Saturday Scoreboard

Saturday Scoreboard

High School Girls
Maryville 36 Platte Valley 34
Mount Ayr 66 Seymour 15

KCI Tournament
Lathrop 29 East Buchanan 24 Championship

Higginsville
Cameron 46 Odessa 36

High School Boys
Maryville 76 Platte Valley 55
Mount Ayr 79 Seymour 23

KCI Tournament
Lathrop 45 Mid Buchanan 43 3rd place
Plattsburg 55 West Platte 41 Championship

College Basketball
Men
Kansas 95 Missouri 67

MIAA
Northwest Missouri State 84 Nebraska Kearney 74
Rogers State 88 Washburn 81
Missouri Southern 100 Newman 66

Heart of America
Mid America Nazarene 84 Graceland 75

Women
MIAA
Fort Hays State 64 Missouri Western 58
Nebraska Kearney 77 Northwest 51

Heart of America
Mid America Nazarene 55 Graceland 45

 

Dan Christensen Invitational
1 Mid-Buchanan 236.5
2 Humboldt 227.0
3 Winterset 215.0
4 Albia 152.0
5 Ottumwa 136.0
6 Red Oak 104.5
7 Panorama 104.0
8 Southeast Warren 94.0
9 Van Meter 79.5
10 Martensdale St. Marys 76.0
11 Centerville 74.0
12 Davis County 62.0
13 Wayne 54.0
14 Central Decatur 45.0

 

Lenox Invitational
1 Nodaway Valley 185.0
2 West Central Valley 163.5
3 Lenox 161.5
4 Southwest Valley 158.0
5 Chariton 124.5
6 Benton 120.0
7 East Union 112.0
8 Maryville 111.0
9 Moravia 77.0
10 Southwest Iowa 73.0

 

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brookfield
2nd Place – Richmond
3rd Place – Trenton
4th Place – South Harrison
5th Place – Sherwood
6th Place – Lexington High School
7th Place – Blue Springs South
8th Place – University Academy Charter
10th Place – Guadalupe Centers Charter
10th Place – Albany

Tom Hays Invitational
1st Place Match
Brookfield defeated Richmond 51-30.
3rd Place Match
Trenton defeated South Harrison 46-24.
5th Place Match
Sherwood defeated Lexington High School 42-24.
7th Place Match
Blue Springs South defeated University Academy Charter 42-30.

Pools – South Harrison
Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1
South Harrison defeated Guadalupe Centers Charter 72-0

Match #2 Round 3
South Harrison defeated Sherwood 43-36

Match #4 Round 5
South Harrison defeated Blue Springs South 48-15

Match #5 3rd Place Match
Trenton defeated South Harrison 46-24

 

Trenton
Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1
Trenton defeated Albany 36-12

Match #2 Round 3
Brookfield defeated Trenton 72-12

Match #3 Round 4
Trenton defeated Lexington High School 41-24

Match #4 Round 5
Trenton defeated University Academy Charter 42-12

Match #5 3rd Place Match
Trenton defeated South Harrison 46-24

 

Match #1 Round 1
Trenton defeated Albany 36-12

Match #2 Round 2
Brookfield defeated Albany 84-0

Match #3 Round 3
University Academy Charter defeated Albany 24-21

Match #4 Round 5
Lexington High School defeated Albany 48-30

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,