Weather Alert

2019 All-GRC East (11-Man) Football

1st Team Offense
*QB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan
*RB-Torqe Brundage, Sr.-Putnam County
RB-Jaren Whitney, Sr.-Trenton
*RB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison
*WR-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin
*WR-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan
TE-Cam Hartley, Sr.-Princeton
*OL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton
*OL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Jaxon Whitworth, Jr.-Putnam County
OL-Andrew Birge, Sr.-Princeton
Athlete-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin

1st Team Defense
DE-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton
DL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison
DL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin
*DL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton
*LB-Dominic Dabney, Jr.-Milan
LB-Tony Bondy, Sr.-Putnam County
LB-Gradyn Linthacum, Jr.-South Harrison
*LB-Camden Hartley, Sr.-Princeton
DB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison
DB-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan
DB-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County

1st Team Special Teams
Kicker-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County
Punter-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
Returner-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin

 

2nd Team Offense
QB-Austin Lasher, Jr.-South Harrison
RB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Ben Berwanger Jr.-Princeton
RB-Graydyn Linthacum, Jr.-South Harrison
WR-Hayden Halley, Sr.-Putnam County
WR-Dre Morehead, Sr.-Milan
TE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton
OL-Billy Bahena, Sr.-Milan
OL-Blayke Kolb, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trent0n
OL-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Josh Luscan, Jr.-Putnam County
Athlete-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison

2nd Team Defense
DE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Richard Rowland, Sr.-Putnam County
DL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trenton
DL-O.D. Perkins, Sr.-Putnam County
DL-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin
LB-Colder Evans, Jr.-Putnam County
LB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
LB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville
LB-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
DB-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan
DB-Austin Kelly, Sr.-Princeton
DB-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville
DB-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County

2nd Team Special Teams
Kicker-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
Punter-Brayden Sunderman, Jr.-South Harrison
Returner-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County

 

Honorable Mention Offense
OL-Brayden Vandiver, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
OL-Axel Pagan, Jr.-Milan
RB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville
RB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
QB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville
WR-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin
RS-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin

Honorable Mention Defense
DE-Zane Glenn, Sr.-South Harrison
DE-Trent Strong, Sr.-Maysville
DL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison
DL-Cole Gripka, Jr.-Maysville
LB-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
LB-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison
LB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Justice Cook, Jr.-South Harrison
DB-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
K-Vincent Bruckman, Sr.-Princeton
P-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
P-Abraham Hernandez, Jr.-Putnam County


Connect With Us Listen To Us On