Weather Alert

Tuesday Scoreboard

South Harrison Tournament

Tuesday’s Schedule
Boys First Round
Princeton 78 South Harrison JV 29
NE Nodaway 56 Tri County 43
South Harrison 60 East Harrison 43
North Harrison 69 Maysville 62

Wednesday Schedule-Girls
4:30 East Harrison vs North Harrison consolation semi
6pm NE Nodaway vs Tri County consolation semi
7:30 Princeton vs South Harrison semi final
9pm Mercer vs Maysville semi final

Thursday Schedule
4:30 South Harrison JV vs Maysville
6pm East Harrison vs Tri County
7:30 South Harrison vs NE Nodaway
9pm Princeton vs North Harrison

 

Stanberry Tournament

Tuesday Schedule
King City boys forfeit to Mound City
First Round
Girls
Stanberry 57 Mound City 21
King City 43 Worth County 36

Boys
Platte Valley 64 Worth County 63

Wednesday Schedule Consolation Semi finals
4:30 North Andrew vs Mound City girls
6pm Worth County vs Lafayette JV boys
7:30 Platte Valley JV Worth County girls

Thursday Schedule Semi finals
4:30 Platte Valley vs King City girls
6pm Mound City vs Stanberry boys
7:30 Albany vs Stanberry girls
9pm Platte Valley vs North Andrew boys

 

Osborn Tournament

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Union Star 51 Northland Christian 17 consolation semi
DeKalb 65 Pattonsburg 57 OT
Polo 53 Osborn/Stewartsville 50 OT

Boys
Winston 50 Polo 29
Pattonsburg 73 Union Star 34

Thursday Schedule
Union Star vs Winston Girls consolation final
Winston vs DeKalb boys
Pattonsburg vs Osborn/Stewartsville boys

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Tuesday Schedule
First Round
Girls
Lawson 55 Gallatin 13
Chillicothe 73 Richmond 12

Boys
Gallatin 67 Lawson 47
Chillicothe 49 Penney 38

Wednesday Schedule–Consolation Semis
High School Gym
5pm Gallatin vs Trenton girls consolation semi
7pm Penney vs Lawson boys consolation semi

Barker Center
5:30 Richmond vs West Platte girls consolation semi

 

Thursday Schedule–Semi finals
High School Gym
5pm Lawson vs North Platte girls semis
7pm Chillicothe vs Gallatin boys semis

Barker Center
5:30 Richmond vs West Platte boys semis
7:30 Chillicothe vs Hamilton girls semis

 

 

Milan Tournament

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
Girls
Brashear 37 Milan JV 34

Boys
Marceline 77 Putnam County 73
Milan 59 Brashear 52

 

Wednesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Green City vs Milan JV boys
6:15 Novinger vs Grundy County boys

Semi final
8pm Milan vs Marceline girls

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Green City vs Brashear girls semis
6:15 Boys semi final
8pm Milan vs Marceline

 

Lathrop’s Bill Burns Tournament

Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Mid Buchanan 54 Lathrop 43
St Michael 60 University Academy 29

Boys
Lathrop 67 Northland Christian 47
University Academy 59 Cameron 47

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Van Horn vs University Academy Boys Pool Play
6pm St Michael vs Savannah Girls Pool Play
7:30 Mid Buchanan vs Northland Christian Boys Pool Play

 

 

Fairfax Tournament

Tuesday Schedule-Girls 1st Round
East Atchison 61 West Nodaway 17
Nodaway Holt 31 St Joseph Christian 22
Falls City 72 North Nodaway 51
South Holt 59 Rock Port 31

Wednesday Schedule Boys games
4:30 North Nodaway vs Nodaway Holt consolation semi
6pm West Nodaway vs South Holt consolation semi
7:30 STJ Christian vs Rock Port boys semis
9pm East Atchison vs Falls City boys semis

Thursday Schedule Girls games
4:30 West Nodaway vs STJ Christian girls consolation semi
6pm North Nodaway vs Rock Port girls consolation semi
7:30 East Atchison vs Nodaway Holt girls semis
9pm Falls City vs South Holt girls semis

 

Kearney Bulldog Classic
Boys 1st Round
Lafayette 59 North Kansas City 54
Platte County 75 KC Southeast 70

Wednesday Schedule
Girls Consolation Semifinals
3:30 PM Lafayette vs Raytown South

Girls Semifinals
5:00 PM Kearney vs Bishop Miege
6:30 PM Park Hill vs North Kansas City

 

Other Scores
Girls
Maryville 45 East Buchanan 32
Meadville 61 Bevier 18

Smithville 47 Liberty North 41
Norborne 41 Hardin-Central 23
Mount Ayr 58 SW Valley 28
Central Decatur 56 East Union 20
Lenox 61 Bedford 31
Wayne 60 M-S-M 53
Lamoni 61 Orient Macksburg 22
Mormon Trail 69 Ankeny Christian 31
Melcher Dallas 44 Murray 34 OT

Boys

Lee’s Summit 58 St. Joe Central 47
Park Hill 52 Liberty 46
Tina-Avalon 50 Breckenridge 18

Benton Cardinal Classic
St. Pius X 55 Winnetonka 37
Savannah 32 Oak Park 30
Benton 79 KC Northeast 21

Center 59 Maryville 54
Meadville 43 Bevier 38
Central Decatur 57 East Union 40
Mount Ayr 62 SW Valley 33
Lenox 49 Bedford 46
M-S-M 79 Wayne 36
Murray 53 Melcher Dallas 38

Connect With Us Listen To Us On