Weather Alert

South Harrison Girls, Braymer Boys Claim Bulldog Relays at South Harrison

2022 South Harrison HS Relays – 4/28/2022
Team Rankings
Girls Team Scores
Place School                 Points
1 South Harrison         161
2 Maysville                   121
3 Braymer                    88
4 Pattonsburg              81
5 Gallatin                     56
6 Gilman City              55
7 Albany                        41
8 Winston                    32
9 Mercer                       31
10 Cainsville                16
11 North Harrison       6

Girls Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Lillian 11 South Harris 12.55 13.30 3 10
2 Boyer, Rylie 12 Maysville Hi 12.44 13.89 3 8
3 Williams, Gabrielle 11 South Harris 14.23 13.99 3 6
4 Shoush, Norah 9 Albany High School 14.25 14.61 3 5
5 Boyer, Lillian 9 Maysville Hi 14.74 1 4
6 Barton, Linda 9 Mercer High School 15.24 15.35 3 3
7 Houk, Bailey 9 Mercer High School 15.54 15.89 2 2
8 Rainey, Makayla 12 Gallatin Hig 15.01 15.95 3 1
9 Locklar, Kayleigh 9 Albany High School 15.51 16.25 2
10 Warner, Kennedy 9 Winston High School 15.51 16.39 2
11 Vanderslice, Kristen 9 Gallatin Hig 15.49 16.45 3
12 Lang, Paige 10 Winston High School 15.70 16.59 2
13 Chamberlin, Cadi 11 Pattonsburg 15.73 16.62 2
14 Barraza, Jeighdynn 10 Pattonsburg 15.72 16.76 2
15 Kelly, Jazzmin 11 Braymer High School 15.39 17.39 3
16 Hollon, Faith 11 Braymer High School 17.32 17.46 2
17 Balch, SageLynn 9 North Davies 16.62 17.69 2
18 Prater, Dorothy 12 North Davies 18.74 19.72 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 11 Maysville Hi 26.95 26.95 2 10
2 Wilson, Lillian 11 South Harris 27.32 28.85 2 8
3 Williams, Gabrielle 11 South Harris 29.00 28.87 2 6
4 Manring, Claire 11 Albany High School 29.13 29.81 2 5
5 Uthe, Marissa 10 Winston High School 30.57 31.34 2 4
6 Wollam, Raegan 11 Winston High School 30.56 31.86 2 3
7 King, Lyndsey 9 Gallatin Hig 32.25 32.02 1 2
8 Bryers, Payton 12 Braymer High School 33.23 32.32 1 1
9 Underwood, Arianna 9 Cainsville H 32.91 1
10 Rold, Haley 10 Braymer High School 34.16 33.55 1
11 Vanderslice, Kristen 9 Gallatin Hig 33.77 33.64 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Boyer, Lillian 9 Maysville Hi 1:06.15 1:07.31 2 10
2 Molloy, Abigail 9 South Harris 1:08.56 1:10.12 2 8
3 Sperry, Kelsey 9 Gilman City 1:09.78 1:10.39 2 6
4 Uthe, Marissa 10 Winston High School 1:10.58 1:10.46 2 5
5 Kleeman, Karsyn 9 Braymer High School 1:16.91 1:15.24 1 4
6 Underwood, Arianna 9 Cainsville H 1:15.71 1:17.34 2 3
7 King, Lyndsey 9 Gallatin Hig 1:16.54 1:19.10 2 2
8 Sterneker, Kaylen 9 Gallatin Hig 1:16.80 1:19.48 1 1
9 Hollon, Faith 11 Braymer High School 1:19.81 1:19.50 1
10 Warner, Kennedy 9 Winston High School 1:23.62 1
11 Balch, SageLynn 9 North Davies 1:29.98 1:25.60 1
12 Limburger, Madison 10 South Harris 1:12.51 1:26.05 2
13 Clark, Kelsie 11 Maysville Hi 1:43.33 1:32.22 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Emma 10 South Harris 2:35.00 2:41.58 10
2 Catlett, Claire 12 Maysville Hi 2:36.82 2:44.92 8
3 Endicott, Alex 10 Gallatin Hig 2:39.86 2:49.74 6
4 Templeton, Bailey 9 South Harris 2:52.73 2:49.91 5
5 Sperry, Kelsey 9 Gilman City 2:54.69 2:52.01 4
6 Rogers, Karissa 10 Braymer High School 2:56.18 2:59.40 3
7 Basham, Cheri 9 Braymer High School 3:00.66 2
8 Sterling, Brooke 10 Maysville Hi 2:57.52 3:02.92 1
9 Roberson, Kira 9 North Harris 3:16.74 3:09.06
10 Gibson, Shelby 9 Gilman City 3:07.03 3:09.89
11 Hagan, Makenzie 9 Mercer High School 3:14.09 3:34.22
12 Houk, Breanna 10 Mercer High School 3:29.08 4:00.19

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Hallee 10 South Harris 5:56.94 6:14.32 10
2 Langfitt, Ava 10 Gilman City 6:12.20 6:31.57 8
3 Copple, Elle 11 Gallatin Hig 6:13.05 6:35.14 6
4 Cox, Korbin 9 Braymer High School 7:11.57 6:52.46 5
5 Norris, Megan 10 South Harris 7:07.60 7:18.39 4
6 Davies, Delaney 10 Braymer High School 6:31.45 7:28.15 3
7 Breshears, Shyann 10 Maysville Hi 7:54.03 8:08.03 2
8 Martin, Lillian 9 Maysville Hi 9:16.05 9:38.29 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Emma 10 South Harris 13:01.42 12:48.70 10
2 Langfitt, Ava 10 Gilman City 13:14.72 14:13.53 8
3 Demsko, Valarie 11 Braymer High School 13:49.47 14:23.55 6
4 Cox, Karly 11 Braymer High School 14:35.01 15:18.52 5
5 Sheetz, Tanleigh 12 Winston High School 15:50.94 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Crabtree, Kelsey 10 Pattonsburg 16.46 17.62 10
2 Plymell, Jillian 12 Pattonsburg 17.49 18.12 8
3 Bennett, Kiara 10 South Harris 18.93 18.62 6
4 Siddens, Keylee 9 Albany High School 18.60 19.79 5
5 Locklar, Kayleigh 9 Albany High School 21.55 21.56 4
6 Stark, Riley 9 Mercer High School 27.73 25.28 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 11 Maysville Hi 48.33 47.12 10
2 Crabtree, Kelsey 10 Pattonsburg 49.67 49.43 8
3 Ball, Annabelle 10 Gallatin Hig 50.40 50.84 6
4 Cannon, Kylee 10 South Harris 52.70 51.95 5
5 Plymell, Jillian 12 Pattonsburg 54.82 55.00 4
6 Kelly, Jazzmin 11 Braymer High School 1:00.80 1:06.57 3
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 56.22 54.67 10
1) Plymell, Jillian 12 2) Crabtree, Kelsey 10
3) Chamberlin, Cadi 11 4) Jones, Katelyn 9

2 Albany High School ‘A’ 55.20 56.79 8
1) Manring, Claire 11 2) Shoush, Norah 9
3) Siddens, Keylee 9 4) Troncin, Abigail 10

3 Mercer High School ‘A’ 1:00.39 59.88 6
1) Martin, Summer 11 2) Stark, Riley 9
3) Hill, Kaydee 11 4) Houk, Bailey 9

4 Winston High School ‘A’ 1:00.57 1:00.01 5
1) Uthe, Marissa 10 2) Sheetz, Tanleigh 12
3) Pliley, Shealyn 9 4) Wollam, Raegan 11

5 Braymer High School ‘A’ 1:01.67 1:01.64 4
1) Smith, Lylah 10 2) Rogers, Karissa 10
3) Bryers, Payton 12 4) Cox, Rayleigh 10

— South Harrison High School ‘A’ 51.85 DQ
1) Williams, Gabrielle 11 2) Cannon, Kylee 10
3) Henry, Abbey 10 4) Wilson, Lillian 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 1:59.08 1:56.04 10
1) Plymell, Jillian 12 2) Crabtree, Kelsey 10
3) Johnson, Kinsley 9 4) Jones, Katelyn 9

2 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:55.69 1:57.40 8
1) Williams, Gabrielle 11 2) Henry, Abbey 10
3) Molloy, Abigail 9 4) Cannon, Kylee 10

3 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:57.53 2:00.83 6
1) Manring, Claire 11 2) Shoush, Norah 9
3) Siddens, Keylee 9 4) Troncin, Abigail 10

4 Mercer High School ‘A’ 2:05.67 2:06.40 5
1) Barton, Linda 9 2) Martin, Summer 11
3) Hill, Kaydee 11 4) Michael, Rainey 11

5 Winston High School ‘A’ 2:07.30 2:08.75 4
1) Uthe, Marissa 10 2) Sheetz, Tanleigh 12
3) Pliley, Shealyn 9 4) Wollam, Raegan 11

6 Braymer High School ‘A’ 2:11.05 2:10.69 3
1) Basham, Cheri 9 2) Kleeman, Karsyn 9
3) Rold, Haley 10 4) Cox, Rayleigh 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 4:54.72 4:51.98 10
1) Molloy, Abigail 9 2) Chamberlin, Emma 10
3) Chamberlin, Hallee 10 4) Templeton, Bailey 9
2 Gilman City High School ‘A’ 5:03.59 5:00.48 8
1) Ward, Jolee 12 2) Gibson, Shelby 9
3) Sperry, Kelsey 9 4) Langfitt, Ava 10
3 Braymer High School ‘A’ 5:11.62 5:24.63 6
1) Rold, Haley 10 2) Basham, Cheri 9
3) Bryers, Payton 12 4) Davies, Delaney 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Gallatin High School ‘A’ 10:47.33 10:43.04 10
1) Copple, Elle 11 2) Endicott, Alex 10
3) Feiden, Ashley 10 4) Ball, Annabelle 10
2 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 11:18.75 11:37.38 8
1) Chamberlin, Emma 10 2) Templeton, Bailey 9
3) Norris, Megan 10 4) Chamberlin, Hallee 10
3 Braymer High School ‘A’ 12:00.47 12:27.86 6
1) Rogers, Karissa 10 2) Kleeman, Karsyn 9
3) Smith, Lylah 10 4) Cox, Rayleigh 10
4 Mercer High School ‘A’ 12:20.49 13:11.70 5
1) Meinecke, Tori 12 2) Fisher, Madeline 10
3) Michael, Rainey 11 4) Rogers, Gracie 10

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 11 Maysville Hi 1.52m 1.53m 10
2 Ball, Annabelle 10 Gallatin Hig 1.52m 1.50m 8
3 Meinecke, Tori 12 Mercer High School 1.50m 1.45m 6
4 Johnson, Kinsley 9 Pattonsburg 1.35m 1.40m 5
5 Langfitt, Ava 10 Gilman City 1.42m J1.40m 4
6 Molloy, Abigail 9 South Harris 1.45m J1.40m 3
7 Boyer, Lillian 9 Maysville Hi 1.35m 1.35m 2
8 Cox, Karsyn 12 Braymer High School 1.32m 1.30m 1
9 Fisher, Madeline 10 Mercer High School 1.40m J1.30m
— Spurling, Lauren 9 South Harris NH

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 11 Maysville Hi 2.96m 2.90m 10
2 King, Lyndsey 9 Gallatin Hig 2.30m 2.13m 7
2 Bennett, Kiara 10 South Harris 2.30m 2.13m 7
4 Rainey, Makayla 12 Gallatin Hig 2.30m 1.83m 5
5 Arias, Isabella 11 South Harris 2.00m J1.83m 4

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Wilson, Lillian 11 South Harris 4.83m 4.83m 10
2 Jones, Katelyn 9 Pattonsburg 4.89m 4.75m 8
3 Catlett, Claire 12 Maysville Hi 4.84m 4.55m 6
4 Boyer, Rylie 12 Maysville Hi 4.85m 4.42m 5
5 Hendren, Rowan 11 South Harris 4.57m 4.41m 4
6 Crouse, Karlee 9 Cainsville H 4.40m 4.18m 3
7 Siddens, Keylee 9 Albany High School 4.26m 4.16m 2
8 Barton, Linda 9 Mercer High School 3.88m 3.92m 1
9 Roberson, Kira 9 North Harris 3.60m J3.92m
10 Smith, Lylah 10 Braymer High School 4.35m 3.88m
11 Johnson, Kinsley 9 Pattonsburg 4.00m 3.75m
12 Smith, Leanna 9 Braymer High School 3.63m 3.56m

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Katelyn 9 Pattonsburg 10.03m 10.21m 10
2 Catlett, Claire 12 Maysville Hi 10.39m 9.65m 8
3 Crouse, Karlee 9 Cainsville H 8.70m 8.66m 6
4 Smith, Lylah 10 Braymer High School 8.49m 8.49m 5
5 Gibson, Shelby 9 Gilman City 8.86m 8.43m 4
6 Smith, Leanna 9 Braymer High School 8.36m 8.10m 3
7 Popplewell, Sydney 10 Maysville Hi 7.61m 7.69m 2

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Kialynn 12 Braymer High School 11.99m 11.90m 10
2 Brown, Ashley 12 Maysville Hi 11.01m 10.91m 8
3 Madison, Kaliska 11 South Harris 10.46m 10.56m 6
4 Shovick, Lily 11 North Harris 8.72m 9.50m 5
5 Ward, Laina 10 Gilman City 9.11m 9.00m 4
6 Windham, Braelyn 12 Maysville Hi 9.40m 8.99m 3
7 Davidson, Cassidy 11 South Harris 8.46m 8.89m 2
8 Pliley, Shealyn 9 Winston High School 8.05m 8.61m 1
9 Vaughn, Bree 9 Cainsville H 7.90m 8.25m
10 Barraza, Jeighdynn 10 Pattonsburg 8.07m 8.00m
11 Parker, Abigail 9 Gallatin Hig 7.05m 7.28m
12 Pace, Gia 11 Pattonsburg 7.55m 7.09m
13 Clair, Kieara 11 North Davies 7.28m 7.04m
14 Brown, Emilea 10 Mercer High School 6.86m 6.93m
15 Fish, Keeleigh 9 Albany High School 6.40m 6.88m
16 Lang, Paige 10 Winston High School 8.18m 6.87m
17 Hollon, Grace 11 Braymer High School 6.47m 6.44m
18 Houk, Bailey 9 Mercer High School 5.70m
19 Chapman, Kailee 11 Cainsville H 5.24m 5.27m

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Madison, Kaliska 11 South Harris 25.76m 31.86m 10
2 Pankau, Kayleigh 12 Pattonsburg 28.14m 31.12m 8
3 Mercer, Emma 10 Albany High School 36.16m 30.83m 6
4 Sanders, Kialynn 12 Braymer High School 33.37m 29.91m 5
5 Vaughn, Bree 9 Cainsville H 29.90m 29.00m 4
6 Brown, Ashley 12 Maysville Hi 29.67m 27.19m 3
7 Criger, Libby 11 Maysville Hi 26.81m 24.51m 2
8 Shovick, Lily 11 North Harris 23.00m 23.55m 1
9 Gannan, Alexis 10 Pattonsburg 23.24m 22.57m
10 Ward, Jolee 12 Gilman City 24.56m 22.06m
11 Sterneker, Kaylen 9 Gallatin Hig 22.38m 20.75m
12 Ward, Laina 10 Gilman City 26.73m 20.07m
13 Hollon, Grace 11 Braymer High School 19.12m 19.73m
14 Laird, Vivian 11 Albany High School 20.73m 19.61m
15 Davidson, Cassidy 11 South Harris 21.40m 19.40m
16 Lang, Paige 10 Winston High School 17.68m 18.45m
17 Parker, Abigail 9 Gallatin Hig 21.79m 15.88m
18 Brown, Emilea 10 Mercer High School 17.87m 15.64m
19 Hagan, Makenzie 9 Mercer High School 15.06m 15.59m
20 Clair, Kieara 11 North Davies 17.96m 14.21m

Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Kialynn 12 Braymer High School 32.18m 32.04m 10
2 Criger, Libby 11 Maysville Hi 27.92m 27.33m 8
3 Pliley, Shealyn 9 Winston High School 24.32m 26.74m 6
4 Ward, Jolee 12 Gilman City 29.00m 26.70m 5
5 Ward, Laina 10 Gilman City 30.70m 26.35m 4
6 Rogers, Karissa 10 Braymer High School 26.34m 25.68m 3
7 Sterneker, Kaylen 9 Gallatin Hig 24.56m 25.45m 2
8 Davidson, Cassidy 11 South Harris 23.27m 25.30m 1
9 Houk, Breanna 10 Mercer High School 24.90m 24.30m
10 Shovick, Lily 11 North Harris 22.86m 20.30m
11 Windham, Braelyn 12 Maysville Hi 22.70m 20.07m
12 Gannan, Alexis 10 Pattonsburg 26.78m 19.19m
13 Webb, Kennedy 10 South Harris 20.60m 19.07m
14 Laird, Vivian 11 Albany High School 21.02m 17.20m
15 Roberson, Kira 9 North Harris 11.79m 16.04m
16 Caraway, Courtney 11 Pattonsburg 13.78m
— Vaughn, Bree 9 Cainsville H ND

 

Boys Team Scores
Place School          Points
1 Braymer                139
2 South Harrison   136
3 Winston                 82
4 Albany                   79
5 Maysville               76
6 Gilman City         45
7 Pattonsburg        36
8 Gallatin               26
9 North Harrison  25
10 North Daviess   19
11 Cainsville           10
12 Mercer                2

Boys Individual Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Davis, Porter 11 Albany High School 11.31 11.91 2 10
2 Dillivan, Brayden 12 Albany High School 12.00 12.11 2 8
3 Chamberlin, Parker 12 South Harris 11.74 12.18 2 6
4 Kelly, Aleczander 10 Braymer High School 11.93 12.27 2 5
5 Corbett, Chance 12 South Harris 11.68 12.37 2 4
6 Haley, Jordan 9 Braymer High School 13.56 1 37 Mullikin, Clyde 10 Winston High School 13.94 14.00 2 2
8 Burns, Brantley 12 Gallatin Hig 13.80 14.48 2 1
9 Sterling, Kolten 10 Maysville Hi 15.45 15.25 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Reed, Zane 12 Pattonsburg 24.30 24.24 2 10
2 Jones, Kaden 11 South Harris 25.32 25.01 2 8
3 Locker, Kaden 11 Gilman City 25.33 25.25 2 6
4 Riegel, Kellen 12 Braymer High School 26.33 25.86 2 5
5 Shaffer, Harper 10 South Harris 26.89 26.52 2 4
6 Graham, Kolton 9 North Harris 27.61 26.54 2 3
7 Baker, Garrett 10 Cainsville H 26.43 26.55 2 2
8 Roberson, Kamden 12 North Harris 28.26 27.56 1 1
9 Popplewell, Troy 11 Albany High School 28.73 27.74 1
10 Haley, Jordan 9 Braymer High School 27.72 28.02 1
11 Mullikin, Clyde 10 Winston High School 29.66 28.62 1
12 Burns, Brantley 12 Gallatin Hig 28.75 29.84 1
13 King, Kaedan 11 Cainsville H 31.71 30.02 1
14 Staudenmaier, Jacob 9 Albany High School 30.82 32.11 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
1 Israel, Caden 12 Maysville Hi 53.87 54.44 2 10
2 Jones, Kaden 11 South Harris 54.85 55.40 2 8
3 Hughson, Griffin 10 Braymer High School 56.66 1 6
4 Locker, Kaden 11 Gilman City 56.37 57.90 2 5
5 Hulett, Hunter 11 Maysville Hi 57.87 58.39 2 4
6 Sweat, Luke 11 South Harris 59.71 59.95 2 3
7 Popplewell, Troy 11 Albany High School 1:03.23 1:03.20 1 2
8 Shoe, Carter 9 Braymer High School 1:06.55 1 1
9 Smith, Jesse 10 North Davies 1:07.88 1:06.56 1
10 King, Kaedan 11 Cainsville H 1:08.53 1
11 Staudenmaier, Jacob 9 Albany High School 1:14.56 1:11.10 1
12 Uthe, Elijah 10 Winston High School 1:12.06 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Hughson, Brody 12 Braymer High School 2:10.36 2:10.23 10
2 Uthe, Jacob 12 Winston High School 2:06.61 2:13.29 8
3 Kimberling, Tyler 12 Braymer High School 2:14.44 2:18.65 6
4 Magee, Braxton 11 South Harris 2:19.20 2:21.17 5
5 Langfitt, Brody 11 Gilman City 2:18.15 2:21.67 4
6 Newman, Conlan 11 Albany High School 2:34.70 2:28.01 3
7 Davis, Jayce 10 Mercer High School 2:29.40 2:34.14 2
8 Morris, Colton 11 Maysville Hi 2:33.47 2:36.58 1
9 Hulet, Ryelin 12 Pattonsburg 2:37.07 2:39.09
10 Preston, Landon 9 Gilman City 2:35.69 2:43.33
11 Uthe, Elijah 10 Winston High School 2:58.97 2:51.15
12 Browning, Kenneth 9 North Davies 2:55.90

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Stone, Kaden 9 Braymer High School 5:01.53 5:12.31 10
2 Langfitt, Brody 11 Gilman City 4:54.49 5:23.32 8
3 Magee, Braxton 11 South Harris 5:13.16 5:24.44 6
4 Newman, Conlan 11 Albany High School 5:43.19 5:34.37 5
5 Preston, Landon 9 Gilman City 5:44.92 5:37.39 4
6 Sheetz, Bristol 9 Winston High School 5:47.73 3
7 Morris, Colton 11 Maysville Hi 5:40.91 5:51.23 2
8 Keesaman, Konner 11 Maysville Hi 5:44.01 5:52.80 1
9 Trammell, Haiden 11 South Harris 5:59.86 5:56.75
10 Uthe, Elijah 10 Winston High School 6:17.19 6:14.74
11 Swindler, Gage 9 Braymer High School 6:16.48 6:25.50
12 Hulet, Ryelin 12 Pattonsburg 5:51.15 6:33.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Lee, Braden 11 Winston High School 11:04.11 11:04.12 10
2 Sheetz, Bristol 9 Winston High School 12:23.36 11:56.49 8
3 Magee, Braxton 11 South Harris 11:20.79 12:44.76 6
4 Swindler, Gage 9 Braymer High School 13:54.71 13:51.31 5
5 Hulet, Ryelin 12 Pattonsburg 12:07.45 15:10.50 4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Kitchell, Arlen 10 Braymer High School 21.18 21.20 10
2 Nelson, Noel 10 Winston High School 22.39 21.60 8
3 Sheetz, Bristol 9 Winston High School 22.26 22.42 6
4 Brown, Colton 9 North Davies 23.59 23.50 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Reed, Zane 12 Pattonsburg 45.78 45.79 10
2 Hughson, Griffin 10 Braymer High School 49.05 50.24 8
3 Goodner, Hank 12 Braymer High School 52.65 51.68 6
4 Gibson, Lachlan 9 Gallatin Hig 53.48 55.54 5
5 Nelson, Noel 10 Winston High School 53.92 59.86 4

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Albany High School ‘A’ 46.39 46.13 10
1) Davis, Porter 11 2) Dillivan, Brayden 12
3) Emerson, Kyle 9 4) McIntosh, Michael 10

2 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 46.72 46.75 8
1) Corbett, Chance 12 2) Williams, Grant 11
3) Chamberlin, Parker 12 4) Spurling, Braden 12

3 Winston High School ‘A’ 51.32 49.99 6
1) Pliley, Spencer 11 2) Uthe, Jacob 12
3) Vaughn, Asher 12 4) Lee, Braden 11

4 Braymer High School ‘A’ 48.83 50.57 5
1) Rader, Aydan 11 2) Shoe, Carter 9
3) Riegel, Kellen 12 4) Jordan, Ben 11

5 North Daviess High School ‘A’ 55.70 4
1) Baker, Ritchard 10 2) Brown, Colton 9
3) Browning, Kenneth 9 4) Smith, Jesse 10

6 Maysville High School ‘A’ 59.45 58.79 3
1) Sterling, Kolten 10 2) Kay, Christopher-john 11
3) Denny, James 9 4) Breshears, David 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:37.34 1:38.52 10
1) Corbett, Chance 12 2) Williams, Grant 11
3) Lisle, Trevor 11 4) Chamberlin, Parker 12

2 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:38.61 1:38.55 8
1) Davis, Porter 11 2) Dillivan, Brayden 12
3) Emerson, Kyle 9 4) McIntosh, Michael 10

3 Braymer High School ‘A’ 1:41.75 1:45.05 6
1) Rader, Aydan 11 2) Riegel, Kellen 12
3) Jordan, Ben 11 4) Shoe, Carter 9

4 North Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:47.46 1:53.05 5
1) Gibson, Tyson 11 2) Graham, Kolton 9
3) Hartschen, Dillon 10 4) Roberson, Kamden 12

5 North Daviess High School ‘A’ 2:04.00 2:00.75 4
1) Baker, Ritchard 10 2) Brown, Colton 9
3) Browning, Kenneth 9 4) Smith, Jesse 10

6 Winston High School ‘A’ 1:46.13 2:03.98 3
1) Mullikin, Clyde 10 2) Caldwell, Tryson 9
3) Eiken, Sage 10 4) Uthe, Elijah 10
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Braymer High School ‘A’ 3:56.66 3:48.13 10
1) Rader, Aydan 11 2) Hughson, Griffin 10
3) Stone, Kaden 9 4) Hughson, Brody 12

2 Maysville High School ‘A’ 3:54.62 8
1) Hulett, Hunter 11 2) Keesaman, Konner 11
3) Gabbard, Kayden 10 4) Israel, Caden 12

3 Winston High School ‘A’ 4:14.94 3:58.66 6
1) Uthe, Jacob 12 2) Pliley, Spencer 11
3) Vaughn, Asher 12 4) Lee, Braden 11

4 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 4:04.25 4:01.17 5
1) Sweat, Luke 11 2) Andrew Paniamogan, Cesar 10
3) Crabtree, Chancel 11 4) Jones, Kaden 11

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Braymer High School ‘A’ 9:11.25 9:41.00 10
1) Kimberling, Tyler 12 2) Kelly, Aleczander 10
3) Stone, Kaden 9 4) Hughson, Brody 12

2 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 10:08.09 10:34.31 8
1) Magee, Braxton 11 2) Crabtree, Chancel 11
3) Trammell, Haiden 11 4) Andrew Paniamogan, Cesar 10

3 North Daviess High School ‘A’ 12:50.00 11:33.84 6
1) Baker, Ritchard 10 2) Brown, Colton 9
3) Browning, Kenneth 9 4) Smith, Jesse 10

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Lisle, Trevor 11 South Harris 1.83m 1.70m 10
2 Uthe, Jacob 12 Winston High School 1.60m 1.65m 8
3 Shaffer, Harper 10 South Harris 1.65m 1.60m 6
4 Stone, Kaden 9 Braymer High School 1.65m J1.60m 5
5 McIntosh, Michael 10 Albany High School 1.70m J1.60m 4
6 Renfro, Caleb 10 Maysville Hi 1.65m 1.55m 3
— Hulett, Hunter 11 Maysville Hi 1.60m NH
— Kitchell, Arlen 10 Braymer High School 1.55m NH

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Spurling, Braden 12 South Harris 3.39m 3.20m 10
2 Chamberlin, Parker 12 South Harris 3.20m 2.90m 8
3 Israel, Caden 12 Maysville Hi 3.73m 2.74m 6
4 Gibson, Lachlan 9 Gallatin Hig 2.13m 2.59m 5

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Gabbard, Kayden 10 Maysville Hi 6.13m 5.94m 10
2 Reed, Zane 12 Pattonsburg 5.99m 5.74m 8
3 Gibson, Tyson 11 North Harris 6.82m 5.69m 6
4 Hughson, Griffin 10 Braymer High School 5.53m 5.62m 5
5 Lisle, Trevor 11 South Harris 5.65m 5.52m 4
6 Renfro, Caleb 10 Maysville Hi 5.38m 5.45m 3
7 Locker, Kaden 11 Gilman City 5.29m 5.14m 2
8 Affuso, Cameron 9 South Harris 4.64m 4.96m 1
9 Graham, Kolton 9 North Harris 5.62m 4.91m
10 Davis, Jayce 10 Mercer High School 5.20m 4.79m
11 Popplewell, Troy 11 Albany High School 4.23m 4.62m
12 Caldwell, Tryson 9 Winston High School 3.98m 3.79m
13 Staudenmaier, Jacob 9 Albany High School 3.37m
— Ward, Clay 9 Gallatin Hig ND

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Gibson, Tyson 11 North Harris 13.38m 12.49m 10
2 Gabbard, Kayden 10 Maysville Hi 12.24m 11.71m 8
3 Langfitt, Brody 11 Gilman City 11.55m 11.68m 6
4 Vaughn, Asher 12 Winston High School 11.40m 11.60m 5
5 Reed, Zane 12 Pattonsburg 12.41m 11.52m 4
6 Kitchell, Arlen 10 Braymer High School 11.18m 11.11m 3
7 Huckabay, Robert 11 Braymer High School 11.03m 10.94m 2
8 Emerson, Kyle 9 Albany High School 10.12m 10.05m 1
9 Kuehmichel, Koan 9 South Harris 10.41m 9.92m
10 Preston, Landon 9 Gilman City 9.77m 9.79m
10 Graham, Kolton 9 North Harris 9.75m 9.79m
12 Nelson, Noel 10 Winston High School 9.62m 9.62m
13 Denny, James 9 Maysville Hi 9.00m 9.08m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Greenwell, Seth 12 Albany High School 12.05m 12.49m 10
2 Rainey, Beau 11 South Harris 11.81m 12.26m 8
3 Jordan, Ben 11 Braymer High School 10.87m 11.78m 6
4 Webb, Jaxon 9 Braymer High School 10.40m 11.16m 5
5 Breshears, David 11 Maysville Hi 10.81m 10.59m 4
6 Roberson, Owan 9 Cainsville H 9.60m 10.40m 3
7 Parker, Gabriel 11 Gallatin Hig 10.71m 10.37m 2
8 Miller, Seth 9 Albany High School 9.47m 10.35m 1
9 Kern, Matthew 11 South Harris 10.48m 10.08m
10 Hartschen, Dillon 10 North Harris 8.39m 8.28m
11 Kay, Christopher-john 11 Maysville Hi 8.23m 8.00m
12 Elder, Ethan 9 Gilman City 6.17m 6.57m
13 Parker, Cory 11 Winston High School 3.76m 3.70m

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Runnels, Truman 11 Albany High School 38.83m 38.54m 10
2 Rainey, Beau 11 South Harris 33.18m 33.60m 8
3 Wilson, Alex 11 Albany High School 30.53m 28.83m 6
4 Jordan, Ben 11 Braymer High School 29.49m 28.50m 5
5 Baker, Colt 11 Gallatin Hig 32.28m 27.20m 4
6 Breshears, David 11 Maysville Hi 27.35m 25.46m 3
7 Denny, James 9 Maysville Hi 24.85m 25.04m 2
8 Roberson, Owan 9 Cainsville H 28.77m 24.94m 1
9 Hartschen, Dillon 10 North Harris 25.29m 24.36m
10 Kincaid, Chase 10 Braymer High School 25.96m 24.19m
11 Mullikin, Clyde 10 Winston High School 28.50m 22.72m
12 Elder, Ethan 9 Gilman City 19.54m 15.18m
13 Parker, Cory 11 Winston High School 8.59m 8.51m

Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
1 Langfitt, Brody 11 Gilman City 49.44m 49.04m 10
2 Renfro, Caleb 10 Maysville Hi 44.26m 39.80m 8
3 Wilson, Jaden 10 Gallatin Hig 38.56m 39.42m 6
4 Pliley, Spencer 11 Winston High School 42.08m 36.63m 5
5 Roberson, Owan 9 Cainsville H 32.43m 4
6 Parker, Gabriel 11 Gallatin Hig 25.06m 30.49m 3
7 Kimberling, Tyler 12 Braymer High School 28.78m 29.09m 2
8 Wilson, Alex 11 Albany High School 29.92m 27.00m 1
9 Hulett, Hunter 11 Maysville Hi 28.81m 25.55m
10 Goodner, Hank 12 Braymer High School 29.56m 25.30m
11 Williams, Tanner 9 Albany High School 18.65m
12 Parker, Cory 11 Winston High School 9.27m 9.35m

 

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On