HS             11.06q  NWI  1 
  5 Evan Gosnell              12 Lexington HS             11.09q  NWI  1 
  6 Samuel Jones              10 Osceola HS               11.24q  NWI  1 
  7 KADEN HAMNER              10 Clark County             11.26q  NWI  2 
  8 Dalton Witherspoon        12 Windsor HS               11.26q  NWI  1 
  9 Richard Woodhouse         11 Skyline HS               11.31   NWI  1 
 10 Chad Fowles               12 West Platte              11.38   NWI  2 
 11 Quincy Hutt               12 Louisiana HS             11.45   NWI  2 
 12 Cameron Jones             11 Monroe City              11.46   NWI  2 
 13 Robert Jones              11 Duchesne HS              11.48   NWI  1 
 14 Keith Bass                 9 Lutheran Nor             11.50   NWI  2 
 15 Tarron Walker-Townsend    10 Valley Park              11.66   NWI  2 
 16 Carter Orison             12 Crocker HS               11.68   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Gosnell              12 Lexington HS             10.96   0.7  10   
  2 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             11.11   0.7   8   
  3 Drew Mallett              12 Highland HS              11.12   0.7   6   
  4 Beau Hall                 11 Miller HS                11.21   0.7   5   
  5 KADEN HAMNER              10 Clark County             11.24   0.7   4   
  6 Reid Harrison             10 Cole Camp HS             11.35   0.7   3   
  7 Samuel Jones              10 Osceola HS               11.36   0.7   2   
  8 Dalton Witherspoon        12 Windsor HS               11.43   0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Mallett              12 Highland HS              21.84Q  NWI  1 
  2 Evan Gosnell              12 Lexington HS             22.23Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sientez Lerma             12 Malden HS                22.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             22.32q  NWI  2 
  5 Hayden Cross              12 Bishop LeBlo             22.50q  NWI  1 
  6 KADEN HAMNER              10 Clark County             22.62q  NWI  2 
  7 Samuel Jones              10 Osceola HS               22.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                22.75q  NWI  2 
  9 Keith Bass                 9 Lutheran Nor             22.76   NWI  1 
 10 Brenden Thom              12 Miller HS                22.96   NWI  2 
 11 Jonathan Van Hook         11 Lutheran Nor             23.03   NWI  1 
 12 Richard Woodhouse         11 Skyline HS               23.13   NWI  1 
 13 Josiah Talton             12 Monroe City              23.18   NWI  2 
 14 Reid Harrison             10 Cole Camp HS             23.22   NWI  2 
 15 Luke McClure              12 Valle Cathol             23.33   NWI  1 
 16 Beau Hall                 11 Miller HS                23.44   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Gosnell              12 Lexington HS             22.36  -1.5  10   
  2 Drew Mallett              12 Highland HS              22.49  -1.5   8   
  3 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             22.81  -1.5   6   
  4 KADEN HAMNER              10 Clark County             22.94  -1.5   5   
  5 Hayden Cross              12 Bishop LeBlo             23.37  -1.5   4   
  6 Sientez Lerma             12 Malden HS                23.43  -1.5   3   
  7 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                23.63  -1.5   2   
  8 Samuel Jones              10 Osceola HS               23.96  -1.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Milgie              12 Whitfield HS             48.81Q  2 
  2 Kyzer Gann-Vega           12 Lafayette Co             49.35Q  1 
  3 Charles Bobo              12 Whitfield HS             50.05q  2 
  4 Sientez Lerma             12 Malden HS                50.25q  1 
  5 Brenden Thom              12 Miller HS                50.43q  1 
  6 Hayden Cross              12 Bishop LeBlo             50.49q  1 
  7 Josiah Heras              12 Elsberry HS              50.57q  2 
  8 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             51.22q  2 
  9 Carson Stockdale          11 Plattsburg H             51.50   1 
 10 Chase Housh               12 Diamond HS               51.75   1 
 11 Gage Woolen                9 Monroe City              52.06   2 
 12 Colton Banks              11 Cole Camp HS             52.35   2 
 13 Dennis Nord               12 Spokane HS               53.26   1 
 14 Lukas McLeod              11 Mark Twain H             54.60   2 
 15 Caden Uthe                12 Southwest (W             55.53   1 
 16 Lakoda Preston            11 Mark Twain H             55.58   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Milgie              12 Whitfield HS             48.71   10   
  2 Charles Bobo              12 Whitfield HS             49.47    8   
  3 Kyzer Gann-Vega           12 Lafayette Co             49.99    6   
  4 Brenden Thom              12 Miller HS                50.85    5   
  5 Josiah Heras              12 Elsberry HS              51.17    4   
  6 Hayden Cross              12 Bishop LeBlo             51.57    3   
  7 Sientez Lerma             12 Malden HS                51.62    2   
  8 Lane Leader               12 Mid-Buchanan             52.93    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Talley             12 New Covenant           1:54.78   10   
  2 David Held                12 Plato HS               2:00.28    8   
  3 Charles Kinslow           11 West Platte            2:00.56    6   
  4 Jacob Hutchison           12 Whitfield HS           2:00.78    5   
  5 Houston Parker            11 Blue Eye HS            2:00.95    4   
  6 Conner Diaz               11 Steelville H           2:01.10    3   
  7 Braden Postlewait         11 Stockton HS            2:01.34    2   
  8 James Milgie              12 Whitfield HS           2:01.46    1   
  9 Blaine Brodersen          11 Stover HS              2:01.85  
 10 Max Stephan               10 Lawson HS              2:02.21  
 11 Will Owen                 12 Mark Twain H           2:04.58  
 12 Sylvester Johnson         10 Lutheran Nor           2:04.66  
 13 Caleb Benton              10 Summit Chris           2:05.44  
 14 Ben Janssen               12 Lone Jack HS           2:05.47  
 15 Jaxson Jobe               10 Calvary Luth           2:06.46  
 16 Sam Northcutt              9 Mark Twain H           2:07.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Talley             12 New Covenant           4:12.27   10   
  2 David Held                12 Plato HS               4:21.33    8   
  3 Nathan Hinrichs           12 New Bloomfie           4:22.03    6   
  4 Kyle Hagemeyer            11 Calvary Luth           4:26.26    5   
  5 Blaine Brodersen          11 Stover HS              4:26.90    4   
  6 Ryan Cardenzana           12 Blue Eye HS            4:27.48    3   
  7 Charles Kinslow           11 West Platte            4:28.24    2   
  8 Conner Diaz               11 Steelville H           4:28.98    1   
  9 Jackson Brungart          11 Whitfield HS           4:29.35  
 10 Bryson Powell             11 Missouri Mil           4:33.06  
 11 Caleb Benton              10 Summit Chris           4:35.23  
 12 Ronan Hardwicke           11 Christian HS           4:35.63  
 13 Christian Long            12 Southwest (W           4:36.47  
 14 Reed Layton               10 Woodland HS            4:37.89  
 15 Aidan Hensley             10 East Buchana           4:38.44  
 16 David Reimer              10 Lutheran (Ka           4:45.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Talley             12 New Covenant           9:15.11   10   
  2 Nathan Hinrichs           12 New Bloomfie           9:46.59    8   
  3 David Held                12 Plato HS               9:52.93    6   
  4 Kyle Hagemeyer            11 Calvary Luth           9:57.15    5   
  5 Aidan Hensley             10 East Buchana          10:04.09    4   
  6 Blaine Brodersen          11 Stover HS             10:04.20    3   
  7 Jackson Brungart          11 Whitfield HS          10:06.12    2   
  8 Ryan Cardenzana           12 Blue Eye HS           10:08.95    1   
  9 Ronan Hardwicke           11 Christian HS          10:09.23  
 10 Nate Jennings             11 New Covenant          10:14.76  
 11 Reed Layton               10 Woodland HS           10:27.84  
 12 Noah Wilt                  9 South Shelby          10:33.46  
 13 Peter Roth                11 Valle Cathol          10:34.85  
 14 Noah Heckman              10 North Platte          10:35.45  
 15 David Reimer              10 Lutheran (Ka          10:48.26  
 16 Connor Bailey             10 Sherwood HS           11:03.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                15.18Q  NWI  2 
  2 Austin Ball               11 Christian HS             15.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Robert Goehl              12 Highland HS              15.75q  NWI  1 
  4 Addison Richards          12 Lone Jack HS             15.86q  NWI  2 
  5 Kevan Monds               12 Plato HS                 15.95q  NWI  2 
  6 Tramaine Chatman          12 Louisiana HS             15.96q  NWI  2 
  7 Blaize Vaughn              9 Lawson HS                16.02q  NWI  1 
  8 Jaumarcum Johnson         12 Malden HS                16.09q  NWI  2 
  9 Jaron Malotte             11 Sarcoxie HS              16.15   NWI  2 
 10 Hunter Dawson             10 New Bloomfie             16.16   NWI  1 
 11 Travis Gardiner           12 Harrisburg H             16.20   NWI  2 
 12 Jase Luck                 11 Louisiana HS             16.25   NWI  2 
 13 Shakor George             10 Lafayette Co             16.34   NWI  1 
 14 Riley Solan               12 Dixon HS                 16.34   NWI  1 
 15 Zachary Roughton           9 Diamond HS               17.27   NWI  1 
 16 Gabriel Canonico          11 Missouri Mil             17.59   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                15.11  -0.1  10   
  2 Addison Richards          12 Lone Jack HS             15.71  -0.1   8   
  3 Austin Ball               11 Christian HS             15.72  -0.1   6   
  4 Kevan Monds               12 Plato HS                 15.72  -0.1   5   
  5 Robert Goehl              12 Highland HS              15.84  -0.1   4   
  6 Blaize Vaughn              9 Lawson HS                16.12  -0.1   3   
  7 Tramaine Chatman          12 Louisiana HS             16.32  -0.1   2   
  8 Jaumarcum Johnson         12 Malden HS                16.86  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Juszczyk           12 Lutheran Nor             40.04Q  2 
  2 Austin Ball               11 Christian HS             40.71Q  1 
  3 Tramaine Chatman          12 Louisiana HS             40.78q  2 
  4 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                40.83q  1 
  5 Addison Richards          12 Lone Jack HS             41.06q  1 
  6 Kevan Monds               12 Plato HS                 41.15q  1 
  7 Dwight Williams           11 Charleston H             41.66q  2 
  8 Shakor George             10 Lafayette Co             41.98q  2 
  9 Travis Gardiner           12 Harrisburg H             42.09   2 
 10 Robert Goehl              12 Highland HS              42.40   2 
 11 Hunter Dawson             10 New Bloomfie             42.42   1 
 12 Dylan Davidson            10 Butler HS                43.02   1 
 13 Hayden Long               12 Scotland Cou             43.20   2 
 14 Riley Solan               12 Dixon HS                 43.29   1 
 15 Zachary Roughton           9 Diamond HS               43.91   2 
 16 Max Brown                 11 Stockton HS              45.04   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Juszczyk           12 Lutheran Nor             39.40   10   
  2 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS                39.74    8   
  3 Addison Richards          12 Lone Jack HS             40.47    6   
  4 Austin Ball               11 Christian HS             40.79    5   
  5 Shakor George             10 Lafayette Co             40.89    4   
  6 Tramaine Chatman          12 Louisiana HS             41.01    3   
  7 Kevan Monds               12 Plato HS                 41.52    2   
  8 Dwight Williams           11 Charleston H             42.44    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Platte HS                                        43.54Q  1 
  2 Lutheran North HS                                     43.76Q  2 
  3 Monroe City HS                                        44.03q  1 
  4 Malden HS                                             44.10q  2 
  5 Lexington HS                                          44.20q  2 
  6 Clark County HS                                       44.37q  2 
  7 Louisiana HS                                          44.43q  1 
  8 Sarcoxie HS                                           44.54q  2 
  9 Highland HS                                           44.57   1 
 10 Brentwood HS                                          44.69   1 
 11 Butler HS                                             45.20   1 
 12 Osceola HS                                            45.90   1 
 13 Cole Camp HS                                          46.22   2 
 14 School of the Ozarks                                  46.28   2 
 15 Crane HS                                              46.31   1 
 -- Lathrop HS                                               DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutheran North HS                                     43.71   10   
  2 Lexington HS                                          43.86    8   
  3 Monroe City HS                                        43.97    6   
  4 West Platte HS                                        43.98    5   
  5 Malden HS                                             44.62    4   
  6 Clark County HS                                       45.08    3   
  7 Louisiana HS                                          45.52    2   
  8 Sarcoxie HS                                           45.68    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutheran North HS                                   1:30.14Q  2 
  2 Lafayette County HS                                 1:31.69Q  1 
  3 Sweet Springs HS                                    1:32.15q  2 
  4 Highland HS                                         1:32.63q  1 
  5 Malden HS                                           1:32.65q  1 
  6 Duchesne HS                                         1:32.77q  2 
  7 Summit Christian Academy HS                         1:32.79q  2 
  8 Christian HS                                        1:33.37q  2 
  9 Putnam County HS                                    1:33.47   2 
 10 Plattsburg HS                                       1:33.65   1 
 11 Monroe City HS                                      1:33.89   1 
 12 Cole Camp HS                                        1:34.02   1 
 13 Sarcoxie HS                                         1:34.86   1 
 14 Osceola HS                                          1:35.04   2 
 15 Crane HS                                            1:36.40   1 
 16 Southwest (Washburn) HS                             1:36.75   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutheran North HS                                   1:31.51   10   
  2 Lafayette County HS                                 1:31.99    8   
  3 Duchesne HS                                         1:32.58    6   
  4 Malden HS                                           1:33.03    5   
  5 Sweet Springs HS                                    1:33.28    4   
  6 Christian HS                                        1:33.83    3   
  7 Summit Christian Academy HS                         1:34.32    2   
  8 Highland HS                                         1:34.80    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield HS                                        3:29.26Q  2 
  2 Monroe City HS                                      3:32.46Q  1 
  3 Lutheran North HS                                   3:30.16q  2 
  4 Harrisburg HS                                       3:32.44q  2 
  5 Butler HS                                           3:32.64q  1 
  6 Steelville HS                                       3:33.98q  1 
  7 Stockton HS                                         3:34.09q  1 
  8 Southwest (Washburn) HS                             3:34.11q  1 
  9 New Bloomfield HS                                   3:35.43   1 
 10 Mark Twain HS                                       3:36.43   2 
 11 Elsberry HS                                         3:36.59   1 
 12 Plattsburg HS                                       3:37.02   2 
 13 Lone Jack HS                                        3:38.14   2 
 14 Blue Eye HS                                         3:38.55   2 
 15 West Platte HS                                      3:39.15   1 
 16 School of the Ozarks                                3:41.46   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield HS                                        3:26.24   10   
  2 Monroe City HS                                      3:30.16    8   
  3 Lutheran North HS                                   3:30.60    6   
  4 Harrisburg HS                                       3:33.11    5   
  5 Butler HS                                           3:34.67    4   
  6 Steelville HS                                       3:36.68    3   
  7 Stockton HS                                         3:36.70    2   
  8 Southwest (Washburn) HS                             3:41.86    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitfield HS                                        8:09.08   10   
  2 New Covenant Academy                                8:18.45    8   
  3 Blue Eye HS                                         8:26.49    6   
  4 Southwest (Washburn) HS                             8:26.76    5   
  5 Steelville HS                                       8:28.06    4   
  6 West Platte HS                                      8:29.18    3   
  7 Mark Twain HS                                       8:30.21    2   
  8 Valle Catholic HS                                   8:32.97    1   
  9 Stockton HS                                         8:33.15  
 10 East Buchanan HS                                    8:35.31  
 11 South Shelby HS                                     8:37.10  
 12 Lutheran (Kansas City) HS                           8:40.25  
 13 Monroe City HS                                      8:45.86  
 14 Milan HS                                            8:57.76  
 15 Elsberry HS                                         8:58.56  
 16 Lexington HS                                        9:03.33  
 
Boys High Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
 Progressions:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Gosnell              12 Lexington HS             1.94m    6-04.25  10   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.92 1.94 2.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanner Hillenburg         12 Pleasant Hop             1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.92 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Aric Spyres               12 Crane HS                 1.90m    6-02.75   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.92 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wil Carlton               11 Marionville              1.85m    6-00.75   4.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Garron Blair              12 Lawson HS                1.85m    6-00.75   4.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Keaton Cochran            12 Stover HS                1.85m    6-00.75   3   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Maliki Sherry             11 Gainesville              1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryder Belt                 9 Eugene HS                1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Blaine Perkins            11 Putnam Count             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fletravion Stanback       11 Charleston H             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cameron Brown              9 Steelville H             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Parker Kaullen            11 Lexington HS             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Mason Washington          12 Louisiana HS             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Bringer           12 Highland HS              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Landon Ochs               11 Saxony Luthe             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 16 Mason Rusow                9 Adrian HS                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2
=================================================================================
 Progressions:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uriah Williamson          12 Osceola HS               3.98m   13-00.75  10   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 3.84 3.91 3.98 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caden Israel              12 Maysville HS             3.91m   12-10.00   8   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 3.84 3.91 3.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rylan Bell                11 Malden HS                3.84m   12-07.25   6   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 3.84 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jake Rouse                11 Putnam Count             3.77m   12-04.50   5   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 3.84 3.91 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Jeb Huff                  11 Greenville H             3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Parker Chamberlin         12 South Harris             3.70m   12-01.50   3   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jackson Courtney          11 Whitfield HS             3.63m   11-10.75   2   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jaron Malotte             11 Sarcoxie HS              3.63m   11-10.75   1   
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 
      PPP    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Jagur Eidson              12 Butler HS                3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  9 Zachary Dodson            11 Linn HS                  3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brendon Mealy             12 South Callaw             3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Colin Phipps              12 Lawson HS                3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Triston Cowell            10 Woodland HS              3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Oscar Phillips            10 Licking HS               3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Brandon Holder            12 Highland HS              3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nate Richer               12 Gainesville                 NH            
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.56 3.63 3.70 3.77 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cooper Francis            10 Salisbury HS             6.66m   0.7  21-10.25  10   
     6.42m(0.1) 6.66m(0.7) 6.33m(0.3) 6.18m(-0.6)      
  2 Gabriel Nevels            12 Lafayette Co             6.64m   1.0  21-09.50   8   
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.26m(1.4) 6.36m(0.9) 6.64m(1.0)      
  3 Waylon DeGrave            10 Monroe City              6.62m   0.8  21-08.75   6   
     6.27m(1.2) 6.49m(1.4) 6.45m(0.3) 6.62m(0.8)      
  4 Cameron Bringer           12 Highland HS              6.37m  -0.4  20-10.75   5   
     6.12m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.37m(-0.4) 6.37m(0.6)      
  5 Aric Spyres               12 Crane HS                 6.35m   1.3  20-10.00   4   
     6.20m(1.2) 6.35m(1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 6.12m(-0.3)      
  6 Jordan Carter             10 Lutheran Nor             6.25m   1.3  20-06.25   3   
     6.25m(1.3) 6.23m(1.8) 5.93m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4)      
  7 Dylan Scanlan             12 Lathrop HS               6.22m   1.0  20-05.00   2   
     FOUL(0.7) 6.22m(1.0) 5.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.2)      
  8 Jeremy Bennett            11 Milan HS                 6.18m  -0.5  20-03.50   1   
     6.00m(1.2) 6.11m(3.3) 6.18m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2)      
  9 Lane Vangennip            11 Woodland HS              6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.85m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 6.11m(NWI)    0.13m(NWI)
 10 Blake Hunter              12 Mid-Buchanan             6.07m   0.8  19-11.00 
     6.04m(0.4) 5.78m(0.6) 6.07m(0.8) 5.97m(-0.5)      
 11 Dashaun Dodson            11 Elsberry HS              6.03m   2.2  19-09.50 
     6.03m(2.2) 5.72m(-0.2) 5.91m(-1.3) 5.46m(-0.3)      
 12 Kayden Gabbard            10 Maysville HS             5.98m   0.3  19-07.50 
     5.85m(1.2) 5.75m(2.6) 5.98m(0.3) FOUL(-1.0)      
 13 Carter Orison             12 Crocker HS               5.85m   2.4  19-02.50 
     5.75m(0.6) 5.85m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) 5.70m(0.7)      
 14 Amorion Oliphant          11 Duchesne HS              5.77m   0.8  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.68m(-0.1)      
 15 Rylan Steele              11 Alton HS                 5.56m   0.2  18-03.00 
     5.22m(0.2) 5.56m(0.2) 5.16m(-0.6) 4.81m(1.0)      
 16 Richard Woodhouse         11 Skyline HS               5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
     5.50m(-0.1) 5.26m(1.0) 5.09m(-0.5) 5.08m(-1.5)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cooper Slominski          12 Lawson HS               13.99m   NWI  45-10.75  10   
     13.09m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI) 13.11m(NWI) 13.99m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Blake Hunter              12 Mid-Buchanan            13.39m   NWI  43-11.25   8   
     13.10m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.73m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI) 13.15m(NWI) 13.39m(NWI)
  3 Waylon DeGrave            10 Monroe City             13.30m   NWI  43-07.75   6   
     12.78m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI)
  4 John Carswell             11 School of th            12.98m   NWI  42-07.00   5   
     12.98m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) FOUL      11.70m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) 12.11m(NWI)
  5 Jeremy Bennett            11 Milan HS                12.95m   NWI  42-06.00   4   
     12.69m(NWI) 12.54m(NWI) 12.63m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI) 12.38m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI)
  6 Preston Hulvey            11 Woodland HS             12.94m   NWI  42-05.50   3   
     12.94m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) FOUL      12.74m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Dashaun Dodson            11 Elsberry HS             12.76m   NWI  41-10.50   2   
     12.76m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI)
  8 Colton Banks              11 Cole Camp HS            12.60m   NWI  41-04.25   1   
     12.60m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) FOUL      12.47m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI)
  9 Trevor Klein              10 East Buchana            12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 
     12.46m(NWI) 12.08m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI) FOUL      12.38m(NWI)
 10 Chekh Niasse              12 Milan HS                12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
     12.27m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) 12.42m(NWI)            
 11 Aric Spyres               12 Crane HS                12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.31m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI)            
 12 Michael Coleman           12 University A            12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
     12.22m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) FOUL                 
 13 Jamal Blackwell            9 Louisiana HS            12.01m   NWI  39-05.00 
     12.01m(NWI) 11.56m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI)            
 14 Mason Washington          12 Louisiana HS            11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
     11.80m(NWI) FOUL      11.95m(NWI)            
 15 Owen Jacobs               11 Dixon HS                11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
     11.82m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Dakota Nelson             11 Alton HS                11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
     FOUL      11.24m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Davis               12 Steelville H            17.72m   58-01.75  2  10   
      16.56m  FOUL  16.51m  17.72m        
  2 Hayden Dixon              11 Schuyler Cou            16.77m   55-00.25  2   8   
      FOUL  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Brayton Stephenson        12 Harrisburg H            16.58m   54-04.75  2   6   
      FOUL  16.41m  16.54m  16.58m        
  4 Alex Long                 12 Scotland Cou            15.45m   50-08.25  2   5   
      14.99m  14.51m  15.41m  15.45m        
  5 Brenin Howell             11 Westran HS              15.14m   49-08.25  2   4   
      15.14m  14.81m  14.93m  14.31m        
  6 Cade Limback              11 Lafayette Co            14.99m   49-02.25  2   3   
      14.99m  14.33m  14.58m  14.45m        
  7 Trenton Braswell          12 Woodland HS             14.52m   47-07.75  2   2   
      14.52m  14.28m  FOUL  14.27m        
  8 Edward Swisloski          12 Cabool HS               14.48m   47-06.25  2   1   
      13.33m  13.77m  14.48m  14.06m        
  9 Blake Shroeder            11 Sweet Spring            14.20m   46-07.25  1 
      14.20m  13.40m  13.30m  13.49m        
 10 Kolton Spies              11 Chaffee HS              14.04m   46-00.75  1 
      12.92m  13.78m  13.48m  14.04m        
 11 Ben House                 12 Sparta HS               13.83m   45-04.50  1 
      12.27m  12.43m  13.83m  13.02m        
 12 William Blankenship       12 Skyline HS              13.23m   43-05.00  1 
      13.23m  12.50m  12.66m  12.09m        
 13 Gabriel Duarte            11 Spokane HS              13.19m   43-03.25  1 
      12.77m  13.16m  13.19m  12.82m        
 14 Liam Servaes              10 North Platte            12.95m   42-06.00  1 
      12.15m  12.95m  12.47m  FOUL        
 15 Londen Bass               11 Lafayette Co            12.84m   42-01.50  1 
      12.82m  12.58m  12.84m  12.65m        
 16 Ryan Capps                12 Louisiana HS            12.74m   41-09.75  1 
      12.07m  12.30m  12.74m  11.67m        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Shon Stark                11 Highland HS             50.58m     165-11  2  10   
      39.69m  48.88m  50.58m  FOUL  FOUL  43.87m
  2 Justice Smith             12 Malden HS               48.77m     160-00  2   8   
      FOUL  48.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hayden Long               12 Scotland Cou            47.18m     154-09  2   6   
      44.35m  47.18m  FOUL  43.60m  44.80m  45.06m
  4 Tyler Davis               12 Steelville H            45.50m     149-03  2   5   
      32.18m  42.86m  FOUL  45.50m  42.38m  FOUL
  5 Ryan Capps                12 Louisiana HS            45.42m     149-00  2   4   
      39.03m  33.94m  42.80m  45.42m  42.15m  41.88m
  6 Azlen Metscher            11 Skyline HS              44.83m     147-01  1   3   
      37.50m  43.41m  FOUL  44.83m  43.78m  42.74m
  7 Greysen Van Wye           12 Schuyler Cou            44.02m     144-05  2   2   
      FOUL  43.72m  44.02m  FOUL  FOUL  39.61m
  8 Garron Blair              12 Lawson HS               43.60m     143-00  2   1   
      36.70m  42.27m  43.60m  40.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Maverick Gentry            9 Polo HS                 43.29m     142-00  2 
      33.84m  42.68m  43.29m  FOUL  42.65m  FOUL
 10 Hank Richards              9 Adrian HS               42.68m     140-00  1 
      39.75m  FOUL  42.68m            
 11 Gabriel Duarte            11 Spokane HS              40.41m     132-07  1 
      FOUL  37.08m  40.41m            
 12 Carson Lang               12 Gallatin HS             40.36m     132-05  1 
      FOUL  40.36m  39.39m            
 13 Edward Swisloski          12 Cabool HS               38.27m     125-07  1 
      34.79m  FOUL  38.27m            
 14 Trenton Braswell          12 Woodland HS             34.58m     113-05  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.58m            
 15 Kyle Dickinson            11 South Callaw            34.55m     113-04  1 
      34.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Tom Emerick               11 Mansfield HS            33.98m     111-06  1 
      33.98m  FOUL  30.22m            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Garron Blair              12 Lawson HS               53.11m     174-03  2  10   
      53.11m  49.18m  FOUL  48.71m  48.42m  52.62m
  2 Hayden Long               12 Scotland Cou            52.36m     171-09  2   8   
      52.36m  47.60m  46.47m  45.50m  FOUL  48.68m
  3 Trent Polley              12 Brookfield H            51.76m     169-10  2   6   
      51.76m  FOUL  45.14m  44.12m  42.98m  FOUL
  4 Joseph Lepak              11 Summit Chris            50.62m     166-01  2   5   
      50.62m  50.53m  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  47.97m
  5 Trenton Braswell          12 Woodland HS             49.74m     163-02  2   4   
      48.72m  47.67m  46.45m  49.74m  FOUL  45.39m
  6 Azlen Metscher            11 Skyline HS              46.71m     153-03  1   3   
      46.71m  44.81m  44.02m  44.83m  43.54m  42.60m
  7 Tanner Fike               12 Harrisburg H            46.61m     152-11  1   2   
      46.61m  43.82m  45.12m  44.81m  43.75m  FOUL
  8 Jackson Wahlgren          11 Mid-Buchanan            46.52m     152-07  2   1   
      44.87m  FOUL  39.07m  42.65m  45.64m  46.52m
  9 Xander Mavel              12 Lawson HS               45.24m     148-05  2 
      FOUL  40.32m  43.73m  FOUL  45.24m  41.41m
 10 Rylan Bell                11 Malden HS               42.96m     140-11  1 
      42.87m  42.96m  42.68m            
 11 Jalias Anderson           12 Malden HS               42.23m     138-06  1 
      42.23m  36.30m  FOUL            
 12 Lane Vangennip            11 Woodland HS             41.86m     137-04  2 
      41.83m  41.86m  FOUL            
 13 Brendon Mealy             12 South Callaw            41.04m     134-08  1 
      37.90m  38.46m  41.04m            
 14 Gabreal Price             12 Sarcoxie HS             40.96m     134-04  1 
      40.59m  40.47m  40.96m            
 15 William Snider            10 Osceola HS              40.18m     131-10  1 
      39.07m  FOUL  40.18m            
 16 Logan Nield               12 Miller HS               40.15m     131-09  1 
      FOUL  40.15m  40.15m            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2 Para
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elliott Murphy            10 Bishop LeBlo             20.32   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2 Para
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elliott Murphy            10 Bishop LeBlo             38.67  -0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2 Para
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Murphy            10 Bishop LeBlo           1:28.95  
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2 Para
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Bunch               11 Steelville H             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.94m  6.56m  6.43m  6.95m        
  2 Elliott Murphy            10 Bishop LeBlo             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.39m  5.19m  5.43m        
  3 Gabe Earney                9 Steelville H             5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.73m  4.83m  5.04m  4.76m        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2 Para
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Bunch               11 Steelville H            26.18m      85-11 
      22.32m  24.71m  26.18m  20.64m        
  2 Gabe Earney                9 Steelville H            26.00m      85-04 
      26.00m  15.80m  17.76m  FOUL        
 -- Elliott Murphy            10 Bishop LeBlo               DNS   





Connect With Us Listen To Us On