Thursday Scoreboard
A white volleyball on the floor in a darkened gym.

Thursday Scoreboard

Softball
Maryville 19 St Pius X 4
West Platte 19 Hamiltoin 6
North Platte 7 Mid Buchanan 3
Plattsburg 8 East Buchanan 7
Lathrop 11 Lawson 6
South Harrison 9 Worth County 0
Gallatin 10 Stanberry 0
King City 14 Maysville 2
Putnam County 13 Milan 3
Northeast Nodaway 5 Platte Valley 1
Mercer 5 Gilman City 3
Winston-Pattonsburg 12 East Harrison 3
St. Joe Central 5 Park Hill 0
Fort Osage 13 Platte County 7
Blue Springs South 14 Liberty 5
Meadville 9 Novinger 6
Liberty North 5 Park Hill South 2
Kearney 3 Winnetonka 0
Excelsior Springs 19 Grandview 0

 

BOYS SOCCER

Excelsior Springs 8 Benton 0
Bishop LeBlond 3 St .Pius X 1
Liberty North 4 Liberty 1
Fort Osage 1 St. Joe Central 0
Platte County 3 Van Horn 2

VOLLEYBALL

Cameron 3 Maryville 0
Bishop LeBlond 3 Savannah 2
Lafayette 3 Chillicothe 1
East Buchanan 3 Mid Buchanan 2
Lawson 3 Plattsburg 0
North Platte 3 Hamilton 2
Lathrop 3 West Platte 1
South Harrison 3 Brookfield 0
St Joseph Christian 3 Maysville 0
South Holt 3 Nodaway Valley 0
East Atchison 3 North Nodaway 0
Lafayette County 3 Richmond 0
Liberty North 3 Staley 0
Platte County 3 St. Joe Central 0
Lamoni 3 Murray 0
Ankeny Christian 3 Diagonal 0
Wayne 3 East Union 2

 

GIRLS GOLF

Chillicothe Invitational
1 Maryville 357
2 Chillicothe 391
3 Excelsior Springs 423
4 Marceline 425
5 Lawson 431
6 Macon 447
7 South Harrison 451
8 Benton 458
9 Trenton 483
10 Putnam County 502
11 Plattsburg 511
12 Cameron 521
13 Hamilton 539
14 Richmond 539
15 Tina-Avalon 548

 

 

Cross Country

Duane Kimbel Invitational-St Joseph

Boys
1 Mound City High School 48
2 Bishop LeBlond High School 55
3 Tarkio High School 70
4 Savannah High School 80
5 Benton High School

Individuals
1 Keaton Zembles Mound City High School 1 17:58.50
2 Elliot Mccoy 11 Benton High School 2
3 Jonathan Eckstein Bishop LeBlond High School
4 Kruz Bigham Benton High School
5 Daniel Lesher East Atchison
6 Gideon Montgomery Central (St. Joseph) High School
7 Dainon Mauzey Central (St. Joseph) High School
8 Wyatt Stagg 9 Central (St. Joseph) High School
9 Owen Dierenfeldt Savannah High School
10 Owen Case 10 Central (St. Joseph) High School

Girls

Individuals
1 Mya Wray South Nodaway High School 20:43.20 0
2 Andrea Riley South Nodaway High School
3 Joy Wallick 10 St. Joseph Christian High School 22:03.70
4 Jayla Irvine 10 Tarkio High School 22:47.30 1
5 Allison Riley 9 South Nodaway High School 23:09.70
6 Hannah Williams Mid-Buchanan High School 2
7 Olivia Prussman South Holt High School
8 Brooklyn Wennihan Tarkio High School 3
9 Camilla Heller Savannah High School
10 Jorja Lageschulte Bishop LeBlond High School 0

 


Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

4 events,

3 events,

4 events,

5 events,

4 events,

5 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,