Tuesday Basketball Scoreboard

South Harrison Basketball Tournament

Tuesday Results
Girls
Princeton 74 North Harrison 29
Mercer 67 Maysville 23

Boys
Princeton 70 Tri-County 34
Maysville 91 East Harrison 27

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Maysville vs Tri-County girls consolation
6pm Tri-County vs North Harrison boys consolation
7:30 East Harrison vs North Harrison girls consolation
9pm East Harrison vs NE Nodaway boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mercer vs NE Nodaway girls semi
6pm Princeton vs South Harrison boys semi
7:30 South Harrison vs Princeton girls semi
9pm Maysville vs Mercer boys semi

Friday Schedule
6pm Girls Consolation final
7:30 Boys Consolation final

Saturday
3pm Girls 3rd Place
4:30 South Harrison 3rd Place
6pm Girls Championship
7:30 Boys Championship

Stanberry Basketball Tournament

Tuesday Results
Girls
Platte Valley 65 Albany 13
North Andrew 60 North Nodaway 27

Boys
Platte Valley 71 North Nodaway 30
North Andrew 72 King City 52

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Albany vs North Nodaway girls consolation
6pm North Nodaway Worth County boys consolation
7:30 Stanberry vs Worth County girls consolation
9pm Stanberry vs King City boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mound City vs King City girls semi
6pm Mound City vs North Andrew boys semi
7:30 Platte Valley vs North Andrew girls semi
9pm Platte Valley vs Albany boys semi

Friday Schedule
5pm Girls Consolation
6:30pm Boys Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9:30 Girls 3rd Place
11am Boys 3rd Place
12:30pm Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

Milan Basketball Tournament

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Linn County 46 Putnam County 42
Brookfield 46 Brashear 45

Boys
Milan 48 Linn County 40
Brashear 53 Brookfield 42

Wednesday Schedule
5:30 Milan vs Marceline girls semi High School Gym
5:30 North Missouri Knights vs Novinger consolation semi Elementary Gym
7pm Putnam County vs Novinger boys semi High School Gym
7pm Marceline vs North Missouri Knights consolation Elementary Gym

Thursday Schedule
5:30 Brookfield vs Linn County girls semi High School Gym
5:30 Brashear vs Putnam County girls consolation Elementary Gym
7pm Milan vs Brashear Boys semi High School Gym
7pm Linn County vs Brookfield boys consolation Elementary Gym

 

Wildcards Invitational Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
DeKalb 43 Savannah JV 24
Polo 71 Union Star 27
Winston 52 Pattonsburg 49 OT
North Platte 86 Osborn/Stewartsville 13

Boys
Pattonsburg 73 DeKalb 47
Polo 70 Union Star 30
North Platte 68 Mid Buchanan JV 26
Osborn/Stewartsville 37 Winston 31

Wednesday Schedule

Consolation Schedule at Stewartsville
4:30 O/S vs Savannah JV girls
6pm Union Star vs Pattonsburg girls
7:30 Union Star vs DeKalb boys
9pmMid Buchanan JV vs Winston boys

Semi finals at Osborn
4:30 North Platte vs DeKalb girls
6pm North Platte vs O/S boys
7:30 Polo vs Winston girls
9pm Polo vs Pattonsburg boys

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Tuesday Results
Girls
West Platte 45 Richmond 20
Chillicothe 64 Hamilton 10

Boys
Richmond 74 Hamilton 32
West Platte 64 Cameron 52

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semis
5:30 Lawson vs Trenton boys High School
6pm Hamilton vs Richmond girls Barker Center
6:45 Gallatin vs Trenton girls High School
7:15 Hamilton vs Cameron boys Barker Center

Thursday Schedule
Semi finals
5:30 Gallatin vs Chillicothe boys High School
6pm Chillicothe vs West Platte girls Barker Center
6:45 Lawson vs Cameron girls High School
7:15 Richmond vs West Platte Boys Barker Center

 

Fairfax Basketball Tournament
Tuesday Results
Girls
East Atchison 39 Rock Port 34
Nodaway Valley 62 South Holt 29

Boys
Rock Port 70 South Holt 61
Falls City 47 East Atchison 37

Wednesday, January 11
4:30 p.m. – East Atchison vs. Falls City girls
5:45 p.m. – Rock Port vs. Nodaway Valley boys
7:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs. St. Joseph Christian girls
8:15 p.m. – East Atchison vs. St. Joseph Christian boys

Thursday, January 12
6:00 p.m. – Consolation game girls
7:30 p.m. – Consolation game boys

Friday, January 13
6:00 p.m. – 3rd place game boys
7:30 p.m. – Championship game girls

Saturday, January 14
1:00 p.m. – 3rd place game girls
2:30 p.m. – Championship game boys

 

Bill Burns Shootout
Tuesday Results
Girls
Van Horn 42 Savannah 39 OT
University Academy 59 Lathrop 53

Boys
Mid Buchanan 63 Northland Christian 27

Wednesday Schedule
5:00 PM Girls Lathrop vs Van Horn
6:45 PM Boys Lathrop vs University Academy

 

Benton Cardinal Classic
Boys
Hogan Prep 77 Winnetonka 72
St. Joe Central 56 Savannah 53 2OT
Benton 61 Van Horn 51

 

Kearney Bulldog Classic
Boys
Kearney 86 Guadalupe Centers Charter 17
Smithville 65 DeLa Salle Charter 32
Platte County 71 KC Northeast 29
Lafayette 71 Paseo Academy 37

Wednesday Schedule – girls
3:30 PM cons semi         Park Hill vs Hogan Prep
5:00 PM cons semi         North Kansas City vs Lafayette
6:30 PM champ semi     Kearney vs Benton
8:00 PM champ semi     St. Teresa’s Academy vs Liberty North

 

Girls
East Buchanan 49 Maryville 46
Meadville 103 Bevier 11
Smtihville 52 Oak Park 42
Lamoni 53 Orient Macksburg 41
Twin Cedars 39 Diagonal 37
Murray 45 SE Warren 42
Ankeny Christian 48 Mormon Trail 23
Mount Ayr 47 SW Valley 41
MSM 58 Wayne 29

Boys
Maryville 42 East Buchanan 40
Liberty North 53 Blue Springs 47
Liberty 64 Lee’s Summit North 44
Diagonal 47 Twin Cedars 41
Ankeny Christian 68 Mormon Trail 62

 

College Basketball
Men
Missouri Western 62 Fort Hays State 55

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,