Weather Alert

High School Schedule for 5-17-21

 

BASEBALL

Class 1 District 14 @ Green City – semifinals
5:00 PM Green City vs Novinger
7:00 PM Princeton vs Linn County

 

Class 1 District 15 @ North Harrison – quarterfinals
4:30 PM Albany vs Gilman City
6:30 PM Osborn-Stewartsville vs East Harrison

 

Class 1 District 16 @ Platte Valley – semifinals
4:00 PM Platte Valley vs St. Joe Christian
6:00 PM South Holt vs Northeast Nodaway

 

Class 2 District 11 @ Scotland County – semifinals   ***moved to Putnam County
5:00 PM Putnam County vs Milan
7:00 PM Scotland County vs Marceline

 

Class 2 District 15 @ West Platte – semifinals
4:30 PM Mid-Buchanan vs West Platte  ***live on KKWK
7:30 PM East Buchanan vs Plattsburg

 

Class 2 District 16 @ Bishop LeBlond – semifinals ****moved to Missouri Western
4:00 PM Bishop LeBlond vs King City
6:30 PM Maysville vs East Atchison

 

Class 3 District 15 @ Lathrop – semifinals
4:00 PM St. Pius X vs Lafayette County
6:00 PM Lawson vs Lathrop

 

Class 3 District 16 @ Carrollton – semifinals           ***ppd to Tuesday
4:30 PM Carrollton vs Brookfield
6:30 PM Tri County-Gallatin vs South Harrison

 

Class 4 District 15 @ Odessa – semifinals   *****start times delayed 30 minutes
4:00 PM Odessa vs Chillicothe
6:30 PM Excelsior Springs vs Oak Grove

 

Class 6 District 8 @ Park Hill South – quarterfinals
4:00 PM Liberty North vs Oak Park
4:00 PM Park Hill vs St. Joe Central
6:30 PM Staley vs Park Hill South
6:30 PM Liberty vs North Kansas City

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1 District 8 @ Bishop LeBlond – quarterfinals
5:00 PM Guadalupe Centers Charter vs Cristo Rey

Class 2 District 8 @ Chillicothe – quarterfinals
3:00 PM Benton vs Excelsior Springs
5:00 PM Chillicothe vs Cameron
7:00 PM Savannah vs Lafayette

Class 3 District 16 @ Kearney – semifinals
5:00 PM Platte County vs St. Pius X
7:00 PM Kearney vs Smithville

Class 4 District 15 @ Park Hill South – semifinals
5:00 PM Park Hill South vs North Kansas City
7:00 PM Liberty North vs Liberty

 

BOYS GOLF – day 1 State Tournaments

Class 1 – Freemont Hills CC, Nixa
Class 2 – Silo Ridge GC, Bolivar
Class 3 – Crown Pointe GC, Farmington
Class 4 – Twin Hills GC, Joplin
Class 5 – Sedalia CC, Sedalia

*****Due to inclement weather the following changes have been made for Monday’s opening round.
Class 1 is delayed 2 1/2 hours, play will begin at 10:30 a.m.
Class 2 is delayed 1 1/2 hours, play will begin at 9:30 a.m.
Class 4 is delayed 1 hour, play will begin at 9:00 a.m.
Class 5 is delayed, will reevaluate the course at 9:30 a.m.

Connect With Us Listen To Us On