Weather Alert

GRC-8 All Conference Football Team Released

Grand River Conference
Western Division (8-Man) All-Conference Football Team
2021-22

 

Western Division Final Standings

Worth County 5-0
Stanberry 4-1
King City 3-2
North Andrew 2-3
Albany 1-4
Pattonsburg 0-5

*Indicates Unanimous selection
APB-All-Purpose Back

1st Team Offense
*QB-Aydan Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County
*RB-Parker Muff, Sr.-King City
RB-Alex Rinehart, Sr.-Worth County
WR-Corbin Taylor, Sr.-King City
WR-Dawson Eychaner, Jr.-North Andrew
WR-Brody Langfitt, Jr.-Pattonsburg
*TE-Tyler Schwebach, Sr.-Stanberry
APB-Braxton Linville, Fr.-North Andrew
APB-Kemper Cline, Jr.-Albany
APB-Landon Wells, Sr.-King City
*OL-Austin Pride, Sr.-Worth County
OL-Lance Wallace, Jr.-Stanberry
OL-Chase Moss, Jr.-King City

1st Team Defense
*DE-Lance Wallace, Jr.-Stanberry
DE-Dawson Vore, Sr.-Worth County
*DL-Jase Latham, Jr.-Worth County
DL-Chase Moss, Jr.-King City
DL-Austin Colvin, Sr.-Stanberry
*LB-Jackson Runde, Sr.-Worth County
LB-Dawson Eychaner, Jr.-North Andrew
LB-Alex Rinehart, Sr.-Worth County
LB-Ty Mooney, Jr.-King City
LB-Truman Runnels, Jr.-Albany
DE/LB-Parker Muff, Sr.-King City
DB-Hayden Ecker, Jr.-North Andrew
DB-Aydan Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County

 

2nd Team Offense
QB-Austin Schwebach, Sr.-Stanberry
QB-Zane Reed, Sr.-Pattonsburg
RB-Hayden Ecker, Jr.-North Andrew
RB-Tucker Schieber, Soph.-Stanberry
WR-Sam Coin, Jr.-Pattonsburg
TE-Jackson Runde, Sr.-Worth County
OL-Dylan Wilmes, Sr.-Worth County
OL-Aidan Miller, Jr.-North Andrew
OL-Sawyer McCallon, Sr.-King City
OL-Truman Runnels Jr.-Albany

 

2nd Team Defense
DE-Jacob Chittum, Jr.-North Andrew
DE-Landan Jackson, Jr.-King City
DL-Kirby Stevens, Sr.-Albany
DL-Sawyer McCallon, Sr.-King City
LB-Brody Langfitt, Jr.-Pattonsburg
DE/LB Tucker Schieber-Stanberry
DB-Corbin Taylor-King City
DB-Austin Schwebach-Stanberry

 

1st Team Special Teams
*K-Zavien Dierenfeldt, Jr.-Albany
*P-Tucker Schieber, Soph.-Stanberry
*RS-Corbin Taylor, Sr.-King City

 

2nd Team Special Teams
P-Zavien Dierenfeldt, Jr.-Albany
RS-Billy Atkins, Jr.-North Andrew

 

Honorable Mention Offense
OL-Kirby Stevens, Sr.-Albany
RB-Quincy Stamper, Sr.-Albany

 

Honorable Mention Defense
DE-Owen Graham, Sr.-North Andrew
DE-Quincy Stamper, Sr.-Albany
DE/LB-Andrew Goff, Jr.-North Andrew
DB-Zane Reed, Sr.-Pattonsburg



Connect With Us Listen To Us On