Weather Alert

Tuesday Scoreboard

Tuesday Basketball Scores

South Harrison Tournament–First Round
Girls
South Harrison 53 NE Nodaway 37
Mercer 62 North Harrison 18

Boys
South Harrison 45 North Harrison 29
NE Nodaway 55 Mercer 39

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 North Harrison vs Maysville Girls
6pm  Mercer vs Tri-County Boys
7:30  East Harrison vs NE Nodaway Girls
9pm East Harrison vs North Harrison Boys

 

Stanberry Tournament-1st Round
Girls
North Andrew 34 Mound City 16
North Nodaway 33 King city 24

Boys
Mound City 74 North Nodaway 25
Stanberry 74 King City 41

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 Mound City vs Worth County girls
6pm Albany vs King City boys
7:30 Albany vs King City girls
9pm North Nodaway vs North Andrew boys

 

Lawson Tournament–1st Round
Girls
West Platte 49 Gallatin 16
North Platte 62 Richmond 29

Boys
Gallatin 39 Lawson 36
West Platte 80 Cristo Rey 18

Wednesday Schedule–Consolation semis
5pm Hamilton vs Trenton girls  High School
5:30 Cristo Rey vs Hamilton boys  Barker Center
6:15  Trenton vs Lawson boys High School
6:45 Gallatin vs Richmond girls Barker Center

 

Osborn Tournament
Girls semis
Polo 52 Benton JV 28
Dekalb 52 Pattonsburg 40

Girls consolation
Union Star 47 Mid Buchanan JV 26
Osborn/Stewartsville 55 Winston 24

Boys semis
Winston 69 Pattonsburg 62
Polo 51 Osborn/Stewartsville 46

Boys consolation
North Platte 63 Union Star 26
DeKalb 68 Hamilton JV 42

No games Wednesday

 

 

Milan Tournament-Pool Play
Girls
Brashear 30 Linn County 26

Boys
Milan 63 Linn County 34
Brookfield 68 Brashear 37

Wednesday Schedule-Pool Play
4:30 Marceline vs Linn County girls
6pm  Linn County vs Novinger boys
7:30 Milan vs Novinger girls

 

Fairfax Tournament-Pool Play
Girls
Nodaway Valley 49 South Holt 34
Falls City 59 Rock Port 10

Boys
South Holt 57 Nodaway Valley 53
East Atchison 62 Falls City 57

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Nodaway Valley vs St Joseph Christian girls
5:45 Nodaway Valley vs St Joseph Christian boys
7pm  Falls City vs East Atchison girls
8:15  East Atchison vs Rock Port boys

 

Bill Burns Tournament
Girls
Savannah 57 Lathrop 55
Van Horn 52 University Academy 38

Boys
Mid Buchanan 50 Cameron 34
Van Horn 87 Lathrop 58

 

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Cameron vs Savannah girls
6pm Van Horn vs Cameron boys
7:30 Mid Buchanan vs University Academy girls

 

Other scores
Girls
Putnam County 52 Green City 39
Lamoni 64 Orient Macksburg 27
Diagonal 38 Twin Cedars 33
Melcher Dallas 51 Murray 41
Moulton Udell 34 Moravia 13
Central Decatur 82 East Union 44
Lenox 56 Bedford 24
M-S-M 61 Wayne 40

Boys
Lamoni 68 Orient Macksburg 30
Diagonal 61 Twin Cedars 36
Ankeny Christian 74 Mormon Trail 47
Central Decatur 72 East Union 38
Bedford 41 Lenox 40
M-S-M 69 Wayne 23

 

Wrestling
Gallatin 36 Polo 33
Gallatin 54 Wayne 6
Gallatin 48 Albany 30
Albany 42 Wayne 30
Polo 42 Wayne 30

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On