Lawson Girls And Boys Win 2023 Lathrop Track Invitational

=========================================================================================
Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lawson HS 150.50
2) Plattsburg 103.50
3) Maryville High School 86.50
4) Cameron High School 70.50
5) Lathrop High School 65.50
6) Princeton High School 59
7) Maysville High School 56
8) Pattonsburg High School 33
9) Penney High School 32
10) West Nodaway High School 27
11) Braymer High School 24
12) Gallatin High School 21.50
13) Plattsburg B 6

=========================================================================================
Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lawson HS 130
2) Penney High School 95
3) Princeton High School 85
4) Lathrop High School 79.50
5) Maryville High School 66
5) Braymer High School 66
7) Cameron High School 58.50
8) Plattsburg 58
9) Maysville High School 32
10) West Nodaway High School 26
11) Gallatin High School 24
12) East (Kansas City) High S 6
13) Breckenridge High School 1

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Leah Lawson HS 12.91 13.65 3 10
2 Jameson, Ella Cameron High School 13.65 13.86 3 8
3 Jones, Katelyn Pattonsburg 14.31 13.91 2 6
4 Bingham, Jazelle Plattsburg 14.00 14.00 3 5
5 Zeigler, Piper Lawson HS 13.56 14.19 3 4
6 Redman, Sophia Maysville 13.97 14.31 3 3
7 Brown, Carsey Princeton 13.59 14.33 3 2
8 Boyer, Lillian Maysville 13.75 14.42 3 1
9 Enright, Alyvia Princeton 14.30 14.61 2
10 Bilke, Gwyn Maryville 13.93 14.69 3
11 Walker, Bella West Nodaway 14.18 14.90 2
12 Fast, Reganne West Nodaway 14.74 14.91 2
13 Gray, Rain Penney High School 14.27 15.38 2
14 Galloway, Myla Lathrop High School 14.99 15.61 2
15 Wymore, Chaselynn Maryville 14.50 15.64 2
16 Meyers, Chellssie Lathrop High School 15.97 1
17 Irizarry, Penelope Plattsburg B 15.77 16.04 2
18 Carter, Willow Pattonsburg 15.92 16.21 1
19 Sterneker, Kaylen Gallatin 16.85 1
20 Barber, Brianna Penney High School 18.96 1

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Griffin Lawson HS 11.48 11.67 3 10
2 Holt, Talan Princeton 11.51 11.90 3 8
3 Kelly, Aleczander Braymer High School 11.77 12.13 3 6
4 Kanoy, Carter Penney High School 12.36 12.17 2 5
5 Garr, Peyton Cameron High School 11.80 12.20 3 4
6 Nelson, Ethan Cameron High School 11.70 12.22 3 3
7 McCrary, Trevor Lawson HS 11.81 12.23 3 2
8 McGee, Adrian Maryville 11.97 12.41 3 1
9 Byaombe, Juma East KC 13.48 12.48 2
10 Rader, Aydan Braymer High School 13.58 12.62 2
11 Chance, Owen Lathrop High School 12.92 12.70 2
12 Freeman, Colsen Maryville 12.27 12.81 2
13 McBee, Titus Penney High School 12.33 13.07 2
14 Rhoades, Ethan Princeton 12.80 13.19 2
15 Walker, Dylan West Nodaway 13.26 1
16 Wilson, Jaden Gallatin 13.72 1
17 Cordell, Benjamin West Nodaway 13.88 1
18 Keesaman, Kollin Maysville 14.35 14.59 1
19 Robertson, Brian Breckenridge 13.17 15.09 2

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanson, Paige West Nodaway 27.81 29.30 3 10
2 Redman, Sophia Maysville 28.35 29.51 3 8
3 Thompson, Jacklyn Lawson HS 27.86 29.68 3 6
4 Zeigler, Piper Lawson HS 28.37 30.12 3 5
5 Wehmeyer, Kaylee Plattsburg 32.00 30.65 2 4
6 Burnett, Lindsay Penney High School 29.79 30.98 3 3
7 Bilke, Gwyn Maryville 29.95 31.01 3 2
8 Seeley, Kyanne Lathrop High School 30.33 31.02 3 1
9 Kelly, Grace Princeton 29.80 31.22 3
10 Power, Kadence Princeton 31.03 31.26 2
11 Walker, Bella West Nodaway 30.77 31.28 2
12 Pargas, Alayna Maryville 31.00 31.69 2
13 Gardener, Annabelle Pattonsburg 31.97 1
14 Wade, Tia Plattsburg B 32.00 32.09 2
15 Flores, Isabella Cameron High School 32.00 32.29 2
16 Smith, Abby Braymer High School 32.84 1
17 Anderson, Olivia Penney High School 33.15 33.10 2
18 Carter, Willow Pattonsburg 33.37 33.65 1

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew Princeton 22.67 23.38 3 10
2 Martin, Griffin Lawson HS 24.00 23.89 3 8
3 Holt, Talan Princeton 23.49 24.03 3 6
4 Gabbard, Kayden Maysville 23.89 24.09 3 5
5 Kelly, Aleczander Braymer High School 24.84 24.73 3 4
6 Meadows, River Cameron High School 25.48 25.09 2 3
7 Trevino, Cade Plattsburg 25.00 25.40 3 2
8 Garr, Peyton Cameron High School 25.00 25.66 3 1
9 Freeman, Colsen Maryville 26.06 25.69 2
10 Walker, Reece West Nodaway 26.95 25.78 1
11 Byaombe, Juma East KC 26.93 25.81 1
12 Braddy, James Plattsburg 24.50 26.23 3
13 Rader, Aydan Braymer High School 26.36 26.33 2
14 McBee, Titus Penney High School 26.11 26.45 2
15 Skaflestad, Kenneth Penney High School 26.62 26.66 2
16 Veach, Ryan Lawson HS 26.10 26.74 2
17 Hill, Mikia East KC 27.07 1
18 Walker, Dylan West Nodaway 27.63 1
19 Voss, Zacariah Maryville 26.78 27.89 1
20 Keesaman, Kollin Maysville 30.92 1
21 Robertson, Brian Breckenridge 33.29 1

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard, Letecia Plattsburg 1:04.54 1:02.20 3 10
2 Jameson, Ella Cameron High School 1:03.33 1:05.95 3 8
3 Boyer, Lillian Maysville 1:06.15 1:06.08 3 6
4 Henke, Addilyn Princeton 1:07.74 1:07.77 3 5
5 Shay, Isabella Lawson HS 1:10.50 1:10.10 3 4
6 Trout, Audrey Lawson HS 1:09.77 1:11.01 3 3
7 McElvain, Carleigh Maryville 1:11.00 1:12.02 3 2
8 Power, Kadence Princeton 1:12.00 1:12.60 2 1
9 Jones, Bailey Maryville 1:15.00 1:14.70 2
10 Bingham, Jazelle Plattsburg 1:13.88 1:15.75 2
11 Smith, Abby Braymer High School 1:16.10 1
12 Goodman, Trinity Lathrop High School 1:16.80 1:18.50 2
13 Allen, Payton Cameron High School 1:22.37 1:23.68 2
14 Carty, Kaylee Lathrop High School 1:24.00 1
15 Major, Maggie Maysville 1:27.57 1

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew Princeton 50.67 52.01 3 10
2 Stockdale, Carson Plattsburg 52.10 52.57 3 8
3 Hughson, Griffin Braymer High School 55.48 54.44 3 6
4 Sharp, Wyatt Lawson HS 53.57 54.80 3 5
5 Martin, Griffin Lawson HS 56.21 55.89 3 4
6 Braddy, James Plattsburg 55.50 56.73 3 3
7 Brown, Xander Maryville 57.78 57.76 3 2
8 Kanoy, Carter Penney High School 59.48 59.70 2 1
9 Henderson, Dayn Maryville 58.96 1:00.05 2
10 Lodder, Kenneth Cameron High School 1:04.26 1:00.52 2
11 Ragle, Jacob Penney High School 57.98 1:01.07 3
12 Cordell, Benjamin West Nodaway 1:00.77 1:01.55 2
13 Berghager, Brodie Lathrop High School 1:01.61 1
14 Hill, Mikia East KC 1:01.81 1
15 Smith, Garrett Lathrop High School 1:12.97 1:02.11 2
16 Goff, Oren West Nodaway 1:03.00 1:02.97 2
17 Denny, James Maysville 1:04.81 1
18 Montoya-Contreras, Yasse Cameron High School 1:06.02 1
19 Miller, Robert Princeton 1:05.00 1:07.35 2
20 Williams, Ethan Gallatin 1:10.82 1

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Bailey Cameron High School 2:28.90 2:33.28 10
1:12.899 (1:12.899) 2:33.273 (1:20.374)
2 Feiden, Ashley Gallatin 2:32.69 2:36.16 8
1:11.706 (1:11.706) 2:36.155 (1:24.449)
3 McVicker, Addi Cameron High School 2:40.00 2:42.99 6
1:14.024 (1:14.024) 2:42.988 (1:28.964)
4 Schommer, Meah Maryville 2:45.00 2:48.41 5
1:22.880 (1:22.880) 2:48.410 (1:25.530)
5 Coats, Wren Braymer High School 2:57.72 4
1:22.029 (1:22.029) 2:57.718 (1:35.689)
6 Nelson, Alice Plattsburg 2:56.32 3:01.46 3
1:20.994 (1:20.994) 3:01.455 (1:40.462)
7 Briegel, Ava Lawson HS 2:58.00 3:12.26 2
1:35.146 (1:35.146) 3:12.258 (1:37.112)
8 Hansen, Johanne Lawson HS 2:58.00 3:14.60 1
1:33.823 (1:33.823) 3:14.595 (1:40.773)
9 Nelson, Lilly Plattsburg 3:00.81 3:16.19
1:24.805 (1:24.805) 3:16.184 (1:51.379)
10 Berry, Avery Maryville 3:28.06 3:22.22
1:34.624 (1:34.624) 3:22.218 (1:47.594)
11 Vessar, Catelyn Maysville 3:03.27 3:34.52
1:34.721 (1:34.721) 3:34.515 (1:59.794)
12 Martin, Lillian Maysville 3:44.71
1:46.849 (1:46.849) 3:44.709 (1:57.860)

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephan, Max Lawson HS 2:01.64 2:10.46 2 10
1:05.506 (1:05.506) 2:10.458 (1:04.953)
2 Menke, Connor Lawson HS 2:09.21 2:12.28 2 8
1:05.841 (1:05.841) 2:12.278 (1:06.438)
3 Stone, Kaden Braymer High School 2:18.42 2:16.75 2 6
1:07.103 (1:07.103) 2:16.747 (1:09.644)
4 Sollars, Hunter Maysville 2:17.49 2:20.98 2 5
1:09.363 (1:09.363) 2:20.971 (1:11.608)
5 Krentz, Hayden Penney High School 2:21.00 2:22.17 2 4
1:08.071 (1:08.071) 2:22.161 (1:14.090)
6 Baker, Landon Braymer High School 2:25.63 2:23.82 2 3
1:08.171 (1:08.171) 2:23.814 (1:15.644)
7 Wilson, Drake Cameron High School 2:25.96 2:25.14 2 2
1:09.502 (1:09.502) 2:25.136 (1:15.634)
8 Battaglia, Sean Penney High School 2:32.00 2:27.74 1 1
1:14.873 (1:14.873) 2:27.736 (1:12.863)
9 Prabhakar, Anmol Maryville 2:29.80 2:32.75 1
1:15.087 (1:15.087) 2:32.742 (1:17.655)
10 Johnson, Pryce Gallatin 2:19.00 2:35.96 2
1:12.366 (1:12.366) 2:35.953 (1:23.588)
11 Wilson, Dayton Cameron High School 2:25.26 2:38.16 2
1:11.587 (1:11.587) 2:38.158 (1:26.572)
12 Morris, Colton Maysville 2:33.47 2:42.26 1
1:19.752 (1:19.752) 2:42.255 (1:22.503)
13 Lugo, Ricardo Maryville 2:38.19 2:43.29 1
1:22.537 (1:22.537) 2:43.285 (1:20.748)
14 Martin, Alec Lathrop High School 2:37.37 2:52.74 1
1:17.963 (1:17.963) 2:52.738 (1:34.775)
15 Williams, Ethan Gallatin 2:47.40 2:54.27 1
1:22.153 (1:22.153) 2:54.266 (1:32.113)
16 McNew, Daniel Plattsburg B 3:04.81 3:12.22 1
1:26.866 (1:26.866) 3:12.220 (1:45.354)
— Davis, Levi Lathrop High School 2:08.02 DNF 2
1:06.259 (1:06.259)

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvert, Jocelyn Lawson HS 5:32.55 5:47.79 10
1:17.887 (1:17.887) 2:47.018 (1:29.132) 4:18.685 (1:31.667) 5:47.788 (1:29.104)
2 Witherow, Kortney Penney High School 6:25.14 6:29.14 8
1:27.991 (1:27.991) 3:08.828 (1:40.838) 4:51.056 (1:42.228) 6:29.135 (1:38.080)
3 Coats, Wren Braymer High School 6:35.65 6
1:29.434 (1:29.434) 3:14.148 (1:44.714) 5:01.753 (1:47.605) 6:35.650 (1:33.898)
4 Demsko, Valarie Braymer High School 6:29.20 6:43.15 5
1:28.875 (1:28.875) 3:13.722 (1:44.847) 5:00.788 (1:47.067) 6:43.150 (1:42.362)
5 Allton, Kayla Princeton 6:50.44 6:56.53 4
1:34.181 (1:34.181) 3:19.476 (1:45.295) 5:12.605 (1:53.130) 6:56.526 (1:43.921)
6 Hansen, Johanne Lawson HS 6:57.46 3
1:30.358 (1:30.358) 3:18.013 (1:47.656) 5:12.628 (1:54.615) 6:57.457 (1:44.829)
7 Curtis, Caitlyn Plattsburg 7:21.14 7:01.63 2
1:35.112 (1:35.112) 3:21.845 (1:46.734) 5:15.085 (1:53.240) 7:01.621 (1:46.536)
8 Nielson, Chloe Maryville 7:08.85 1
1:34.111 (1:34.111) 3:28.138 (1:54.027) 5:22.588 (1:54.451) 7:08.850 (1:46.262)
9 Brown, Rileigh West Nodaway 7:39.34 7:23.93
1:38.134 (1:38.134) 3:34.425 (1:56.291) 5:31.601 (1:57.176) 7:23.922 (1:52.321)
10 Gentry, Kirra Lathrop High School 6:46.82 7:25.69
1:32.827 (1:32.827) 3:29.716 (1:56.890) 5:32.483 (2:02.768) 7:25.686 (1:53.203)
11 Grooms, Emilee Lathrop High School 6:51.56 7:32.37
1:33.844 (1:33.844) 3:29.393 (1:55.549) 5:32.159 (2:02.767) 7:32.363 (2:00.204)

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Stone, Kaden Braymer High School 5:01.53 4:59.04 10
1:06.603 (1:06.603) 2:25.769 (1:19.166) 3:49.357 (1:23.588) 4:59.038 (1:09.681)
2 Krentz, Hayden Penney High School 5:17.00 5:05.82 8
1:09.691 (1:09.691) 2:28.533 (1:18.842) 3:50.959 (1:22.427) 5:05.820 (1:14.861)
3 Davis, Levi Lathrop High School 4:47.48 5:09.56 6
1:04.315 (1:04.315) 2:21.393 (1:17.078) 3:46.760 (1:25.368) 5:09.559 (1:22.800)
4 Willoughby, Isaac Lawson HS 5:13.77 5:14.06 5
1:10.080 (1:10.080) 2:28.658 (1:18.579) 3:52.398 (1:23.740) 5:14.056 (1:21.658)
5 Burkhart, Wyatt Cameron High School 5:29.98 5:29.54 4
1:18.627 (1:18.627) 2:44.123 (1:25.496) 4:09.231 (1:25.109) 5:29.539 (1:20.309)
6 McDonough, Dalton Maryville 5:25.00 5:30.23 3
1:15.780 (1:15.780) 2:44.313 (1:28.534) 4:12.525 (1:28.212) 5:30.225 (1:17.700)
7 Wright, Kenny Princeton 5:43.00 5:36.37 2
1:19.356 (1:19.356) 2:46.232 (1:26.876) 4:13.478 (1:27.247) 5:36.362 (1:22.884)
8 Rash, Trystan Lawson HS 5:25.36 5:38.56 1
1:16.184 (1:16.184) 2:45.018 (1:28.834) 4:13.641 (1:28.624) 5:38.558 (1:24.917)
9 Witherow, Matthew Penney High School 5:46.95 5:38.85
1:13.723 (1:13.723) 2:42.095 (1:28.373) 4:12.713 (1:30.619) 5:38.848 (1:26.135)
10 Goff, Oren West Nodaway 5:59.85 5:51.61
1:20.753 (1:20.753) 2:55.732 (1:34.980) 4:30.607 (1:34.875) 5:51.608 (1:21.001)
11 Johnson, Pryce Gallatin 5:52.17
1:18.974 (1:18.974) 2:54.561 (1:35.587) 4:27.816 (1:33.255) 5:52.163 (1:24.348)
12 Morris, Colton Maysville 5:40.91 5:56.85
1:19.595 (1:19.595) 2:54.780 (1:35.185) 4:33.186 (1:38.406) 5:56.848 (1:23.663)
13 Bird, Sullivan Gallatin 6:03.19
1:19.230 (1:19.230) 2:55.011 (1:35.781) 4:31.368 (1:36.357) 6:03.185 (1:31.818)
14 Galapin, Vince Maryville 5:45.00 6:03.83
1:21.808 (1:21.808) 2:56.382 (1:34.574) 4:31.860 (1:35.479) 6:03.827 (1:31.967)
15 Bailey, Brian Cameron High School 6:46.50 6:15.82
1:25.260 (1:25.260) 3:03.748 (1:38.488) 4:46.361 (1:42.614) 6:15.819 (1:29.459)
16 Sterling, Kolten Maysville 6:18.55
1:20.178 (1:20.178) 2:55.273 (1:35.095) 4:39.064 (1:43.792) 6:18.548 (1:39.484)
17 Spear, Kaden Lathrop High School 7:18.77 6:21.19
1:18.231 (1:18.231) 2:54.089 (1:35.859) 4:42.984 (1:48.895) 6:21.182 (1:38.198)
18 Davis, Clayton West Nodaway 6:23.25
1:23.913 (1:23.913) 3:01.078 (1:37.165) 4:47.991 (1:46.914) 6:23.248 (1:35.258)

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvert, Jocelyn Lawson HS 12:12.43 12:37.69 10
1:22.784 (1:22.784) 2:55.605 (1:32.822) 4:31.187 (1:35.582) 6:07.628 (1:36.442)
7:45.399 (1:37.772) 9:24.664 (1:39.265) 11:03.522 (1:38.858) 12:37.689 (1:34.168)
2 Pohren, Katherine Maryville 14:15.57 13:36.18 8
1:34.362 (1:34.362) 3:21.930 (1:47.569) 5:10.003 (1:48.073) 6:59.262 (1:49.259)
8:44.958 (1:45.697) 10:28.162 (1:43.204) 12:07.353 (1:39.192) 13:36.178 (1:28.825)
3 Witherow, Kortney Penney High School 13:14.80 13:46.40 6
1:30.924 (1:30.924) 3:14.160 (1:43.237) 4:57.800 (1:43.640) 6:46.619 (1:48.819)
8:34.572 (1:47.953) 10:22.380 (1:47.809) 12:07.388 (1:45.008) 13:46.394 (1:39.007)
4 Demsko, Valarie Braymer High School 13:43.29 14:17.37 5
1:33.287 (1:33.287) 3:22.587 (1:49.300) 5:12.742 (1:50.155) 7:03.205 (1:50.464)
8:53.839 (1:50.634) 10:45.687 (1:51.848) 12:36.749 (1:51.063) 14:17.363 (1:40.614)
5 Riddle, Katelyn Cameron High School 14:11.16 15:28.93 4
1:37.740 (1:37.740) 3:31.643 (1:53.903) 5:28.987 (1:57.344) 7:28.702 (1:59.715)
9:29.173 (2:00.472) 11:33.938 (2:04.765) 13:34.503 (2:00.565) 15:28.922 (1:54.419)
6 Brizendine, Neveah Princeton 15:32.00 16:24.36 3
1:53.769 (1:53.769) 4:02.170 (2:08.402) 6:10.963 (2:08.793) 8:14.828 (2:03.865)
10:16.865 (2:02.038) 12:22.802 (2:05.937) 14:31.449 (2:08.648) 16:24.360 (1:52.912)

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockdale, Carson Plattsburg 10:50.00 10:48.52 10
1:13.135 (1:13.135) 2:32.534 (1:19.399) 3:54.329 (1:21.795) 5:17.154 (1:22.825)
6:41.495 (1:24.342) 8:07.671 (1:26.177) 9:29.909 (1:22.238) 10:48.516 (1:18.608)
2 Mcintosh, Ryan Penney High School 10:40.15 10:57.58 8
1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:32.186 (1:19.378) 3:53.930 (1:21.744) 5:16.710 (1:22.780)
6:40.410 (1:23.700) 8:06.241 (1:25.832) 9:32.695 (1:26.454) 10:57.579 (1:24.884)
3 Weatherspoon, Owen Lawson HS 12:15.80 12:04.54 6
1:18.548 (1:18.548) 2:49.488 (1:30.940) 4:23.233 (1:33.745) 5:58.335 (1:35.103)
7:32.523 (1:34.188) 9:05.000 (1:32.478) 10:37.510 (1:32.510) 12:04.531 (1:27.022)
4 Witherow, Matthew Penney High School 12:18.53 12:12.48 5
1:17.873 (1:17.873) 2:45.715 (1:27.843) 4:18.678 (1:32.963) 5:53.743 (1:35.065)
7:29.458 (1:35.715) 9:05.135 (1:35.678) 10:42.288 (1:37.153) 12:12.473 (1:30.185)
5 Keesaman, Klayton Maysville 12:16.28 12:25.77 4
1:19.876 (1:19.876) 2:52.551 (1:32.675) 4:29.220 (1:36.669) 6:08.493 (1:39.273)
7:47.014 (1:38.522) 9:24.350 (1:37.337) 11:01.643 (1:37.293) 12:25.770 (1:24.128)
6 Wright, Kenny Princeton 12:44.00 12:29.44 3
1:24.391 (1:24.391) 2:59.295 (1:34.904) 4:36.174 (1:36.879) 6:12.676 (1:36.503)
7:47.914 (1:35.238) 9:24.709 (1:36.795) 11:02.726 (1:38.018) 12:29.439 (1:26.713)
7 Zhao, Raymond Maryville 13:33.39 13:15.76 2
1:30.106 (1:30.106) 3:14.059 (1:43.953) 4:56.710 (1:42.652) 6:38.346 (1:41.637)
8:18.496 (1:40.150) 9:59.620 (1:41.124) 11:39.434 (1:39.814) 13:15.754 (1:36.320)
8 Duff, Sammy Lathrop High School 13:53.46 1
1:29.004 (1:29.004) 3:13.904 (1:44.900) 5:01.823 (1:47.919) 6:49.764 (1:47.942)
8:37.424 (1:47.660) 10:26.486 (1:49.063) 12:15.330 (1:48.844) 13:53.453 (1:38.123)

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Florea, Kamryn Lawson HS 16.93 17.08 2 10
2 Redman, Mirabella Maysville 16.98 17.56 2 8
3 Schulte, Ella Maryville 15.91 17.95 2 6
4 Bears, Danielle Princeton 18.54 18.40 2 5
5 Siemer, Faith Princeton 17.66 18.99 2 4
6 Caresia, Philamena Lawson HS 17.93 19.05 2 3
7 Sowers, Teagan Plattsburg B 20.01 20.48 1 2
8 Matzukavich, Loralie Plattsburg 19.00 20.52 2 1
9 Flores, Isabella Cameron High School 20.94 20.87 1
10 Waters, Mylee Penney High School 20.58 22.23 1
11 Lilane, Uwinea East KC 22.11 23.12 1
12 Weisenburger, Jillian Maysville 23.26 24.44 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Blaize Lawson HS 16.02 16.60 2 10
2 Viau, Sadler Maryville 17.71 17.36 2 8
3 Quinn, Lucas Lathrop High School 16.48 17.44 2 6
4 Spear, Brody Lathrop High School 17.43 19.21 2 5
5 Miller, Trystin Plattsburg 16.90 19.58 2 4
6 England, Layne Penney High School 18.14 19.65 2 3
7 Zarbano, Kole Maryville 18.00 21.51 2 2
8 Robertson, Brian Breckenridge 21.87 1 1
9 Rooney, Brent Cameron High School 22.66 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella Maysville 45.31 48.07 2 10
2 Acklin, Brylee Maryville 50.76 50.54 2 8
3 Brewer, Justice Cameron High School 50.94 53.13 2 6
4 Barker, Joelle Lawson HS 52.24 53.18 2 5
5 Schulte, Ella Maryville 50.23 53.32 2 4
6 Wenck, Claire Cameron High School 49.69 53.61 2 3
7 Beane, Keylie Lathrop High School 53.12 53.73 2 2
8 Fast, Reganne West Nodaway 58.20 56.24 1 1
9 Matzukavich, Loralie Plattsburg 55.00 57.82 1
10 Groom, Trinity Lawson HS 56.91 57.92 1
11 Bears, Danielle Princeton 49.97 58.07 2
12 Endicott, Alex Gallatin 59.73 1
13 Sowers, Teagan Plattsburg B 55.00 1:02.98 1
14 Waters, Mylee Penney High School 59.82 1:04.83 1
15 Lilane, Uwinea East KC 55.81 1:07.51 1
16 Kelly, Jazzmin Braymer High School 1:00.80 1:10.67 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Blaize Lawson HS 43.94 44.87 2 10
2 Viau, Sadler Maryville 45.88 45.38 2 8
3 Nelson, Ethan Cameron High School 47.69 45.66 2 6
4 England, Layne Penney High School 46.91 46.75 2 5
5 Spear, Brody Lathrop High School 46.39 47.40 2 4
6 Miller, Trystin Plattsburg 53.00 47.68 2 3
7 Davis, Wyatt Lathrop High School 48.80 1 2
8 Miller, Jonah Maryville 46.81 48.83 2 1
9 Mayne, Joseph Lawson HS 58.20 51.45 1
10 Vanderslice, Jacob Cameron High School 53.95 52.26 1

Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson HS ‘A’ 54.06 53.00 10
1) Cross, Madison 2) Florea, Kamryn
3) Busby, Jilliyn 4) Baldwin, Leah

2 Maryville High School ‘A’ 54.10 53.92 8
1) McGinness, Payton 2) Grow, Kora
3) Bagley, Jillian 4) Kinderknecht, Isabella

3 Plattsburg ‘A’ 54.00 54.73 6
1) Bingham, Jazelle 2) Parra, Isabella
3) Schmitten, Sophie 4) Wade, Tia

4 Princeton High School ‘A’ 54.66 55.03 5
1) Enright, Alyvia 2) Henke, Addilyn
3) Kelly, Grace 4) Brown, Carsey

5 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 57.67 4
1) Brassfield, Sierra 2) Chance, Isabelle
3) Meyer, Cami 4) Williams, Alayna

6 Penney High School ‘A’ 1:02.15 1:03.67 3
1) Evans, Kyla 2) Anderson, Olivia
3) Haase, Alanah 4) Waters, Mylee

7 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 1:03.78 2
1) Johnson, Kinsley 2) Carter, Willow
3) Bernardino, Kara 4) Henry, Emily

8 Maysville High School ‘A’ 1:06.20 1
1) Mygatt, Lillie 2) Major, Maggie
3) Vanisko, Bailey 4) Lemunyon, Hailey

Event 18 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maryville High School ‘A’ 46.00 46.20 2 10
1) Garner, Wyatt 2) Dwight, Darren
3) Davis, Delton 4) Jacobson, Eli

2 Cameron High School ‘A’ 48.00 46.82 2 8 46.815
1) Meadows, River 2) Gates, Kenton
3) Nelson, Ethan 4) Garr, Peyton

3 Braymer High School ‘A’ 46.82 1 6 46.816
1) Rader, Aydan 2) Hughson, Griffin
3) Baker, Landon 4) Kelly, Aleczander

4 Plattsburg ‘A’ 48.00 47.07 2 5
1) Dow, Korbin 2) Trevino, Cade
3) Braddy, James 4) Bingham, Donte

5 Lawson HS ‘A’ 47.89 47.40 2 4
1) McCrary, Trevor 2) Ramsey, Josh
3) Vidotti, Caio 4) DeFries, Elija

6 Penney High School ‘A’ 47.70 47.61 2 3
1) Finch, Clay 2) Kanoy, Carter
3) McBee, Titus 4) Skaflestad, Kenneth

7 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 50.10 47.81 1 2
1) Fuhrman, John 2) Hanson, Clay
3) Walker, Reece 4) Bohannon, Blake

8 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 48.13 1 1
1) Chance, Owen 2) Abbott, Scott
3) Partain, Tyson 4) Quinn, Lucas

9 Princeton High School ‘A’ 48.85 50.14 2
1) Coffman, Tyler 2) Thomas, Kelby
3) Rubio, Nicholas 4) Rhoades, Ethan

Event 19 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maryville High School ‘A’ 1:55.20 1:53.48 2 10
1) McGinness, Payton 2) Bagley, Jillian
3) Kinderknecht, Isabella 4) Grow, Kora

2 Plattsburg ‘A’ 1:53.00 1:54.17 2 8
1) Howard, Letecia 2) Parra, Isabella
3) Schmitten, Sophie 4) Matzukavich, Loralie

3 Cameron High School ‘A’ 1:57.00 1:54.49 2 6
1) Wenck, Claire 2) Brewer, Justice
3) McVicker, Addi 4) Robinson, Bailey

4 Lawson HS ‘A’ 2:00.00 1:56.66 2 5
1) Beattie, Jada 2) Busby, Jilliyn
3) Harrold, Anna 4) Zeigler, Piper

5 Gallatin High School ‘A’ 1:58.38 1 4
1) Ball, Annabelle 2) Endicott, Alex
3) King, Lyndsey 4) Feiden, Ashley

6 Princeton High School ‘A’ 1:55.80 1:58.54 2 3
1) Kelly, Grace 2) Siemer, Faith
3) Brown, Carsey 4) Henke, Addilyn

7 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 1:58.00 1:58.77 2 2
1) Brassfield, Sierra 2) Beane, Keylie
3) Williams, Alayna 4) Patton, Avery

8 Penney High School ‘A’ 1:58.37 2:02.44 2 1
1) Gray, Rain 2) Shatto, Lakelyn
3) Burnett, Lindsay 4) Gray, Jade

9 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 2:04.60 1
1) Jones, Katelyn 2) Gardener, Annabelle
3) Johnson, Kinsley 4) Carter, Willow

10 Plattsburg B ‘A’ 2:04.00 2:05.63 1
1) Wade, Tia 2) Irizarry, Penelope
3) Laramore-Yanez, Brayden 4) Steggall, Shay

Event 20 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron High School ‘A’ 1:42.00 1:39.17 10
1) Meadows, River 2) Gates, Kenton
3) Jones, Gage 4) Garr, Peyton

2 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 1:41.07 1:42.01 8 out of zone
1) Fuhrman, John 2) Hanson, Clay
3) Walker, Reece 4) Bohannon, Blake

3 Penney High School ‘A’ 1:42.06 1:43.46 6
1) Finch, Clay 2) Youtsey, Tate
3) England, Layne 4) Skaflestad, Kenneth

4 Princeton High School ‘A’ 1:40.00 1:47.32 5
1) Rhoades, Ethan 2) Finney, Jaden
3) Rubio, Nicholas 4) Thomas, Kelby

— Lathrop High School ‘A’ DNF
1) Chance, Owen 2) Head, Isaiah
3) Abbott, Scott 4) Partain, Tyson

— Lawson HS ‘A’ 1:42.01 DNF
1) Veach, Ryan 2) Vidotti, Caio
3) DeFries, Elija 4) McNeal, Dalton

— Maryville High School ‘A’ 1:35.00 DQ
1) Garner, Wyatt 2) Dwight, Darren
3) Davis, Delton 4) Jacobson, Eli

Event 21 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plattsburg ‘A’ 4:30.00 4:21.43 10
1) Howard, Letecia 2) Parra, Isabella
3) Nelson, Alice 4) Schmitten, Sophie

2 Cameron High School ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:28.36 8
1) Jameson, Ella 2) Wenck, Claire
3) McVicker, Addi 4) Robinson, Bailey

3 Maryville High School ‘A’ 4:30.00 4:29.32 6
1) Derr, Avery 2) Kinderknecht, Isabella
3) Schommer, Meah 4) Acklin, Brylee

4 Lawson HS ‘A’ 4:40.00 4:33.04 5
1) Thompson, Jacklyn 2) Cross, Madison
3) Florea, Kamryn 4) Baldwin, Leah

5 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 4:42.00 4:34.82 4
1) Schrunk, Aubrey 2) Seeley, Kyanne
3) Brassfield, Sierra 4) Beane, Keylie

6 Maysville High School ‘A’ 4:47.31 4:35.20 3
1) Boyer, Lillian 2) Sterling, Brooke
3) Redman, Sophia 4) Redman, Mirabella

7 Penney High School ‘A’ 4:50.15 4:58.97 2
1) Gray, Rain 2) Shatto, Lakelyn
3) Burnett, Lindsay 4) Gray, Jade

8 Plattsburg B ‘A’ 4:48.00 5:00.20 1
1) Wade, Tia 2) Wehmeyer, Kaylee
3) Matzukavich, Loralie 4) Sowers, Teagan

Event 22 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson HS ‘A’ 3:45.00 3:44.86 10
1) Martin, Griffin 2) Menke, Connor
3) Stephan, Max 4) Sharp, Wyatt

2 Braymer High School ‘A’ 3:52.30 8
1) Rader, Aydan 2) Baker, Landon
3) Hughson, Griffin 4) Stone, Kaden

3 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 3:49.00 3:52.84 6
1) Fuhrman, John 2) Hanson, Clay
3) Davis, Clayton 4) Bohannon, Blake

4 Penney High School ‘A’ 3:57.66 3:54.57 5
1) Ragle, Jacob 2) Kanoy, Carter
3) McBee, Titus 4) England, Layne

5 Maryville High School ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:57.93 4
1) Voss, Zacariah 2) Henderson, Logan
3) Henderson, Dayn 4) Brown, Xander

6 Cameron High School ‘A’ 3:50.00 4:03.60 3
1) Whitteck, Ashton 2) Meadows, River
3) Jones, Gage 4) Gates, Kenton

7 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 4:03.67 2
1) Davis, Levi 2) Berghager, Brodie
3) Martin, Alec 4) Smith, Garrett

Event 23 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryville High School ‘A’ 11:30.00 11:33.18 10
1) Pohren, Katherine 2) Derr, Avery
3) McElvain, Carleigh 4) Schommer, Meah
2:48.182 (2:48.182) 5:45.558 (2:57.377) 8:43.539 (2:57.981) 11:33.173 (2:49.634)

2 Plattsburg ‘A’ 12:00.00 11:41.65 8
1) Nelson, Alice 2) Nelson, Lilly
3) Curtis, Caitlyn 4) Wehmeyer, Kaylee
2:52.517 (2:52.517) 5:51.095 (2:58.579) 8:51.370 (3:00.275) 11:41.644 (2:50.275)

3 Lawson HS ‘A’ 12:00.00 11:42.00 6
1) Briegel, Ava 2) Ripley, Lily
3) Hansen, Johanne 4) Shay, Isabella
2:58.596 (2:58.596) 5:59.873 (3:01.277) 9:01.215 (3:01.343) 11:41.994 (2:40.780)

4 Penney High School ‘A’ 12:30.14 11:50.55 5
1) Witherow, Kortney 2) Burnett, Lindsay
3) Evans, Kyla 4) Anderson, Olivia
2:56.743 (2:56.743) 5:46.735 (2:49.992) 8:53.580 (3:06.845) 11:50.548 (2:56.968)

5 Braymer High School ‘A’ 12:17.44 4
1) Coats, Wren 2) Kelly, Jazzmin
3) Smith, Abby 4) Demsko, Valarie
2:55.314 (2:55.314) 6:13.778 (3:18.464) 9:13.418 (2:59.641) 12:17.435 (3:04.017)

6 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 12:47.81 3
1) Goodman, Trinity 2) Gentry, Kirra
3) Carter, Shelby 4) Carty, Kaylee
2:56.608 (2:56.608) 6:13.283 (3:16.676) 9:28.456 (3:15.173) 12:47.810 (3:19.355)

Event 24 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson HS ‘A’ 8:56.33 9:00.54 10
1) Willoughby, Isaac 2) Sharp, Wyatt
3) Menke, Connor 4) Stephan, Max
2:11.603 (2:11.603) 4:26.488 (2:14.885) 6:45.503 (2:19.015) 9:00.535 (2:15.033)

2 Penney High School ‘A’ 9:32.95 9:20.59 8
1) Ragle, Jacob 2) Mcintosh, Ryan
3) Krentz, Hayden 4) Battaglia, Sean
2:12.203 (2:12.203) 4:34.955 (2:22.752) 7:01.193 (2:26.238) 9:20.587 (2:19.395)

3 Plattsburg ‘A’ 10:45.00 9:46.59 6
1) Braddy, James 2) Fuhr, Logan
3) Howard, Isaia 4) Stockdale, Carson
2:09.718 (2:09.718) 4:40.667 (2:30.949) 6:58.579 (2:17.913) 9:46.583 (2:48.004)

4 Maryville High School ‘A’ 9:30.00 9:57.50 5
1) Miller, Jonah 2) Prabhakar, Anmol
3) Zhao, Raymond 4) McDonough, Dalton
2:27.435 (2:27.435) 4:57.567 (2:30.132) 7:26.027 (2:28.460) 9:57.500 (2:31.474)

5 Cameron High School ‘A’ 10:00.82 4
1) Burkhart, Wyatt 2) Bailey, Brian
3) Wilson, Drake 4) Geno, Aaron
2:23.548 (2:23.548) 5:06.880 (2:43.333) 7:31.608 (2:24.728) 10:00.820 (2:29.213)

6 Lathrop High School ‘A’ 10:14.29 3
1) Franklin, Dilyn 2) Martin, Alec
3) Berghager, Brodie 4) Smith, Garrett
2:40.363 (2:40.363) 5:08.278 (2:27.915) 7:47.900 (2:39.623) 10:14.287 (2:26.387)

Girls High Jump
1) Letecia Howard Plattsburg 4’11”
2) Annabelle Gardner Pattonsburg 4’9″
3) Avery Patton Lathrop 4’9″
4) Anna Harrold Lawson 4’7
5) Claire Wenck Cameron
6) Annabelle Ball Gallatin
Boys High Jump
1) Talan Holt Princeton 5’10.75″
2) Jaden Finney Princeton 5’8.75″
3) Blake Bohannon Nodaway Valley 5’8.75″
4) Landon Baker Braymer
5) Scott Abbot Lathrop
6) Isaia Howard Plattsburg
Girls Long Jump
1) Mirabella Redman  Maysville High School  5.26m 17-03.25
Katelyn Jones  Pattonsburg High School  4.81m  15-09.50
3 Sophie Schmitten  Plattsburg  4.69m  15-04.75
Brylee Acklin  Maryville High School 4.65m  15-03.25
Addi McVicker  Cameron High School  4.65m 15-03.25
Ella Jameson  Cameron High School  4.58m 15-00.50
Boys Long Jump

Kayden Gabbard  Maysville High School  6.44m  21-01.50
Ethan Nelson  Cameron High School  5.82m   19-01.25
Mikia Hill  East (Kansas City) High School  5.53m  18-01.75
Clay Finch  Penney High School  5.51m  18-01.00
Dalton McNeal  Lawson HS  5.34m  17-06.25
Adrian McGee  Maryville High School  5.33m  17-06.00
Cade Trevino  Plattsburg  5.28m  17-04.00
Lucas Quinn  Lathrop High School  5.25m  17-02.75
Girls Triple Jump

Katelyn Jones  Pattonsburg High School  10.10m  33-01.75
Isabella Parra  Plattsburg  9.83m  32-03.00
Addison Shay  Lawson HS  9.74m  31-11.50
Alayna Williams  Lathrop High School  9.64m  31-07.50
Grace Kelly  Princeton High School  9.52m  31-02.75
Brayden Laramore-Yanez  Plattsburg B  8.78m  28-09.75
Shay Steggall  Plattsburg  8.74m  28-08.25
Alyvia Enright  Princeton High School  8.50m  27-10.75
Boys Triple Jump
Elija DeFries  Lawson HS  11.59m  38-00.25
Owen Chance  Lathrop High School  11.34m  37-02.50
Isaia Howard  Plattsburg  11.26m  36-11.50
Hayden Krentz  Penney High School  11.09m  36-04.75
Kole Zarbano  Maryville High School  10.58m  34-08.50
Pryce Johnson  Gallatin High School  10.34m  33-11.25
Walker Tracy  Maysville High School  10.00m  32-09.75
Shawn Mahoney  Maryville High School  9.94m  32-07.50
Girls Pole Vault

Kamryn Florea  Lawson HS  9-06.00  2.90m  +10pts 
Kira Phipps  Lawson HS  8-06.00  2.59m +8pts 
Allyson Elliot  Plattsburg  7-06.00  2.29m  +5.5pts 
Ainsley Watkins Maryville High School 7-06.00 2.29m +5.5pts
5 Lyndsey King Gallatin High School 7-00.00 2.13m +4pts
6Isabelle Chance Lathrop High School 6-06.00 1.98m +3pts 
7 Alanah Haase Penney High School 6-06.00 1.98m +2pts 
8 Isabella Flores Cameron High School 6-00.00 1.83m +0.5pts 
8 Aubrey Schrunk Lathrop High School 6-00.00 1.83m +0.5pts 
Boys Pole Vault
1 Andrew Rhoades Princeton High School 12-06.00 3.81m +10pts 
2 Wailan Van Dusen Lawson HS 10-00.00 3.05m +8pts 
3 Sullivan Bird Gallatin High School 8-06.00 2.59m +6pts 
4 Elijah Crain Lathrop High School 8-06.00 2.59m +5pts
5 Dylan Walker West Nodaway High School 8-06.00 2.59m +4pts 
Josh Ramsey Lawson HS 8-00.00 2.44m +3pts
Dayton Wilson  Cameron High School 6-06.00 1.98m +2pts 
8 Brodie Berghager Lathrop High School 6-00.00 1.83m  +0.5pts
8 Tyler Estes Cameron High School 6-00.00 1.83m +0.5pts 
Girls Shot Put
Kinsley Patton Lathrop High School 11.35m 37-03.00 +10pts 
2 Ava Graham West Nodaway High School 9.80m 32-02.00 +8pts 
3 Alexis Meyer Plattsburg 9.10m 29-10.25 +6pts 
4 Gracelyn Marsh Plattsburg 8.62m 28-03.50 +5pts 
5 Cheyenne Dinsmore Princeton High School 8.61m 28-03.00 +4pts
6 Abigail Parker Gallatin High School 8.19m 26-10.50 +3pts 
7 Maddyson Holder Lawson HS 8.12m 26-07.75 +2pts
8 Autum Nichols Lathrop High School 7.98m 26-02.25 +1pts 
Boys Shot Put

1 Fisher Nixdorf Penney High School 13.41m 44-00.00 +10pts 
2 Gideon McBee Penney High School 12.94m 42-05.50 +8pts 
3 Keegan McBroom Gallatin High School 12.50m 41-00.25 +6pts
4 Ben Jordan Braymer High School 11.90m 39-00.50 +5pts 
5 Magnum Fenimore Gallatin High School 11.51m 37-09.25 +4pts 
6 Jacob Gaskins Lathrop High School 11.49m 37-08.50 +3pts
7 Jared Wright Lathrop High School 11.30m 37-01.00 +2pts
8 Keegan Bales Lawson HS 11.25m 36-11.00 +1pts
Girls Discus
1 Megan Spencer Princeton High School 33.42m 109-07 +10pts 
2 Ava Graham West Nodaway High School 31.72m 104-01 +8pts 
3 Kinsley Patton Lathrop High School 30.24m 99-02 +6pts 
4 Autum Nichols Lathrop High School 29.17m 95-08 +5pts 
5 Alexis Meyer Plattsburg 24.21m 79-05 +4pts 
6 Libby Criger Maysville High School 24.16m 79-03 +3pts 
7 Lola Bolinger Lawson HS 23.56m 77-03 +2pts 
8 Cheyenne Dinsmore Princeton High School 21.92m 71-11 +1pts 

Boys Discus

1 Titus McKim Maryville High School 36.13m 118-06 +10pts 
2 Jared Gaskins Lathrop High School 34.01m 111-07 +8pts
3 Korbin Dow Plattsburg 33.55m 110-01 +6pts 
4 Chase Kincaid Braymer High School 33.49m 109-10 +5pts 
5 Colt Baker Gallatin High School 32.65m 107-01 +4pts 
6 Jacob Gaskins Lathrop High School 31.89m 104-07 +3pts 
7 Ben Jordan Braymer High School 31.79m 104-03 +2pts 
8 Dawson Miller Penney High School 30.38m 99-08 +1pts 
Girls Javelin
1 Mary Moore Lawson HS 35.91m 117-09 +10pts 
2 Kinsley Patton Lathrop High School 32.57m 106-10 +8pts 
3 Ava Dumke Maryville High School 32.55m 106-09 +6pts 
4 Megan Spencer Princeton High School 30.59m 100-04 +5pts
5 Avery Patton Lathrop High School 30.14m 98-10 +4pts
6 Addison Bartlett Lawson HS 28.96m 95-00 +3pts
7 Jade Gray Penney High School 25.22m 82-09 +2pts
8 Libby Criger Maysville High School 23.40m 76-09 +1pts 
Boys Javelin

1 Jared Wright Lathrop High School 42.52m 139-06 +10pts 
2 Andrew Rhoades Princeton High School 42.22m 138-06 +8pts 
3 Caleb Renfro Maysville High School 37.63m 123-05 +6pts 
4 Tyler Coffman Princeton High School 35.82m 117-06 +5pts 
5 Noah Eads Penney High School 35.59m 116-09 +4pts 
6 Michael McFarland Lathrop High School 35.40m 116-01 +3pts
7 Adrian McGee Maryville High School 34.72m 113-11 +2pts 
8 Jaden Wilson Gallatin High School 33.49m 109-10 +1pts