Weather Alert

High School Schedule 5-9-22

 

BASEBALL

Benton @ Cameron — live on KKWK 430 PM
Albany @ Bishop LeBlond
Braymer @ Bosworth-Hale (430)
Northwestern (Mendon) vs Braymer (615) @ Bosworth
Meadville @ Carrollton
Lincoln Prep @ St. Joe Central
Northland Christian @ East Buchanan
Smith-Cotton @ Excelsior Springs (DH 4 & 6)
Richmond @ Holden
St. Pius X @ Lafayette
Lawson @ Lathrop
Plattsburg @ Lexington
Blue Springs South @ Liberty North
DeKalb @ Maysville
North Andrew @ North Nodaway
East Harrison @ Northeast Nodaway
South Holt @ Osborn-Stewartsville
West Platte @ Hamilton
Grundy County @ Princeton
Putnam County @ St. Joe Christian
Chillicothe @ Savannah
Milan @ Schuyler County
Kearney @ Smithville
North Harrison @ South Harrison
Pattonsburg @ Platte Valley
North Platte @ East Atchison
Tri-County/Gallatin @ Trenton
Maryville @ Nodaway Valley

 

GIRLS SOCCER

KC East @ Benton
Smithville @ Grain Valley
Mid-Buchanan @ Guadalupe Centers Charter
Liberty @ Kearney
Chillicothe @ Kirksville
St. Michael the Archangel @ Lafayette
Excelsior Sprigs @ Odessa
Bishop LeBlond @ Pembroke Hill
Savannah @ St. Pius X

 

BOYS TENNIS – district team tournaments

Class 1 District 14 @ Odessa – semifinals
4:30 PM St. Pius X vs Odessa
4:30 PM St. Michael the Archangel vs Lafayette County

Class 1 District 15 @ Trenton
4:00 PM Cameron vs Carrollton

Class 1 District 16 @ Maryville – Semifinals
4:00 PM Savannah vs Benton
4:00 PM Maryville vs Bishop LeBlond

 

Class 2 District 8 @ Grain Valley
4:00 PM Kearney vs Lincoln Prep
4:00 PM Platte County vs KC East
4:00 PM William Chrisman vs Winnetonka

 

Class 3 District 8 @ St. Joe Central
4:00 PM Park Hill South vs St. Joe Central
4:00 PM Liberty North vs Oak Park
4:00 PM Liberty vs Stale

 

 

BOYS GOLF

Class 1

District 2 @ Heritage Hills Golf Course – Moberly – Par 70
Milan & Putnam County

District 4 @ Excelsior Springs Golf Course – Par 72
Albany, East Buchanan, Gallatin, King City, Maysville, Mercer, Mid-Buchanan, Mound City, Norborne, North Harrison, Orrick, Penney, Plattsburg, Princeton, Rock Port, Stanberry, East Atchison, Worth County

Class 2
District 4 @ Shirkey Golf Course – Richmond – Par 71
Lathrop, Lawson, Lexington, Richmond, South Harrison, Trenton

Class 3
District 4 @ Hodge Park Golf Course – Kansas City – Par 70
Benton, Bishop LeBlond, Cameron, Chillicothe, Lafayette, Maryville, Savannah, St. Pius X

Class 4
District 4 @ Drumm Farm Golf Club – Independence – Par 72
Excelsior Springs, Kearney, Platte County, Smithville

Class 5
District 4 @ Tiffany Greens Golf Club – Kansas City – Par 72
St. Joe Central, Liberty, Liberty North



Connect With Us Listen To Us On