Weather Alert

South Harrison Qualifies 3 Individuals For MSHSAA Boys Class 2 Golf Championships

Photo Courtesy of South Harrison Athletics Facebook Page

Class 2 District 4 Team Scores
(top 2 teams qualify for  Class 2 MSHSAA Championships

Rank School Name Score
1 Barstow 355
2 California 368
3 St. Michael the Archangel 377
4 South Harrison 395
5 Knob Noster 402
6 Summit Christian Academy 406
7 Richmond 422
8 Versailles 434
9 Lathrop 488
10 Lawson 491
11 Trenton 492
12 Brookfield 518

Individual Scores
Bold face notes MSHSAA Individual Qualifiers

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    William Stephen Boyd California +10 81
2    Mark McNamara St. Michael the Archangel +13 84
3    Tyler McNeive Barstow +15 86
4    Paranjay Sharma Barstow +17 88
5    Cooper Grant Johnson South Harrison +18 89
5    David Williams Barstow +18 89
7    Jonathan Collier Knob Noster +19 90
8    Logan Russell Lafayette County +20 91
9    Owen Snyder Barstow +21 92
10    Enoch Dunnaway California +22 93
10    Memphis Lee Hinton Summit Christian Academy +22 93
12    Ayden Howard California +23 94
13    Maxwell Ellis St. Michael the Archangel +24 95
13    Elijah Huckabee Summit Christian Academy +24 95
15    Caden Littrell South Harrison +26 97
15    Quinn Robert Taylor South Harrison +26 97
17    Aiden Bowman Richmond +27 98
17    Joseph McNamara St. Michael the Archangel +27 98
19    Adam Dimarco St. Michael the Archangel +29 100
19    Jackson Hackett California +29 100
19    Kiefer Tolson Trenton +29 10
22 Ethan Gaydos Knob Noster +30 101
23 Zackery Taylor Foppe Cooper Versailles +31 102
23 James McCoy Lafayette County +31 102
25 Carson Zimmerschied Knob Noster +32 103
26 Collin Simmons St. Michael the Archangel +34 105
27 Zachariah Wesley Wegener Versailles +35 106
28 Max Gagnon Lathrop +36 107
28 Lucas Poppen Summit Christian Academy +36 107
28 Lucas Randall Stover +36 107
28 Brett Rowland Stover +36 107
28 Reece Wrisinger Richmond +36 107
33 Jackson Cassil California +37 108
33 Morgan Lee Elwell Knob Noster +37 108
33 Caden Miller Lawson +37 108
33 Thomas Murphy Richmond +37 108
37 Collin Cromley Richmond +38 109
38 Anthony Eugene Baumann Versailles +40 111
38 Spencer Dickey Summit Christian Academy +40 111
40 Sutter August Akins South Harrison +41 112
41 Joseph Charles Courter Versailles +44 115
41 Riley James Gott Trenton +44 115
41 Hayden Scott Perry Summit Christian Academy +44 115
41 Andrew Ivan Phipps Lawson +44 115
45 Jackson Vezino Knob Noster +45 116
46 Cooper Clarkson Brookfield +48 119
46 Tristan Walters Lathrop +48 119
48 Baylor Montgomery Brookfield +49 120
49 Logan Christian Kilmer Versailles +51 122
50 Spencer Estes Lawson +53 124
51 Bo Robert Meeker Trenton +54 125
52 Kent Battagler Richmond +56 127
53 Zachary Painter Lathrop +57 128
54 Spencer Vernon Fitzgerald South Harrison +61 132
54 Kai Wiedeman Brookfield +61 132
54 Eli Zeldin Barstow +61 132
57 Cole Alexander Chapman Lathrop +63 134
58 Cole Holthouse Lawson +73 144
59 Lucky Poston Brookfield +76 147
60 James Arthur Black Stover +77 148
60 Laren Dietz Lawson +77 148
62 Hunter Cole Ledgerwood Trenton +81 152


Connect With Us Listen To Us On