2022 All-MEC Cross Country
Outdoor cross-country running in summer sunshine concept for exercising, fitness and healthy lifestyle

GIRLS

1 CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 40
2 ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 50*
3 MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 50*
4 SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL 74

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (MEC All-Conference Honorees Yr. Team Score Time)
1 Bailey ROBINSON JR CAMERON HIGH SCHOOL — 21:11.61
2 Maecy HINKEBEIN 9 ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL High school 21:28.96
3 Lydia GABRIELSON 9 CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 2 21:29.41
4 Katherine POHREN SO MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3 21:47.87
5 Emma HAYES SO ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 4 21:53.76
6 Yoo JUNG LEE SO CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 5 22:31.49
7 Ellie PARSONS 9 MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 6 22:36.58
8 Meah SCHOMMER 9 MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 7 22:48.95
9 Kaylynn CRANMER SR CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 8 22:55.00
10 Juliann GABRIELSON SR CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 9 23:00.78
11 Kyleigh DENNIS 9 SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL 10 23:06.53
12 Camilla HELLER JR SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL 11 23:10.89
13 Liliana JERONIMO-VIGIL JR BENTON HIGH SCHOOL — 23:20.06
14 Alynah TRAN SO ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL

 

BOYS

1 MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 37
2 CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 41
3 BISHOP LEBLOND HIGH SCHOOL 94
4 SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL 129
5 CAMERON HIGH SCHOOL 130
6 BENTON HIGH SCHOOL 139
7 ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 151

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (MEC All-Conference Honorees Yr. Team Score Time)
1 Luke THOMPSON 9 CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 1 16:56.37
2 Bradley DEERING SO MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2 17:15.34
3 Dylan MASTERS SO MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3 17:21.68
4 Cain EVANS SO CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 4 17:23.03
5 Jonathan ECKSTEIN JR BISHOP LEBLOND HIGH SCHOOL 5 17:24.86
6 Connor BLACKFORD JR MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 6 17:25.04
7 Conner JONES-TAYLOR 9 BENTON HIGH SCHOOL 7 17:25.79
8 Elliot MCCOY JR BENTON HIGH SCHOOL 8 17:39.86
9 Laik GRAHAM JR CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 9 17:44.37
10 Colton BERRY JR MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 10 18:04.39
11 Owen DIERENFELDT SO SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL 11 18:14.07
12 Daniel CROSSETT SR ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 12 18:43.47
13 Clayton SAVAGE SR CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL 13 18:48.23
14 Austin LYFORD JR CHILLICOTHE HIGH SCHOOL

 

MEC Men’s XC COY – Rodney Bade – Maryville
MEC Women’s XC COY – Greg Mrkvicka – Bishop LeBlond

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

2 events,

2 events,

4 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

4 events,

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,