Weather Alert

MSHSAA Golf Championships Complete Soggy First Day

MSHSAA Golf Championships

Class 1
Team Results
1 Westran High School 321
2 South Harrison High School 350
3 Bloomfield High School 374

Leader & Area Individual Results
T1 Dylan Comstock, Orrick 73
T1 Christian Cooper, Spokane 73
T5 Noah Hughes, Mid-Buchanan 77
T8 Cole Taylor, South Harrison 80
T14 Austin Lasher,South Harrison 82
T18 Jerret Courtney, Milan 84
T33 Landon Marticke, Stanberry 88
T40 Quinton Johnson, South Harrison 91
T46 Jaden Wyant, Putnam County 93
T48 Hayden Jumps, Gallatin 94
T54 Gage Salsbury, Mound City 96
T54 Bishop Grimm, Orrick 96
T59 Quinn Taylor, South Harrison 97
62 Collin Sager, Stanberry 98
66 Lane Ellison, Mid-Buchanan 102
T68 Kolby Sweiger, Maysville 105

 

Class 2
Team Results
1 Palmyra High School 352

Leader & Area Individual Results
1 Brayden Buffington Bowling Green 74
2 Timothy Hamilton Richmond 75
14 Jack Evans Lawson 87
59 Aiden Bowman Richmond 102

 

Class 3
Team Results
1 Bishop LeBlond High Schoo l 314
2 Westminster Christian Academy 338
3 Blair Oaks High School 344
4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 375

Leader & Area Individual Results
1 Christian Rischer Father Tolton Regional Catholic 71
4 James Dintino II St. Pius X (Kansas City) 78
4 Jeffrey Johnston Bishop LeBlond 78
4 Timothy Johnston Bishop LeBlond 78
10 Patrick Johnston Bishop LeBlond 79
10 Samuel Schoeberl Bishop LeBlond 79
22 Davis Jungbluth Bishop LeBlond 84
28 Trevin Cunningham Maryville 85
54 Ethan Edwards Excelsior Springs 91
54 Samuel Ervie St. Pius X (Kansas City) 91
61 Ethan Scott Maryville 94
65 Samuel Ryan Lafayette (St. Joseph) 95
65 Jacob Scott Maryville 95
65 Zachary Vega Savannah 95

 

Class 4
Team Results
School Score
1 Webster Groves High School 305
2 Glendale High School 308
3 DeSmet High School 314
3 Vianney High School 314
5 Rolla High School 329

Leader & Area Individual Results
1 Max Bowman Glendale 71
11 Andrew Conrad Smithville 76
26 Landin Neill Smithville 79
30 Eric Holmes Smithville 80
52 Jaron McClaran Kearney 85
68 Evan Handke Platte County 88
72 Brayden Schweizer Kearney 91

 

Class 5
Team Results
1 Chaminade College Preparatory High School 292
2 Hickman High School 306
2 Staley High School 306
4 Helias Catholic High School 308
5 Marquette High School 310
6 Lee’s Summit West High School 312
7 Joplin High School 314

Leader & Area Individual Results
1 Ryan Lee Pembroke Hill 67
7 Daniel Love Central (St. Joseph) 71
14 Jacob Lyon Liberty 73
20 William Griffith Liberty 74
77 Andrew Wheatley Central (St. Joseph) 89


Connect With Us Listen To Us On