Weather Alert

Thursday Scoreboard

Thursday Softball Scores

GRC East
South Harrison 20 Princeton 3
Polo 4 Gallatin 2
Maysville 8 Trenton 4

GRC West
Pattonsburg 10 Albany 9
North Andrew 10 King City 2
Stanberry 5 North Harrison 2

HDC
Gilman City 16 East Harrison 1

Maryville 4 Worth County 2 9 innings
Milan 17 Novinger 2
Putnam County 12 Green City 2
Winston 12 Tri County 1
Platte Valley 14 Stewartsville/Osborn 4
NE Nodaway 19 South Holt 0

LeBlond 6 Cameron 4
Chillicothe 8 Lawson 2

 

Volleyball Scores
Nodaway Valley 3 Union Star 0
South Holt 3 North Nodaway 0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-9)
Carrollton 3 Hamilton 0

Mount Ayr 3 Essex 0

 

Cross Country

Wayne Falcon Cross Country Invitational

Girls Team Scores
1 Albia 34
Total Time: 1:51:38.20
Average: 22:19.64

2 Central Decatur 59
Total Time: 1:55:43.00
Average: 23:08.60

3 Martensdale St. Marys 82
Total Time: 1:58:37.26
Average: 23:43.46

4 Mount Ayr 114
Total Time: 2:04:45.66
Average: 24:57.14

5 Wayne 119
Total Time: 2:10:00.76
Average: 26:00.16

Girls 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
Name                               Year                 School                               Finals
=======================================================================
1 fehrer, Emerson          10                    Chariton                         20:50.79 1
2 Bevan, Harrisen         11                     Central Decatur            21:28.41 2
3 Thompson, Serene     9                     Albia                                21:38.87 3
4 Baker, Ellie                 9                      Martensdale                  21:50.08 4
5 Sheffield, Olivia         9                      Albia                               22:10.81 5
6 Phillips, Lauren         10                    Centerville                     22:12.61
7 Buckingham, Lily       9                     Albia                                22:15.81 6
8 Major, Avery              10                   Albia                                 22:21.86 7
9 Bell, Hadley                10                   Central Decatur             22:30.54 8
10 Jones, Aniston         10                   Central Decatur              22:33.77 9
11 Goben, Ava               11                     Wayne                             22:35.55 10
12 Valencia, Jilian      10                      East Union                     22:48.61
13 Arnold, Hagan       10                      Wayne                             22:54.60 11
14 Jones, Makenna    11                       Mount Ayr                      23:07.13 12
15 Martin, Ellie           12                       Albia                               23:10.85 13
16 Brown, Juliana      10                       Albia                               23:14.72 14
17 Craver, Noelle         9                       Centerville                       23:15.96
18 Elbert, Autumn       9                       Martensdale                   23:22.10 15
19 Wearmouth, Josephine 12              Martensdale                  23:39.91 16
20 Larsen, Karlie 11                           Mount Ayr                        23:43.90 17

 

Boys Team Scores

===============================================================================
1 Central Decatur 56
Total Time: 1:32:22.48
Average: 18:28.50

2 Albia 63
Total Time: 1:34:24.96
Average: 18:53.00

3 Chariton 71
Total Time: 1:34:54.09
Average: 18:58.824

4 Wayne 98
Total Time: 1:38:24.37
Average: 19:40.88

5 Pleasantville 138
Total Time: 1:42:31.24
Average: 20:30.25

6 Southeast Warren 152
Total Time: 1:44:54.08
Average: 20:58.82

7 Clarke 166
Total Time: 1:46:18.23
Average: 21:15.65

8 Martensdale St. Marys 168
Total Time: 1:46:00.35
Average: 21:12.07

9 Moravia 254
Total Time: 2:02:51.34
Average: 24:34.27

 

Individual Results

1 Gillis, William                  12 Central Decatur 17:21.22 1
2 Hicks, RC                          12 Wayne       17:36.65 2
3 Moss, Levi                        10 Wayne 17:39.05 3
4 McDole, Tyson                 11 Lamoni 17:52.61
5 Jimenez, Ronan               11 Southeast Warren 18:06.46 4
6 Wallace, Blane                  11 Chariton 18:07.49 5
7 Bonnett, Dawson              12 Albia 18:09.83 6
8 Stalzer, Ethan                  10 Albia 18:10.64 7
9 Hobbs, Bradley               10 Chariton 18:10.98 8
10 Smith, Gunner             11 Central Decatur 18:11.78 9
11 Jimenez, Rylan           11 Southeast Warren 18:21.98 10
12 Swartz, Tate                11 Central Decatur 18:26.43 11
13 Driskill, Jacob            10 East Union 18:31.04
14 Sheetz, Joe                  10 Central Decatur 18:33.53 12
15 Luing, Devon              12 Pleasantville 18:59.33 13
16 Crabb, David              10 Chariton 19:02.39 14
17 Ratliff, CJ                    12 Albia 19:11.41 15
18 Pistek, John                11 Albia 19:12.90 16
19 Lumbard, Carter           10 Diagonal 19:17.49
20 Earls, Ty                      12 Wayne 19:33.83 17

 


Connect With Us Listen To Us On