Weather Alert

MoBCA Top 10 Polls (1/26/21)

MoBCA Top 10 Polls

GIRLS

Class 1
1 Walnut Grove
2 Platte Valley
3 Otterville
4 Community R-6
5 Stanberry
6 Meadville
7 North Shelby
8 Atlanta
9 Prairie Home/Bunceton
10 Tina Avalon

Class 2
1 Wellington-Napoleon
2 Richland
3 Blue Eye
4 Greenfield
5 Bishop Leblond
6 East Atchison
7 Polo
8 Schuyler County
9 Crane
10 Oran

Others receiving votes:
Verona, College Heights, Glasgow

Class 3
1 Monroe City
2 Skyline
3 Tipton
4 Sparta
5 Diamond
6 Miller
7 St. Pius X (Festus)
8 Twin Rivers
9 West County
10 South Callaway

Others receiving votes:
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia), Lawson, Iberia, Steelville, Hartville, Milan, Strafford

Class 4
1 Central (Park Hills)
2 Vashon
3 Mt. Vernon
4 Hollister
5 Boonville
6 Fatima
7 Doniphan
8 Chillicothe
9 Macon
10 Central (New Madrid County)

Others receiving votes:
Cameron, Ste Genevieve, Maryville

Class 5
1 West Plains
2 Helias Catholic
3 Willard
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
5 Whitfield
6 Cardinal Ritter
7 Carl Junction
8 Union
9 Cape Notre Dame
10 Rolla

Others receiving votes:
Parkway North, Lincoln College Prep, Smithville, Mexico

Class 6
1 Incarnate Word
2 Kickapoo
3 Jefferson City
4 Rock Bridge
5 Blue Springs
6 Staley
7 Republic
8 Marquette
9 Francis Howell Central
10 Nixa

Others receiving votes:
Webster Groves, Raytown, Park Hill

 

BOYS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Lockwood
3 Winston
4 Mound City
5 Leeton
6 Northwest (Mendon)
7 St. Elizabeth
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent
9 Chadwick
10 Hale

Others receiving votes:
Green City, Bunker, Golden City, Northwest (Hughesville), Bunke

Class 2
1 Lakeland
2 Crane
3 Mid-Buchanan
4 Campbell
5 Oran
6 Bishop LeBlond
7 Westran
8 NE Cairo
9 Smithton
10 Gallatin

Others receiving votes:
Advance, Clopton, Smithton, Sacred Heart, Harrisburg, Wellington Napleon, Princeton

 

Class 3
1 Hartville
2 Greenwood
3 Monroe City
4 Thayer
5 Summit Christian Academy
6 Christian (O’Fallon)
7 Skyline
8 Lafayette County
9 Iberia
10 Linn

Others receiving votes:
Charleston, Strafford

 

Class 4
1 Vashon
2 Central (New Madrid County)
3 MICDS
4 Miller Career Academy
5 East Newton
6 Blair Oaks
7 Priory
8 Father Tolton
9 Center
10 Westminster

Others receiving votes:
Ava, Mt. Vernon, Richmond, St. Michael the Archangel, Hollister

 

Class 5
1 Cardinal Ritter
2 Mexico
3 DeSmet
4 Webb City
5 University City
6 St. Dominic
7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)
9 Platte County
10 Kirksville

Others receiving votes:
Springfield Catholic, Kearney, Nevada

 

Class 6
1 Chaminade
2 CBC
3 Kickapoo
4 Park Hill
5 Staley
6 Nixa
7 Pattonville
8 Webster Groves
9 Liberty
10 Republic

Others receiving votes:
Helias, Ft. Zumwalt North, Truman, Kirkwood

Connect With Us Listen To Us On