Weather Alert

High School Scoreboard 5-9-22

BASEBALL

Benton 8
Cameron 5

St. Pius X 13
Lafayette 1

Savannah 14
Chillicothe 4

Lawson 5
Lathrop 0

West Platte 12
Hamilton 2

Bishop LeBlond 6
Albany 0

East Atchison 11
North Platte 8

Plattsburg 16
Lexington 1

East Buchanan 5
Northland Christian 2

North Harrison 8
South Harrison 5

Maysville 11
DeKalb 1

Trenton 10
Tri-County/Gallatin 7

North Nodaway 16
North Andrew 9

Northeast Nodaway 15
East Harrison 0

Putnam County 5
St. Joe Christian 0

Platte Valley 13
Pattonsburg 2

Princeton 6
Grundy County 5

Schuyler County 12
Milan 0

Nodaway Valley 6
Maryville “C” 1

Braymer 19
Bosworth/Hale 10

Northwestern (Mendon) 11
Braymer 1

Carrollton 10
Meadville 0

Smith-Cotton 13
Excelsior Springs 10

Excelsior Springs 16
Smith-Cotton 6

Richmond 5
Holden 3

Liberty North 5
Blue Springs South 1

Kearney 7
Smithville 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Benton 8
KC East 0

Mid-Buchanan 5
Guadalupe Centers 0

Grain Valley 2
Smithville 1

Liberty 3
Kearney 0

Odessa 2
Excelsior Springs 0

 

BOYS TENNIS – district team tournaments

Class 1 District 14 @ Odessa – semifinals
St. Pius X 5
Odessa 0

St. Michael the Archangel 5
Lafayette County 4

Class 1 District 15 @ Trenton – quarterfinal
Carrollton 5
Cameron 3

Class 1 District 16 @ Maryville – semifinals
Savannah 5
Benton 0

Maryville 5
Bishop LeBlond 0

Class 2 District 8 @ Grain Valley – quarterfinals
Lincoln Prep 5
Kearney 0

Platte County 5
KC East 0

William Chrisman 5
Winnetonka 2

Class 3 District 8 @ St. Joe Central – quarterfinals
St. Joe Central 5
Park Hill South 3

Liberty North 5
Oak Park 0

Liberty 5
Staley 0

 

BOYS GOLF (team scores & Individual champion + local state qualifiers)

Class 1 District 2
1 Marceline 332
2 Westran 342
3 Salisbury 362
4 Milan 379
5 Harrisburg 421
6 Fayette 424
7 Scotland County 426
8 Paris 433
9 Silex 449
10 Canton 450
11 Elsberry 457
12 La Plata 460
13 Louisiana 464
14 Van-Far 495
15 Schuyler County 501
16 Slater 571

1 Logan Bain, Westran +5 75
5 Jaden Wyant, Putnam County +14 84
10 Jerret Courtney, Milan +18 88
14 Taylor Trenter, Milan +20 90
18 Michael Pipes, Milan +24 94

 

Class 1 District 4

1 Gallatin 360
2 KC Lutheran 381
3 East Buchanan 406
4 Stanberry 407
5 King City 431
6 Albany 437
7 Mound City 459
8 Rock Port 476
9 Carrollton 479
10 Penney 523
11 Worth County 543

1 Landon Marticke, Stanberry +7 79
2 Brody Bird, Gallatin +10 82
3 Isaac Bird, Gallatin +16 88
4 Logan Bottcher, Gallatin +17 89
7 Carson Thompson, East Buchanan +19 91
8 Garrett Phillips, Albany +23 95
9 Nathaniel Doolittle, Albany +25 97
10 Ashton Clapham, Princeton +26 98
10 Aydan Gladstone, Worth County +26 98
12 Wade Briggs, North Harrison +27 99
13 Aricin Weber, Rock Port +28 100
15 Jordan Donovan, Gallatin +29 101
15 Sawyer Musser, East Buchanan +29 101
18 Quinton Brandon, Mound City +31 103
18 Payton Feiden, Gallatin +31 103
20 Samuel Derks, King City +32 104
20 Nicholas Simerly, King City +32 104

Class 2 District 4
1 Barstow 355
2 California 368
3 St. Michael the Archangel 377
4 South Harrison 395
5 Knob Noster 402
6 Summit Christian Academy 406
7 Richmond 422
8 Versailles 434
9 Lathrop 488
10 Lawson 491
11 Trenton 492
12 Brookfield 518

1 William Stephen Boyd, California +10 81
5 Cooper Grant Johnson, South Harrison +18 89
15 Caden Littrell, South Harrison +26 97
15 Quinn Robert Taylor, South Harrison +26 97
17 Aiden Bowman, Richmond +27 98
19 Kiefer Tolson, Trenton +29 100

 

Class 3 District 4

1 Bishop LeBlond 314
2 Maryville 335
3 Kirksville 371
4 Cameron 373
5 Chillicothe 374
6 Lafayette 374
7 Savannah 389
8 Oak Grove 395
9 Odessa 404
10 Macon 408
11 Benton 440
12 Boonville 444
13 Moberly 446
14 St. Pius X 451

1 Timothy Frazier Johnston, Bishop LeBlond +1 71
2 Patrick Morgan Johnston, Bishop LeBlond +8 78
4 Trevin Joseph Cunningham, Maryville +10 80
4 Brady Scott Stice, Cameron +10 80
6 Samuel David Schoeberl, Bishop LeBlond +11 81
7 Jacob Edward Scott, Maryville +13 83
8 Davis Henry Jungbluth, Bishop LeBlond +14 84
8 Stephen Loewe, Savannah +14 84
8 Ethan James Scott, Maryville +14 84
12 Tucker Alan Hermanson, Cameron +15 85
13 Jackson Trout, Chillicothe +16 86
14 Jack Chick Dinsdale, Maryville +18 88
15 James Mathew, Chillicothe +19 89
17 Elijah Spencer, Bishop LeBlond +21 91
18 Jackson Compton, Lafayette +22 92
18 Samuel C Ryan, Lafayette +22 92
20 Marcus Andrew Henggeler, Maryville +23 93
20 Carson Russell Newlon, Benton +23 93

 

Class 4 District 4

1 Smith-Cotton 346
2 Grain Valley 348
3 Marshall 362
4 Capital City 365
5 Smithville 366
6 Platte County 369
7 Warrensburg 390
8 Excelsior Springs 394
9 Kearney 396
10 Jefferson City 444
11 Grandview 461

1 Andrew Ronald Conrad, Smithville +4 76
3 Parker Amos, Platte County +7 79
7 Landin Gregory Neill, Smithville +11 83
9 Ethan Edwards, Excelsior Springs +15 87
15 Canton Woods, Kearney +17 89
16 Abram Stuart, Kearney +18 90

 

Class 5 District 4

1 Rockhurst 324
2 Liberty North 344
3 Park Hill South 348
4 Pembroke Hill 360
5 Staley 366
6 Blue Springs South 370
7 Park Hill 373
8 Liberty 374
9 Blue Springs 375
10 Central (St. Joseph) 375
11 Truman 434
12 Fort Osage 444
13 Raytown 465
14 Oak Park 501
15 North Kansas City 560

1 Logan Warrick Broyles, Staley +6 78
1 Alexander George Hogan, Rockhurst +6 78
4 Caden Christopher Mickelson, Liberty North +9 81
7 Jaxon Gabriel Nurski, Central (St. Joseph) +10 82
9 John MacLeod Walls, Liberty North +12 84
16 Logan Michael Hastings, Liberty +16 88
16 Andrew E Wheatley, Central (St. Joseph) +16 88
16 William Jackson Whitebird Griffith, Liberty +16 88
21 Seth Thomas Faulkner, Liberty North +17 89
23 Brevan Robert Burkett, Liberty North +18 90



Connect With Us Listen To Us On