Weather Alert

Monday Scoreboard

SOFTBALL

GRC EAST
Maysville 19 South Harrison 1 (4 INNINGS)
Trenton 4 Princeton 1
Putnam County 11 Gallatin 0
Polo 10 Milan 0

GRC WEST
Albany 7 North Andrew 3
Worth County 4 Stanberry 3
Braymer 11 King City 1

HDC CONFERENCE
Mercer 12 Winston 2
Tri County 24 East Harrison 5

275 CONFERENCE
Platte Valley 12 NE Nodaway 0
Dekalb 15 Stewartsville 0

Lathrop 10 North Harrison 8
North Platte 10 South Holt 9
Norborne 13 Hardin Central 3
Cameron 5 Maryville 2
Plattsburg 7 Lexington 2
St Pius X 17 LeBlond 1

 

VOLLEYBALL SCORES
St Joseph Christian def South Harrison 25-8, 25-11
Union Star 2 West Nodaway 1
South Holt 2 Nodaway Holt 1
Rock Port 2 Mound City 0 25-14, 25-9
East Atchison 2 North Nodaway 0 25-11, 25-12
Plattsburg 2 Trenton 1
Maryville 3 SW Valley 2
Excelsior Springs 2 Cameron 0
Mid Buchanan 2 Lafayette 1
East Union 25-27-25, Central Decatur 21-25-18
Lenox 25-28-25, Bedford 19-26-16
Nodaway Valley 25-25-25, Mount Ayr 14-19-15
Orient-Macksburg 19-25-21-25-15, Murray 25-20-25-21-7

 

CROSS COUNTRY
CLARINDA INVITATIONAL

GIRLS
1 Taylor Mccreedy 11 Atlantic High School 1
Mayson Hartley Clarinda High School
3 Ava Rush Atlantic High School 22:14.81 3
4 Alexa Mccunn Red Oak High School 23:05.99
5 Chloe Schaulis 11 Nebraska City High School
Jaclyn Riedinger 9 North Andrew High School 0
Brenna Godfread Shenandoah High School 23:29.02 6
8 Malayna Briner North Andrew High School 23:47.34 0
Madisen Botos Atlantic High School
10 Sarah Gilbert Shenandoah High School
Aubrey Watkins 10 Rock Port High School 24:08.78 0
12 Pluma Pross Atlantic High School 24:10.55
Addie Dearment Atlantic High School
Ashlyn Eberly Clarinda High School 11
15 Mckinna Hogan Lenox High School 25:35.28 0
16 Camryn Bass 10 Red Oak High School 26:22.62 12
Rebekah Lucas 12 Rock Port High School 26:47.61 0
Elizabeth Luther 9 Nebraska City High School 27:10.15 13
Kelsie Siedlik 12 Atlantic High School
Hannah Mulligan Shenandoah High School 27:24.24 15

1 Noah Jorgenson 12 Sidney High School 1
Craig Becker Atlantic High School 2
3 James Kearney Nebraska City High School 18:22.99
4 Bradley Dennis 12 Atlantic High School 19:15.02
5 Evan Brummer 12 Atlantic High School 19:15.81
6 Baylor Bergren Red Oak High School 19:23.84 6
Jon Mccall Clarinda High School 19:25.21 7
Justin Mccunn Red Oak High School 19:30.90 8
Tyler Blay 11 Northeast Nodaway High School 19:43.46 9
Zane Berg Atlantic High School 19:51.43

Connect With Us Listen To Us On