Weather Alert

MBCA Top 10 Basketball Polls (1-12-21)

GIRLS

Class 1
1 Walnut Grove
2 Platte Valley
3 Otterville
4 Community R-6
5 Stanberry
6 Meadville
7 North Shelby
8 Atlanta
9 South Iron
10 Norborne

Others receiving votes: Marion County, Tina Avalon

 

Class 2
1 Wellington-Napoleon
2 Richland
3 Blue Eye
4 Greenfield
5 Schuyler County
6 Crane
7 Bishop Leblond
8 East Atchison
9 Verona
10 College Heights

Others receiving votes: Polo, Oran, Glasgow

 

Class 3
1 Monroe City
3 Skyline
2 Tipton
4 St. Pius X (KC)
5 Sparta
6 Diamond
7 Miller
8 Twin Rivers
9 West County
10 Strafford

Others receiving votes: St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia), Lawson, Iberia

 

Class 4
1 Central Park Hills
2 Central New Madrid County
3 Mt. Vernon
4 Hollister
5 Boonville
6 Fatima
7 Doniphan
8 Chillicothe
9 Macon
10 Cameron

Others receiving votes: Blair Oaks, Eldorado Springs, Willow Springs

 

Class 5
Team
1 West Plains
2 Helias Catholic
3 Willard
4 Cape Notre Dame
5 Rolla
6 Carl Junction
7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
8 Whitfield
9 Cardinal Ritter
10 Lincoln College Prep

Others receiving votes: Parkway North, Smithville

 

Class 6
1 Incarnate Word
2 Kickapoo
3 Jefferson City
4 Rock Bridge
5 Nixa
4 Blue Springs
7 Staley
8 Webster Groves
9 Republic
10 Marquette

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Holt, Raytown, Park Hill

 

BOYS

Class 1
Team
1 South Iron
2 Lockwood
3 Mound City
4 Winston
5 Golden City
6 Green City
7 Leeton
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent
9 Northwestern (Mendon)
10 Chadwick

Others receiving votes:
Bunker, Hale, Northwest (Hughesville)

 

Class 2
1 Lakeland
2 Crane
3 Mid-Buchanan
4 Campbell
5 Princeton
6 Oran
7 Harrisburg
8 Wellington Napoleon
9 Westran
10 Smithton

Others receiving votes: Clopton, NE Cairo, Northland Christian, Bishop LeBlond

 

Class 3
1 Greenwood
2 Hartville
3 Monroe City
4 Thayer
5 Summit Christian Academy
6 Christian (O’Fallon)
7 Skyline
8 Strafford
9 Iberia
10 Linn

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Charleston, Lafayette County

Class 4
1 Vashon
2 Central (New Madrid County)
3 Miller Career Academy
4 MICDS
5 Father Tolton
6 Mexico
7 Hollister
8 Blair Oaks
9 East Newton
10 Center

**Others receiving votes: Ava, Mt. Vernon, Richmond, St. Michael the Archangel, Prior

Class 5
1 Cardinal Ritter
2 DeSmet
3 Platte County
4 Webb City
5 University City
6 Warrensburg
7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
8 Kearney
9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)
10 Kirksville

Others receiving votes: Springfield Catholic, St. Dominick, Nevada

 

Class 6
1 Chaminade
2 CBC
3 Kickapoo
4 Staley
5 Nixa
6 Park Hill
7 Pattonville
8 Webster Groves
9 Liberty
10 Rock Bridge

Others receiving votes: Republic, Ft. Zumwalt North, Truman

Connect With Us Listen To Us On