Week 7 Top 10 High School Football Polls
3d rendering american football ball with field goal post

 

CLASS 6
1. Liberty North (6-0)
2. CBC (5-1)
3. Lee’s Summit North (5-1)
4. Nixa (6-0)
5. DeSmet (3-3)
6. Joplin (5-1)
7. Troy Buchanan (4-2)
8. Marquette (5-1)
9. Blue Springs South (4-2)
10. Rock Bridge (5-1)

Others: Staley (4-2), Seckman (5-1), Lindbergh (4-2), Kickapoo (4-2), Raymore-Peculiar (4-2), Liberty (3-3)

CLASS 5
1. Francis Howell (6-0)
2. Carthage (5-1)
3. Webb City (4-2)
4. Lebanon (6-0)
5. Camdenton (6-0)
6. Holt (5-1)
7. Eureka (6-0)
8. MICDS (4-1)
9. Timberland (5-1)
10. Helias (4-2)

Others: Jackson (4-2), Fort Osage (4-2), Grain Valley (4-2), Lafayette (Wildwood) (4-2), Parkway West (4-2), Capital City (4-2), Glendale (4-2)

CLASS 4
1. St. Mary’s (5-1)
2. Kearney (6-0)
3. Smithville (5-1)
4. Center (6-0)
5. Union (6-0)
6. Hillsboro (6-0)
7. Rockwood Summit (5-1)
8. Hannibal (4-2)
9. Nevada (5-1)
10. Vashon (3-2)

Others: St. Dominic (3-3), Lincoln Prep (5-1), West Plains (4-2), McDonald County (4-2), Grandview (4-0), Hazelwood East (4-2)

CLASS 3
1. Cardinal Ritter (6-0)
2. Valle Catholic (6-0)
3. Pleasant Hill (6-0)
4. Lutheran North (4-2)
5. Lutheran St Charles (3-3)
6. Kennett (5-1)
7. Maryville (4-2)
8. Savannah (6-0)
9. University Academy (6-0)
10. St Pius X (4-2)

Others: Reeds Spring (4-2), Park Hills Central (5-1), Ste. Genevieve (5-1), St Charles West (5-1)

CLASS 2
1. Blair Oaks (6-0)
2. Lafayette County (6-0)
3. Seneca (6-0)
4. Lamar (5-1)
5. Bowling Green (6-0)
6. Richmond (5-1)
7. Liberty (Mountain View) (6-0)
8. Macon (6-0)
9. Centralia (5-1)
10. Central (New Madrid) (5-1)

Others: Trenton (6-0), Houston (6-0), Hermann (5-1), Mountain Grove (4-2)

CLASS 1
1. Monroe City (6-0)
t2. East Buchanan (5-1)
t2. Mid Buchanan (6-0)
4. Gallatin (6-0)
5. Marionville (6-0)
6. Sarcoxie (6-0)
7. St. Vincent (5-1)
8. Scott City (5-1)
9. Adrian (5-1)
10. Cole Camp (6-0)

Others: Portageville (5-1), South Shelby (5-1), Putnam County (5-1), Russellville (6-0)

8-MAN
1. North Andrew (6-0)
2. Archie (6-0)
3. Albany (6-0)
4. East Atchison (6-0)
5. Orrick (6-0)
6. Drexel (5-1)
7. Platte Valley (5-1)
8. Worth County (5-1)
9. North Shelby (6-0)
10. St Paul Lutheran (5-1)

Others: King City (4-2), Stewartsville/Osborn (4-2), Braymer (4-2), Lockwood (4-2)

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

4 events,

5 events,

5 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,